TEAM ROSTERS - 1999 SOBEYS CURLING CLASSIC
Men's Entries
1. Mike Gaudet, Eddie MacKenzie, Sean Ledgerwood, Craig Arsenault
2. Robed MacDiarmid, Jim Matheson, Rodger Oakes, David Cogswell
3. Paul Nodwell, Justine Fox, Mark Reynolds, Joe Napke
4. Bill Campbell, Richard Gordon, Greg Danchuk, Calvin Christansen
5. Max Rastelli, Martin Gavin, Trevor Bagnell, Greg Hilliard
6. Craig Burgess, Glen MacLeod, Stuart MacLean, Dave Wallace
7. Bill MacFayden, Alan Innman, Neil MacFayden, Mike Coady
8. Jim Sullivan, Brian Dobson, Jason Vaughan, Dan Alderman
9. Robert Campbell, John Likely, Erik Broderson, Jeff Smith
10. Robert Harris, Bill Robinson, Andy Dauphinee, Harold McCarthy
11. Mike Kennedy, Terry Odishaw, Marc Lecocq,
Daryell Nowlan
12. Steve Ogden, Rob Krepps, Jamie Bailee, Tracy Frowd
13. Peter Eddy, Mike Flemming, Andrew Gibson, Donald McDermaid
14. Brian Rafuse, Curt Palmer, Dave Slauenwhite, Glen Josephson
15. Andrew Robinson, Evan Sullivan, Brian Scales, Bob Pritchett
16. Garth Mitchell, Blair Weeks, Philip McInnis, Brad Chugg
17. Wayne Sangster, Gary Simpson, Steve Hart, Jamie Chisholm
18. Pierre Doucet, Wade Newell, Paul Doucet, Greg Newell
19. Dave Nowlan, Brent Palmer, Jamie Brannen, Chris Smith
20. Mark Dacey, Paul Flemming, Blaine Iskiw, Mathew Harris
21. Lowell Goulden, Peter MacPhee, Bob Teale, Don Ross
22. Derek Ellard, Scott Jones, Jon Estabrooks, Charlie Comeau
23. James Grafton, Peter Gallant, Mark O'Rourke, Mark Butler
24. Wade Blanchard, Charlie Sullivan, Mark Dobson, Jeff Lacey
25. Greg Jansen, John Brady, Mike Vissers, Danny Lohnes
26. Dave Clarke, Peter Burgess, Mike Craig, Derek Adams
27. Mark Kehoe, Dave Murray, Don Smith, Dave Lonergan
28. Mike Pace, Mark Ward, Doug Mackenzie, Paul Boutilier
29. Dan Christianson, Arnold Burnard, Grant Romkey, Dave Dingwall
30. Alan Darragh, Darren Bentley, George Xidos, Steve Zinck
31. Jim Nix, Rod McCarron, Marc Essiambre, Gord Chennell
32. Dave Morris, Garret Juurlink, Ryan Ward, Phil Redden
Ladies' Entries
1. Colleen Jones, Kim Kelley, Mary Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2. Virginia Jackson, Margaret Cutcliffe, Simone MacKenzie, Judy Power
3. Colleen Pinkney, Shelley MacNutt, Susan Lohnes, Karen Hennigar
4. Jocelyn Palmer, Kerri Denny, Sue Boudreau,
Andrea Saulnier
5. Nancy McConnery, Mary Sue Radford, Lisa MacLeod, Sue Robinson
6. Kay Zinck, Heather Dacey, Krista Bernard, Laine Peters
7. Julie Whyte, Julie Morley, Brigette Marley, Lisa Freeman
8. R. J. MacPhee, Kim Dolan, Krista Cameron, Lori Robison
9. Tammi Lowther, Kathy Gallant, Shelley Muzika, Marion MacAulay
10. Gail MacQuarrie, Gaynia Prinoski, Sandra Knee, Eileen Morin
11. Monica Moriarty, Tara Hamer, Candice MacLean, Tara Philips
12. Mary Mattatall, Angie Bryant, Meredith Doyle, Beth Roach
13. Angela Roberts, Anne Dillon, Gail MacNeil, Lisa McRae
14. Robin Mattie, Page Mattie, Danya VanVonderon, Gilda Chisholm
Last Revised
10/03/2005 01:09
|