Make your own free website on Tripod.com

[Company Logo Image]     Canadian Radio Yachting Association

 

dueck GM IOM World Championship Regatta 2003

hosted by the Royal Vancouver Yacht Club

PRELIMINARY ENTRY LIST - subject to corrections and changes

Sorted by DM Country then DM Ranking

as at March 10, 2003

 
DM   Division Sail  
Ranking   Member # Skipper
1 1   WC 22 Martin Roberts
2 1 AUS 108 Paul Jones
3 2   AUS 147 Craig Smith
4 3   AUS 14 Jeff Byerley
5 4   AUS 132 Thomas Butler
6 5   AUS 142 Brad Gibson
7 6   AUS 162 Gary Cameron
8 7   AUS 141 Simon Kellett
9 8   AUS 41 Greg Willis
10 9   AUS 17 Daniel Weizman
11 10   AUS 187 Kegan York
12 11   AUS 12 John Cole-Cook
13 12   AUS 33 William Butler
14 1 BEL 94 Simon Clarke
15 1 CAN 99 Peter Van Rossem
16 2   CAN 88 Don Martin
17 3   CAN 53 Ben Rusi
18 4   CAN 11 Bob Sterne
19 5   CAN tba Bud Fassnacht
20 6   CAN 16 Marko Majic
21 7   CAN 93 John Kine
22 8   CAN 85 Brian Woodward
23 9   CAN 07 Allan Gardner
24 10   CAN tba Jason Rhodes
25 11   CAN 78 Peter Watson
26 12   CAN 206 Baird McLean
27 13   CAN 00 Mark Gilbert
28 14   CAN 36 Ian Fraser
29 1 CRO 139 Luka Colnago
30 2   CRO 31 Vjeko Orlandini
31 3   CRO 30 Ante Kovacevic
32 4   CRO 68 Robert Grubisa
33 1 ESP 150 Alfonso Moreno
34 1 FIN 26 Anders Wallin
35   FRA 73 Pierre Marchand
36 1 GBR 95 Graham Bantock
37 2   GBR 39 Peter Stollery
38 3   GBR 42 Graham Elliott
39 4   GBR 19 Mark Dennis
40 5   GBR 77 Phillip Playle
41 6   GBR 75 Tony Edwards
42 7   GBR 08 Mike Clifton
43 8   GBR 72 Trevor Binks
44 9   GBR 20 David Potter
45 10   GBR 83 Ken Binks
46 11   GBR 40 Mark Holt
47 12   GBR 74 Chris Elliott
48 13   GBR 61 John Bush
49 14   GBR 105 Lester Gilbert
50 15   GBR 136 Vernon Appleton
51 16   GBR 81 Robertson  Buchan
52 17   GBR 44 John Cleave
53 18   GBR 47 Gordon Sears
54 19   GBR 50 Gerald Gray
55 20   GBR 28 Nigel Ashman
56 1 JPN 182 Yukihiro Sako
57 1 NOR 471 Torvald Klem
58 2   NOR 25 Sturla Fjoran
59 1 NZL 161 Geoff Smale
60 2   NZL 55 Andrea Roberts
61 1 RSA 173 John McKerchar
62 2   RSA tba Andy Bodmer
63 1 SLO 15 Jure Zule
64 1 USA 02 Jon Elmaleh
65 2   USA 112 Steve Landeau
66 3   USA 104 Dick Carver  
67 4   USA 144 Jeff Weiss 
68 5   USA 29 Craig Mackey  
69 6   USA 111 John Rizopoulos 
70 7   USA 32 Rob Davis
71 8   USA 195 Mark Kennedy
72 9   USA 86 Ron Locke 
73 10   USA 275 Mark Cooper
74 11   USA 70 Roy Langbord 
75 12   USA 211 Don Ginthner
76 13   USA 05 Marc Pinckney
77 14   USA 116 Bruce Andersen
78 15   USA 239 Mike Eldred
79 16   USA 125 Jim Compton
80         entry place available
81         entry place available
82         entry place available
83         entry place available
84         entry place available

 

 

Copyright 2002  - 2005 Canadian Radio Yachting Association
Last modified: November 24, 2005