Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CANADA TEAM A WINS THE TEAM BRONZE! FOUR CANADIANS MAKE IT INTO THE TOP 12!


Bronze Medal Winning Team

Cydney Lebovitz, Amy McIlwham, Becky Elming, and Pia Fortmuller - Team Canada "A" - Winning the bronze medal! (used with permission from Bob Tarr)

Results for the Preliminary, Team, and Individual tests follow. Note that only the top 12 combinations after the Team test went on to the Individual competition.



FEI Junior Preliminary Test (optional)

RIDER HORSE E H C M B PTS %
Jessica Rattner Welington 201 203 210 196 206 1016 67.733
Tina Hayden Jamelone 187 196 196 199 203 981 65.400
Mary Claire Massey Scrabble 198 187 212 192 191 980 64.600
Stephanie Koepke Xanadu 196 187 189 203 194 969 64.600
Amy McIlwham Favorit 194 197 195 196 187 969 64.600
Stephanie Hamar JW 190 194 186 194 187 951 63.400
Kaitlyn Hamilton f. Magellan 191 190 186 195 186 948 63.200
Laura Hudson Gitano Bolero 183 193 189 188 193 946 63.067
Lara Schleining Karoe 188 185 188 186 194 941 62.733
Sara Price Sorceror 170 192 189 197 191 939 62.600
Sarah Taylor Lange Mon Ami 185 189 198 179 187 938 62.533
Cassie Tonkin Dance Master 187 187 183 188 185 930 62.000
Joyce Cameron Demex 181 192 190 188 173 924 61.600
Joanna Clarke Guy Noir 185 189 179 182 188 923 61.533
Carolina Aguilar Respons 183 183 193 190 170 919 61.267
Kristine Caroline Royal Fling 181 180 175 185 185 906 60.400
Pia Fortmuller Alascan 185 174 184 182 177 902 60.133
Alli Agee Valentino 182 181 180 178 174 895 59.667
Cydney Lebovitz Godwin 174 174 181 185 179 893 59.533
Laurel Hutton-Adams Icarius 180 179 170 183 175 887 59.133
Rebecca Elming Domingo 180 184 173 169 180 886 59.133
Sarah Rae Gentle Ben 182 174 181 176 171 884 58.933
Morgan Martin Famous Last Words 178 176 177 184 167 868 57.867
Claire Sweitzer Galvani 174 176 170 184 167 868 57.867
Casey Priske Dancing Joe 175 179 172 164 170 860 57.333
Laura Eckart Mozart 168 167 181 173 167 858 57.200
Heather Doherty Zhivago 161 167 170 173 166 837 55.800
Adrienne Lyle Complete Girl 162 162 172 175 164 835 55.667
Lindsay Bradhsaw Kennebec 175 168 160 164 159 826 55.067
Bretty Davey Apparition SCRATCH

FEI Junior Team Competition

RIDER HORSE TEAM E H C M B PTS %
Samantha Garfinkel Gambo USA 1 242 233 244 239 248 1206 68.914
Tina Hayden Jamelone USA 1 242 232 240 225 247 1187 67.829
Jessica Rattner Wellington USA 2 230 218 225 221 244 1138 65.028
Stephanie Hamar JW USA 1 235 227 214 232 225 1133 64.743
Mary Claire Massey Scrabble USA 3 226 221 224 227 232 1130 64.571
Sara Price Sorcerer AUS 237 232 226 217 217 1129 64.514
Sarah Taylor Lange Mon Ami USA 3 226 225 221 224 229 1125 64.286
Amy McIlwham Favorit CAN A 229 220 225 223 224 1121 64.057
Kaitlyn Hamilton f. Magellan USA 3 231 220 213 223 227 1114 63.657
Stephanie Koepke Xanadu CAN C 222 222 224 217 224 1109 63.371
Rebecca Elming Domingo CAN A 231 215 220 229 208 1103 63.209
Cydney Lebovitz Godwin CAN A 221 219 217 221 227 1102 62.971
Joanna Clarke Guy Noir AUS 219 214 221 215 218 1087 61.114
Alli Agee Valentino USA 2 214 220 217 217 213 1081 61.771
Caroline Aguilar Respons CRC 218 215 215 216 214 1078 61.600
Lara Schleining Karoe USA 1 215 208 212 228 215 1078 61.600
Brett Davey Apparition AUS 215 215 213 215 216 1074 61.371
Joyce Cameron Demex CAN C 225 211 206 216 208 1066 60.914
Claire Sweitzer Galvani USA 4 209 218 210 216 212 1065 60.857
Sarah Rae Gentle Ben CAN C 208 216 208 209 204 1065 60.857
Laura Eckart Mozart USA 2 214 203 210 213 216 1056 60.343
Cassie Tonkin Dance Master AUS 211 210 213 206 212 1052 60.114
Laura Hudson Gitano Bolero USA 4 219 203 194 207 224 1047 58.829
Kristine Caroline Royal Fling CAN B 203 198 205 213 211 1030 58.857
Casey Priske Dancing Joe USA 3 197 193 203 206 200 999 57.086
Morgan Martin Famous Last Words CAN C 200 195 194 203 198 990 56.571
Pia Fortmuller Alascan CAN A 198 195 192 201 202 988 56.457
Adrienne Lyle Complete Girl USA 4 190 197 191 201 201 980 56.000
Heather Doherty Zhivago CAN C 197 184 189 212 198 980 56.000
Laurel Hutton-Adams Icarius CAN B 198 189 188 199 189 963 55.029
Lindsay Bradshaw Kennebec CAN B 189 176 183 194 197 939 53.657

Team Placings


GOLD
USA 1 Samantha Garfinkel Gambo 1206 68.915
Tina Hayden Jamelone 1187 67.829
Stephanie Hamar JW 1133 64.743
Lara Schleining Karoe (1073) (61.315)
TOTAL 3526 201.487 (averaging 67.162)

SILVER
USA 3 Mary Claire Massey Scrabble 1130 64.572
Sarah Taylor Lange Mon Ami 1125 64.286
Kaitlyn Hamilton f. Magellan 1114 63.658
Casey Priske Dancing Joe (999) (57.086)
TOTAL 3369 192.516 (averaging 64.172)

BRONZE
CAN A Amy McIlwham Favorit 1121 64.057
Rebecca Elming Domingo 1103 63.029
Cydney Lebovitz Godwin 1092 62.400
Pia Fortmuller Alascan (988) (56.458)
TOTAL 3315 189.486 (averaging 63.162)


The rest of the team standings will be formatted shortly.
4th - Australia
5th - USA 2
6th - CAN C
7th - USA 4
8th - CAN B

FEI Junior Individual Championship Test

RIDER HORSE E H C M B PTS %
Samantha Garfinkel Gambo 262 261 244 263 248 1278 69.081
Jessica Rattner Wellington 243 253 244 253 240 1233 66.649
Sara Price Sorceror 244 239 243 243 247 1216 65.730
Stephanie Hamar JW 254 237 237 241 241 1210 65.405
Tina Hayden Jamelone 243 249 235 238 240 1205 65.135
Mary Claire Massey Scrabble 248 241 237 239 235 1200 64.865
Amy McIlwham Favorit 243 240 238 238 235 1194 64.541
Sarah Taylor Lange Mon Ami 235 246 227 231 229 1168 63.135
Stephanie Koepke Xanadu 242 235 232 225 230 1164 62.919
Cydney Lebovitz Godwin 228 225 226 234 223 1136 61.405
Kaitlyn Hamilton f. Magellan 218 227 231 229 225 1130 61.081
Rebecca Elming Domingo 228 226 217 229 222 1122 60.649

Individual medal were awarded by adding the team and individual tests. Final placings were as follows:

PLACE RIDER HORSE TEAM TEAM TEST IND. TEST TOTAL PTS TOTAL %
Gold Samantha Garfinkel Gambo USA 1 1206 68.915 1278 69.091
Silver Tina Hayden Jamelone USA 1 1187 67.829 1205 65.135
Bronze Jessica Rattner Wellington USA 2 1138 65.028 1233 66.649
4th Stephanie Hamar JW USA 1 1133 64.743 1210 65.405
5th Sara Price Sorceror AUS 1129 64.514 1207 65.243
6th Mary Claire Massey Scrabble USA 3 1130 64.572 1200 64.856
7th Amy McIlwham Favorit CAN A 1121 64.057 1194 64.541
8th Sarah Taylor Lange Mon Ami USA 3 1125 64.286 1168 63.135
9th Stephanie Koepke Xanadu CAN C 1109 63.372 1164 62.919
10th Kaitlyn Hamilton f. Magellan USA 3 1114 63.658 1130 61.081
11th Cydney Lebovitz Godwin CAN A 1092 62.400 1136 61.405
12th Rebecca Elming Domingo CAN A 1103 63.029 1122 60.649