Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Samuel Cowan

Name Index


<---->

Addlee
Dorothy
Ethel?
Florence
Gladys
Hazel
Jean
Jessie
Juanita
Laura
Lettie
Lily
Lois
Lucinda m.1870 -
Mae
Margaret
Mary Lou b.1903 - Crawford Co., Ks
Ruth
Ruth
Sue
Thelma
Tina Louise
Virginia

Acree

Phoebe b.1804 - , Kentucky

Adams

Kathryn

Adkins

Louise

Ahart

Jack

Albright

Thomas Logan b.1903 -

Alderson

Tom

Alexander

Sussie

Allen

Charles Smith b.1883 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Cora Bell
Cora Bell (R)
Eliza (Liza) b.1877 - Newton Co., Ar
Elizabeth (Lizzie)
Elmer Thomas
Ethel
Fanny
Hattie Mae b.1888 - Arkansas
Hattie Mae (R) b.1888 - Arkansas
Iva Nell
Joseph Cyrus (Joe) b.1893 -
Martha Ann b.1863 -
Mary Ellen
Pearl Grace
Rosa Anderson
Ted
Thomas Higgins (Tom) b.1851 - Kentucky
Vicie
Willie

Alley

Sid

Allington

Hazel

Allison

J.B.

Alverson

Frances Elvira (Vira) b.1846 -

Anderson

Iola Lucretia b.1876 - Denton, Tx

Arbaugh

Charles "Charlie" b.1895 -
Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1883 - Arkansas
Florence
Mary Etta b.1873 - Ar

Armstrong

Claude

Arnold

Priscilla

Arthur

Russell Charles

Ashburn

Elizabeth W. m.1846 -

Atchley

Billie

Atkins

Charles Monroe "Charlie" b.1888 - Catalpa, Ar
Child 1
Child 2
Elizabeth "Lizzie" b.1886 - Catalpa, Ar
Elmer Berlie
Ethel b.1897 - Catalpa, Ar
J. Benjamin "Ben" b.1859 -
James Walter "Jimmy" b.1892 - Catalpa, Johnson Co, Ar
John Sherman
Martha Ann b.1880 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Pearl(Ie) May b.1902 - Catalpa, Ar
Sam Lawrence "Sammie" b.1894 - Catalpa, Johnson Co, Ar
Stella b.1903 - Catalpa, Ar
William Robert (Willie) b.1884 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar

Aubuchon

Lillie B.

Baker

Anna Grace
Clara

Baldwin

Burnice

Barber

Martha b.1854 -

Bare

Herrold F.

Barens

Albert Lafayette b.1904 - Ar
Joseph Henry b.1865 - Indiana
Julia Mabel b.1902 - Cabin Creek, Lamar, Ar
Mary Jane
Oliver Enos b.1898 - Arkansas

Barker

Arthur

Barrett

[Unknown]

Bartlett

Nettie Rae
Nettie Rae (R)

Baskin

Dorothula
Edythe Esther b.1886 - Ozone, Ar
Vivian Mattie

Baucom

James William (Aka b.1882 - Newton Co., Ar

Bean

Emma
Estella b.1902 -

Beaty

Dora Ann b.1878 - Liberty, Kentucky

Bell

J.R.
William Levi b.1894 -

Benham

[Unknown]

Bennett

Henry M. b.1856 - Ms.

Black

Rhoda G. b.1891 - Ar

Blackwell

Zora

Blair

Julius

Blassingame

Louisa b.1822 - , TN

Boback

Marie

Boen

Albert Lafayette Dr. b.1868 - Arkansas
Amelia b.1889 -
Delana E. (Laney) -
George Washington b.1861 - Johnson County, Arkansas
Henry Eli b.1877 -
Hiram b.1842 - Ar. or Tn.
Infant b.1877 -
Infant b.1878 -
Infant b.1884 -
Isaac Columbus b.1874 -
James Monroe b.1863 -
James Quitman (Jim) b.1897 - Oark, Johnson Co., Arkansas
James Roland (Jim) b.1876 -
Joseph Lee b.1881 - Oark, Ar.
Lillie May b.1885 - Oark, Ar.
Martha Isabell b.1887 - Oark, Ar.
Martha Jane b.1869 -
Mary E. b.1867 -
Mary Jane b.1883 - Oark, Johnson Co., Arkansas
Maude Margaret b.1892 - Oark, Ar.
Pearl Argentra b.1895 - Oark, Ar.
Tennie Myrtle b.1899 - Oark, Johnson Co., Arkansas
William N. b.1890 -
William Riley b.1860 - Arkansas
William Spencer b.1844 -
Zilphia Isabel b.1871 - Clarksville, Arkansas

Bolton

Darla Jean
Harold Dean
John
Maxine

Booker

[Unknown]

Borland

Lena Ethel

Boroughs

Esther M. m.1907 - Pettigrew, Madison Co., Ar

Boswell

Noma Esle b.1891 - Cumby, Tx.

Bowder

Clarence

Bowlin

Anna Mae

Brackett

Bertha b.1911 - , Ok
Nellie

Branch

Barney Lee
Claude
Dub
J.C.
Juanita
Mary Frances
O.E.
Reba d.1920 - Brownfield, Tx.
Ruby Lynn
Sam
Sammy Lee

Brasel

Inis

Brasfield

Mary

Bratton

Mittie E. b.1895 - Moffet, Ok.

Brimer

Brison
Warner

Brison

Andy Eli b.1872 - Arkansas
Ida Belle b.1875 -
Infant 1
Infant 2
Infant 3
James Robert b.1895 - Madison Co, Ar
Julie b.1883 -
Margie Belle
Minnie b.1899 - Madison Co., Ar.
Nancy m.1902 - Newton Co., Ar
Nancy C. b.1857 -

Brown

Allen
Dora b.1875 - , Arkansas
Electa
Emmie b.1867 - , Arkansas
Enoch Boone b.1840 - , Washington Co., Indiana
Eula b.1894 -
Florence
Henry -
John Henry b.1869 - , Arkansas
Maud Jane b.1889 -
Rebecca
Stella b.1903 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar

Bruce

Bennie Allen

Bryant

Minerva m.1898 - , Newton County, Ar
William Noel

Bunch

Sallie b.1862 -

Burns

Mary (Mollie) b.1861 - Tx

Butler

James (Jim)
Roger
Roger Jr.

Byrd

Charles Franklin (Charlie) b.1888 - Arkansas
Sarah Ann (Bertha)
Thomas F. (Tom) b.1869 -
Wallace O.

Caffey

John T.

Cain

S.W.

Campbell

Albert d.1979 - Mission, Tx.
Cassie Catherine Cat -
Cyrus A. (Cy) b.1837 - Tn
Elizabeth (Eliza) b.1862 -
Mary b.1870 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Mary Ann (Molly)
Phoebe Jane b.1861 - Fallsville, Arkansas

Capps

Gordon Denby b.1913 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas

Carlton

Columbus F. b.1879 -

Cary

Wanda

Case

Jasper Newton Sr. b.1891 -
Ruth Evelyn

Casey

Dewey

Casteel

Georgia Ann (Georgie) b.1896 - Fallsville, Arkansas

Chambers

Paul James

Childers

[Unknown]

Clark

Ben
Reba Nell b.1930 - Jasper, Ar.
Ruby

Cline

Lulu Gibson b.1881 -

Cobb

Inez Myrtle

Coke

Corrine Helen

Cole

Diana Ozina m.1903 -
Dora b.1881 -

Combs

Sarah Frances b.1890 -

Condren

Sarah Ann

Coons

Dita Mae

Cooper

Beaulah
Burton Haskell b.1856 - Arkansas
Claud
Curtis
Dora
Edgar
Jack
William Tolbert

Courtney

Esther b.1887 - Ar
Franklin P. d.1888 -
John b.1886 - Indian Territory

Cowan

[Unknown]
Abigal R. "Abby" b.1884 -
Absalom Riley b.1861 - Ar
Ada Pauline b.1913 - Hardy, Texas
Ada Sue b.1945 - Stephensville, Tx.
Addison C. (Ed)
Agnes Para Lee
Alan
Albert
Albert Lafayette "Ab" b.1897 - Falsville, Newton Co., Ar
Albert Leonard
Albert Tell b.1868 - Johnson Co., Ar
Albert Zachria b.1902 - Ar
Alberta b.1907 -
Aldon Joe
Alice
Alice b.1888 - Lamar, Ar
Alice b.1867 - Marion Co., Tn
Allen Percy b.1891 - Lone Oak, Tx
Allie b.1919 -
Alma
Alpha Mary b.1910 - Clarksville, Ar
Alpha Omega (Alphie) b.1919 -
Alva Dessie
Anabel
Andrew Martin (Andy) b.1877 -
Anna b.1881 - Clarksville, Ar
Anna Laura b.1863 - Tarrant Co., Tarrant Co, Texas
Anna Laura
Annie -
Annie b.1901 -
Annie A. B. b.1878 - Ar
Annie Laura b.1884 - Lone Oak, Tx
Arlis Lee b.1910 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Arthur Edward (Ed) b.1891 - Oark, Johnson Co., Ar
Asburry M. b.1877 -
Audie Jessie "Jack" b.1899 - Campbell, Tx
Augustus Truman
Babe b.1889 -
Baby Charlie Jr. b.1931 - Meadow, Tx.
Baby James b.1922 - Meadow, Tx.
Bart
Belva b.1884 - Tx
Benjamin Franklin b.1842 - Marion Co. Tenne
Benjamin Franklin (Gude) b.1891 - Pauls Valley, Indian Terr.
Benjamin Harrison b.1889 - Ar
Benjamin Verlin
Bernice
Berry b.1864 - Texas
Bert(Ie) Christday
Berta Louise (Birdie) b.1886 - Lone Oak, Tx
Bertha b.1894 - Lamar, Ar
Bertha b.1899 -
Bertha (Buff)
Bertie -
Bessie Velma
Betty Frances
Beverly Sue
Blanche Vinna
Blooming Ashley Dale b.1902 - Robberson, Ok.
Bobby Gene
Bonnie
Bonnie R.
Brockman R. (Brock) b.1911 -
Buel Garland b.1907 - Arkansas
Burral James b.1915 - Hanna, Ok
Calvin Lee Raymond
Carl Dee
Carlon
Caroline b.1839 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
Carroll Dean
Catherine
Catherine b.1886 - Ar
Catherine Henryetta (Kitty) b.1889 - Moon Hull Moutai, Johnson Co., Ar
Cecil
Cecil Wade
Chancey Belle (Belle) b.1900 - Fallsville, Newton County, Arkansas
Charlene
Charles b.1874 - Johnson Co., Ar
Charles Franklin (Charlie) b.1894 - Near Lone Oak, Tx
Charles H. (Charley) b.1903 -
Charley b.1916 -
Charlie Cantrell b.1898 - Fallsville, Newton County, Arkansas
Child
Child
Child
Child
Child (Twin1)
Child (Twin2)
Child (Twin1)
Child (Twin2)
Christina Juanita
Clara Louise b.1892 - Hunt Co., Tx
Clara Louise
Claude Clavin b.1896 - Arkansas
Clay b.1886 - , Arkansas
Cleo Patra b.1856 - Titus Co., Titus Co, Texas
Cleo Patra b.1878 - Ar
Cleopatra Patricia Ann b.1877 - , Arkansas
Cleopatrie (Cleo) b.1885 - Alexander, Erath Co., Tx
Clinton Anderson (Clint) b.1876 - Marion Co., Tn
Clinton Anderson (C.A.)
Coleman Lasky Sr.
Colleen
Cora b.1898 - Famous, Ar
Cora
Coy
Coy
Custer Ward b.1917 - Johnson Co., Arkansas
Cynthia
Cynthia Ellen b.1854 - Hunt Co., Tx
Cyrus Anderson b.1877 - Ar
Dale
Dale
Daniel W.
Darryl Joseph
Dau b.1893 -
Dau 2 b.1903 -
Daughter b.1825 -
Daughter
Deita b.1887 - Tx
Delany A. b.1849 - Ar
Dennis Albert b.1872 - , Arkansas
Dennis Eli
Denver d.1977 -
Dewey
Don
Dona b.1889 - Johnson Co., Ar
Donald Ray
Dora Belle b.1893 - Arkansas
Dora Ellen b.1893 - Catalpa, Johnson Co, Ar
Doris
Dortha Marie b.1921 -
Dova Ann (Dovie) b.1892 - Moon Hull Moutai, Johnson Co., Ar.
Dwight Steve
Earl Joseph b.1917 - Harrison, Arkansas
Earnest
Earnest Harry b.1907 -
Edgar M. b.1885 -
Edna
Edna Clara
Edna Violet b.1899 - Stephenville, Tx
Edna Viola
Edward Lee (Boots) d.1977 - Stillwell, Ok.
Effie
Eli b.1819 - Franklin(?) Co., Alabama
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Lizzie)
Elizabeth A. (Betsy) b.1838 - , Mississippi
Elizabeth Jane (Betsy) b.1865 - Ar
Elizabeth Ruth b.1908 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Elmer b.1907 - Newton Co., Ar
Elmira (Myra) b.1879 - Crooked Creek Tw, Boone County, Arkansas
Elsie
Elva
Elva Violet b.1901 - Fallsville, Arkansas
Emily Jane b.1842 - , Alabama
Emma b.1881 -
Emma Celia b.1888 - Blackfork, Ar
Erma Gail
Erna (Ernie) b.1902 -
Ernest Eugene (Ernie)
Essie Loduska
Esther b.1834 - Victoria, Marion Co, Tennessee
Ethel b.1883 - Sweetwater, Tx.
Ethel May b.1890 - Clarksville, Ar
Eva -
Eva b.1904 -
Eva Alice
Eva Mae b.1883 - Tx
Evelyn (Evie) b.1887 - Arkansas
Everett Burlington b.1894 - Clarksville, Ar
Fannie J.
Felvy b.1882 -
Fern
Florence Sarah b.1884 - Big Springs, Tx.
Floyd
Floyd Franklin b.1898 - Robberson, Ok.
Frances Irene
Francis M. b.1844 -
Frank b.1886 - Sweetwater, Tx.
Franklin Lee (Bud)
Fred Henry b.1913 -
Fred(Die) b.1884 - Ar
Froman Harold
Gary Don
Gayla
George
George
George Marshall b.1899 - Moon Hull Moutai, Johnson Co., Ar
George Monroe (Mon) b.1883 - Oark, Johnson Co., Ar
George R. b.1882 -
George Riley b.1897 -
George W. b.1852 - Titus Co., Tx
George Washington b.1856 - Near Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Georgia
Gladys Bertha
Goldie
Goldie
Gordon
Grace b.1891 - Hunt Co., Tx
Hallie b.1902 - Lamar, Ar
Harvey Henry b.1881 - Madison Co., Ar
Hazel
Helen Anderson
Helen Charlotte
Helen George
Helen Hiwatha
Henry b.1888 - Clarksville, Ar
Henry b.1898 -
Henry Lee b.1895 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Henry T.
Herbert b.1900 -
Herbert
Herbert Dale b.1920 - Chino, Ca.
Herman Clarence (Dutch)
Hesikiah McKinley b.1892 - Boston, Ar
Hixon David b.1871 - Marion Co., Tn
Hixon David Jr.
Homer Orman b.1903 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Homer Orman b.1892 - Campbell, Tx.
Homer Virgil b.1909 - Muskogee Co., Ok
Howard Jean
Hoyt
Ida b.1883 - , Arkansas
Ida Lee b.1874 - Marion Co., Tn
Ida Mae b.1882 - Blackfork, Ar
Ida May
Ina Ruth
Infant
Infant Daughter b.1883 -
Infant Daughter b.1898 - Moon Hull Moutai, Johnson Co., Ar.
Infant Son b.1883 -
Ira Otis b.1900 - Harmony, Johnson Co., Ar
Irene
Isaac A. (Ike) b.1885 -
Iva (Ivy)
Iva Pearl b.1900 - Robberson, Ok.
Iva Rose
Jack
Jack L.
Jack Lisle
Jackson b.1848 - Ar
Jacob Jasper (Jape) b.1854 - Johnson Co., Ar
James
James b.1860 -
James (Jim)
James A. b.1870 - Ar
James Ezell
James Fleming b.1879 - Ar
James Franklin b.1847 - Pioneer, Barry Co., MO
James Franklin b.1887 - Moon Hull Moutai, Johnson Co., Ar
James Harvey b.1819 - , Bledsoe County, TN
James Henry b.1850 - Clarksville, Ar
James Henderson b.1872 -
James Leroy
James Martin (Marty) b.1831 - , Indiana
James Martin Dr b.1857 - Johnson Co., Ar
James Mark b.1885 - Blackfork, Ar
James Millard (Jim) b.1882 - Johnson Co., Ar
James R. b.1863 - Ar
James Richard b.1872 - Ar
James Riley (Black b.1880 - Oark Arkansas
James Samuel
Janet b.1858 - Tx
Jasper Newton (Jap) b.1834 - , Mississippi
Jasper Newton b.1884 - Moon Hull Mt., Johnson Co., Arkansas
Jasper S. b.1887 - Coal Hill, Johnson Co., Ar
Jasper Thomas
Jefferson Dennis b.1904 -
Jenks (Duffy)
Jesse b.1859 - Newton Co., Ar
Jesse -
Jesse A(Sberry?) b.1894 - Ar
Jesse Asberry b.1883 -
Jesse E. Casey b.1860 - Spadra, Johnson Co., Ar
Jesse Thomas b.1884 - Ar
Jessie Lee
Jessie May (or b.1895 -
Jimmy b.1890 -
Joe
Joe Orville b.1914 - Catalpa, Ar
John
John b.1881 -
John Archer
John B. b.1843 - Alabama
John Borden b.1823 - Alabama
John Jackson
John Marion (Johnny) b.1855 - Ar or Tx
John Malchom
John Mark
John Marion Jr.
John Marion b.1853 -
John N. (Red) b.1871 - Ar
John Riley b.1875 -
John Sherman b.1889 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
John W. b.1885 - Ar
Johnie Mae
Johnny N. b.1896 -
Johnson b.1895 - Harrison, Boone Co., Ar
Joseph b.1860 - TX
Joseph Burril (Joe)
Joseph Cyrus (Joe) b.1875 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Joseph Cyrus (Joe) (R) b.1875 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Joseph Eli (Joe) b.1877 - , Arkansas
Joseph Mark b.1915 -
Joseph W. (Joe) b.1895 -
Josephus (Joe) b.1847 -
Joy
Joyce Ruth b.1913 - Robberson, Ok.
Julia
Julia A. b.1879 - Pioneer, Barry, Missouri
Julia Luvinia b.1868 - Ar
Julian
Julie b.1885 - Ar
Julie
Julius Alva b.1901 - Muskogee, Ok
Julius Marshall b.1878 - Johnson Co., Ar
Kitty b.1903 -
Larry Vaughn
Laura Louisa b.1872 - Tx
Laura Lucille
Lavennia (Lou??) -
Lee b.1865 - , Tarrant Co, Texas
Lee b.1881 - Boone Co., Arkansas
Lee Roy
Lela Fay b.1923 - Ok.
Leo
Leonard Albert b.1907 - Gans, Ok
Leonard Franklin
Leslie
Leslie Arvel b.1907 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Leta Faye
Letha May b.1885 - Clarksville, Ar
Lillian Irene b.1910 -
Lillian Sylvia
Lillie
Lilly May
Lily or Lilly
Linda Ruth
Linnie
Lloyd
Lola
Lonnie Dennis b.1914 - Bellefonte, Boone County, Arkansas
Lonnie R.
Lou Artie Agnes b.1906 -
Louis Franklin b.1855 - , Arkansas
Louise
Loy
Lucy b.1893 - , Missouri
Lucy B. b.1873 -
Lucy Jane b.1887 -
Luisa b.1862 -
Lula -
Lulu Myrtle b.1889 - Ar
Luta b.1882 - Tx
Luvenia Julie b.1904 - Oktaha, Muskogee Co., Ok
Mable Perry b.1889 - Big Springs, Tx.
Malinda A. (Lindy) b.1873 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Mallie Elizabeth
Manda Emily b.1884 - Boone Co., Arkansas
Margaret b.1812 - Bledsoe, Tennessee
Margaret Jane (Marg) b.1874 - Ar
Margaret Leann b.1853 - Tishomingo Co., Alabama
Margie Lee
Margret Marinda (Rendy) b.1882 - Ar
Margrett Armanda b.1880 - Newton Co., Ar
Marguerite b.1891 - Tx
Mariann b.1840 - Tishomingo Co., Mississippi
Marilda (Rilda) b.1825 -
Marion
Mark
Mark Binkley b.1887 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Mark Binkley Jr b.1922 - Boone Co., Arkansas
Marlen L.
Martha b.1853 - Tx
Martha Ann Newton b.1864 - Tx (or Ar?)
Martha Ann Mary? b.1871 -
Martha Bell (Mattie)
Martha E. b.1900 - Ar
Martha Edna b.1878 -
Martha Ellen b.1866 - , Arkansas
Martha Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1889 - Arkansas
Martha F. b.1890 -
Martha Leigh
Martha Toye b.1879 - Cumby, Tx
Martin
Mary -
Mary (Polly) b.1836 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
Mary A. (Polly) b.1841 - , Alabama
Mary Ann (Polly b.1862 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Mary Bell Arzona b.1869 - Johnson Co., Ar
Mary Elender (Ellen) b.1877 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Mary Emma b.1868 -
Mary Evelyn b.1916 -
Mary Frances b.1872 - Powers, Johnson Co., Ar
Mary Frances (Frankie) b.1875 - Ar
Mary J. b.1880 - Johnson Co., Ar
Mary Jane b.1882 -
Mary Joe
Mattie
Mattie Lou b.1897 - Campbell, Tx
Maude
Maudie
Maurice Floyd b.1915 -
Maxine
Maxine Beatrice
Meada Adaline b.1894 - Moon Hull Mounta, Johnson Co., Ar
Meadie\meddie \mettie Mae b.1895 -
Melissa Frances (Frankie) b.1879 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Mellie Lorene
Melvin J.R. Porter
Michael Blaine b.1884 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Michael Uriah b.1856 - Spadra, Johnson Co., Ar
Milam
Mildred Frances
Minerva
Minnie
Minnie b.1874 -
Minnie M. b.1901 -
Minnie Mae
Mintie Mae b.1901 -
Mollie E. b.1891 -
Myra
Myrtle
Myrtle
Myrtle b.1909 - Newton Co., Ar
Myrtle
Myrtle Jewel
Myrtle Marie
Nancy C. (Nance) b.1867 - Ar
Nancy Emmeline b.1847 - , Tennessee
Nancy Emma b.1844 - , Al or Ms
Nancy Ezelda b.1875 - Ar
Nancy Jane b.1886 - Moon Hull Mt., Johnson Co., Arkansas
Nancy Lea
Nancy Paralee b.1845 - , Alabama
Nannie Audrey b.1890 - Campbell, Tx
Naoma
Napoleon Bonaparte (Poleon) b.1859 - Oark, Ar
Nelle Laverne
Nellie
Nevada Lee b.1871 - Hopkins Co., Tx
Noah Webster b.1917 -
Nola Belle
Nolan Temple b.1904 - Cabin Creek, (Now Lamar), Ar
Nora b.1890 - , Arkansas
Norman b.1881 - Ar
Okla Jean b.1919 - Sallisaw, Ok.
Olen Dee b.1920 - McIntosh Co., Ok.
Olene
Olin Price
Oliver
Oliver Boone (Ollie) b.1881 - , Missouri
Ollie V. b.1886 - Ar
Ollie Weldon (Buss)
Opal June
Opal Norlina
Orville b.1893 - Clarksville, Ar
Paralee b.1881 - Ar
Patricia Ann
Paul b.1927 - Sallisaw, Ok.
Pauline
Pearl b.1888 - Ar
Peter Ray (Pete) b.1869 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Phillip Alexander b.1852 - Ar
Phillip Alexander "Zan" b.1879 - Ar
Phillip Thadeus Sheridan b.1872 - Madison Co., Ar
Phoebe Catherine b.1861 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Phoebe Elizabeth "Betty" b.1883 - Prob Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Phoebe Elizabeth "Betty" (R) b.1883 - Prob Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Phoebe Luvenia (Venie) b.1880 -
Plen
Polly
Rachel J. b.1888 - Ar
Raymond Clyde b.1916 - Johnson Co., Arkansas
Raymond Theodore
Rebecca Mae (Becky)
Rebecca P. (Becky) b.1862 - , Arkansas
Reuben b.1828 - Marion Co., Marion Co, Tennessee
Reuben A. b.1856 - , Arkansas
Reynold Jack
Rich Wade Sr. b.1905 - Alexander, Tx
Riley b.1803 - , Monroe/Knox Co, Tennessee
Riley Md b.1876 - Near Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Riley Levi b.1883 - Arkansas
Riley Ray
Robbie b.1900 - Lamar, Ar
Robert Franklin (Frank) b.1872 - Powers, Johnson Co., Arkansas
Robert L. b.1859 - Johnson(?) Co., Ar, Arkansas
Robert Riley (Bob) b.1842 - Alabama
Robert Thomas b.1891 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Roddie Ross
Ronald Roscoe
Ronnie Paul
Rosa Bell(E) "Rosie" b.1904 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Rosa Ellen
Rosa Emeline b.1886 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Rosa Iva b.1875 - Alexander, Erath Co., Tx
Rosa Nell b.1913 -
Rosetta (Rosa) b.1881 -
Roy b.1908 - Sallisaw, Ok
Roy
Roy Lewis b.1905 -
Rozella
Ruby b.1911 - Sallisaw, Ok.
Ruby Queen b.1895 -
Rubye
Rufus Newton b.1883 - Clarksville, Ar
Russel
Ruth
Ruth Eileen
Sadie Elizabeth b.1900 - Clarksville, Ar
Sallie Ann b.1853 - Clarksville, Johnson County, Arkansas
Sam Schoolfield
Samuel b.1779 - Nc/Sc/Va ?, Virginia
Samuel b.1848 -
Samuel C. b.1806 - Bledsoe Co., Bledsoe Co, Tennessee
Samuel C. (Sam) b.1825 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
Samuel Houston (Sam) b.1858 - Marion Co., Tn
Samuel J.
Samuel Jackson b.1850 - , Johnson County, Arkansas
Samuel Jackson b.1858 - Ar
Samuel Jackson "Sam" Jr
Samuel Leonodus (Lonnie) b.1892 - , Arkansas
Samuel Logan b.1881 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Samuel Mark b.1854 - , Titus Co, Texas
Samuel Monroe
Samuel Pleasant b.1862 - Hunt Co., Tx
Samuel Simpson (Sam)
Samuel Thomas
Samuel Wade b.1880 - Near Alexander, Erath Co., Tx
Samuel Wade b.1891 - Lone Oak, Tx
Sarah b.1853 - Valley Head, Al
Sarah b.1900 -
Sarah (Sally) b.1827 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
Sarah Arminda Margaret b.1871 - Johnson Co., Ar
Sarah C. b.1867 - Fallsville, Arkansas
Sarah Catherine b.1857 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Sarah E. b.1869 - Ar
Sarah Elizabeth b.1851 - Ms
Sarah Isabel -
Sarah Jane b.1851 - Sherman, Tx
Sarah Jane b.1858 - Tx
Sarah Jane b.1880 -
Sarah Loduska Ann b.1880 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Sarah Lodusky Fancher b.1879 - Ar
Sarah Louise (Lou) b.1870 - Erath Co., Tx
Seabird b.1823 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
Seabird (Cebard)
Serelda Hallie b.1888 - Ar
Serena Arbell b.1880 - Madison Co., Ar
Sherman Ray
Shirley Ann
Sidney Decatur b.1883 -
Simon Uriah b.1874 - Pettigrew (or Bo, Madison Co., Ar
Sina Lou b.1906 - , Montague Co., Texas
Solon b.1860 - Mt Vernon, Texas
Solon -
Solon Henderson b.1875 - Erath Co., Tx
Solon Samuel (Sid) b.1896 - Hunt Co., Tx
Son b.1914 - Tx
Son
Sophronia b.1874 - Hopkins Co., Tx
Stella Polly b.1891 - Campbell, Tx
Stephen b.1825 - , Tishomingo Co, Mississippi
Stephen b.1823 - Tn, Tennessee
Stephen Evan
Stephen Franklin b.1902 - Checotah, Ok
Stephen Jasper b.1862 - Johnson Co., Ar, Arkansas
Sue b.1893 - Tx
Surelda L. b.1887 - Arkansas
Susan Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1878 -
Susan Lillian b.1880 - Blackfork, Ar
Susie
Susie Belle b.1884 - Ar
Sylvia
Sylvia
T. R.
Teney Frances
The "Babe" b.1868 - Ar
The "Little Babe" b.1883 - Ar
Thelma Rhoda
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas Jefferson b.1859 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Thompson
Travis Clifford
Troy b.1857 - Hunt Co, Texas
Troy b.1906 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Troy
Troy d.1983 - Ferriday, La.
Troy Blooming Sr b.1878 -
Troy Blooming (T.) b.1903 -
Troy Charles
Troy Raymond b.1915 - Chino, Ca.
Ulysses Simpson "Ules" b.1890 -
Velma
Verble Maurine b.1904 - Campbell, Tx
Veva Mae b.1899 - Johnson Co., Arkansas
Virgie
Virgie (Bess)
Virgie Regina Mae
Virginia
W. Arthur b.1882 - Lamar, Johnson, Arkansas
Wade b.1849 - , Titus or Hunt Co, Texas
Walker Roscoe b.1890 - Clarksville, Ar
Walsie
Walter b.1873 - Hunt Co., Tx
Walter b.1905 -
Walter Edgar (Walt) b.1888 -
Walter Reed b.1894 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Walter Samuel (Sam) b.1883 - Ar
Warren Wade (Nance)
Weaver b.1892 - Cumby, Tx
Wilbur Howard b.1912 - Piniel, Tx
Willa G. b.1881 - Alexander, Tx
Willard Mae b.1914 - Sallisaw, Ok.
William b.1801 - Knox Co., Knox Co, Tennessee
William b.1850 - Texas
William Albert b.1899 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
William Bert b.1899 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
William Cass b.1852 - , Titus Co, Texas
William Franklin b.1892 - Ar
William George b.1876 - Hopkins Co., Tx
William Henry b.1831 - , Marion Co, Tennessee
William Henry Jr b.1853 - Marion Co., Tn
William Henry b.1875 -
William Isaac (Ike) b.1844 - , Jackson Co, Alabama
William Isaac (Ike) b.1893 -
William Jasper Moses b.1874 -
William Lee b.1892 - Robberson, Indian Territory
William Lewis
William Marion b.1857 - , Arkansas
William Newton (Will) b.1881 - Moon Hull Mounta, Newton Co., Ar
William Oliver (Bill)
William Reuben b.1855 - Lamar, Arkansas
William Riley b.1828 - , Monroe Co, Tennessee
William Riley b.1869 - , Ar
William Riley
William Riley "Will" M.D. b.1868 - Newton Co., Ar
William Riley "Willie" b.1906 -
William Seabird b.1851 - Titus Co., Tx
William Thomas (Will) b.1871 -
William Weaver b.1892 - Lamar, Ar
Wilma Dorinne
Yale K.
Zachariah Taylor (Zilla) b.1848 - Johnson Co., Ar
Zebedee Edward "Zeb" b.1877 - Ar
Zillah Louisa b.1876 - Pettigrew, Madison Co, Ar

Cox

Henry
W. Willis Jr.

Crain

Ida Elsie b.1915 - Saginaw, Newton, Missouri

Crandall

Charles b.1867 - Omaha, Douglas, Nebraska
Earl William b.1902 - Pioneer, Barry, Missouri
Minnie F. b.1902 - Mo

Cranford

della

Creel

Mary Louanna b.1878 - Boone Co., Arkansas

Crilly

Gordon

Cross

J. F.

Crow

Addie

Daniel

Billy Kenneth
Claudine
Eva
Hazel
John R.
John William b.1873 -
Mary Katherine
May
Millie
Myrtle
Nora
Oma Juanita b.1915 -
Ralph
Sybil
Wayne W.
William Wesley

Daniels

Mary Ann (Polly) b.1838 - Arkansas

Davidson

[Unknown]

Davis

Foy H.
Jim
Louise
Martha Adaline b.1884 - Yale, Johnson Co., Ar
Mary Jane b.1856 - Mo.

Dean

Sharon Claudette

Deese

Roy Jackson

Dickerson

Thomas Jefferson (Jeff) b.1882 -

Dillard

Will

Dixon

Edith Belle b.1881 - , Johnson County, Arkansas
Ira b.1871 - Ky

Dotson

Cecil Isabel

Dover

Robin

Drake

Laura May

Duke

Clarence C. b.1895 -

Dunn

Doyle D.

Dupier

Joe

Edge

Daniel R.

Elkins

Minnie

Ellison

Parris m.1929 - Port Lavaca, Texas

Embry

Mary Maud b.1889 - Boston, Ar.

Epley

Anna b.1819 - , Alabama

Erickson

Pamela

Erwin

Ed

Evans

Eliza (Liza) b.1857 -
Mary Effie b.1873 - Ms.
Robert L. (Bob) b.1868 -

Farmer

[Unknown]

Farrell

Lonny

Farris

Errol

Ferrel

Thomas Nelson (Tom)

Ferrell

Josie May b.1889 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Nettie b.1881 -
Shelby b.1880 -

Floyd

Lucille Emma b.1904 - Dyer, Arkansas

Forney

Boone b.1891 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas

Foster

Earl A.
James Earl
Mary Lucile

Fowler

Claude Walker b.1884 -
Fairie Elizabeth
Mayo Cowan

Frederick

Edith

French?

[Unknown]

Frisbie

Leetta b.1911 - Chanute, Ks

Garland

Alice b.1873 -
John L. (Colonel) b.1888 -

Garrett

Harley Harry b.1892 - Paris, Ar
Thomas

Garrison

George B.

Garroutte

Chloe

Gay

Levi Boston b.1899 -

Gentry

William Lafayette b.1847 - Al

Gibson

Dolly Conway

Gilbert

Clarence

Gilliespie

Lois d.1973 -

Gimlin

Sybil Lois

Glenn

Emma Jane b.1879 -
Ethel Mae b.1886 -
Franklin Clyde (Frank) b.1890 -
Jesse Edward Sr. b.1848 - Flint District, Cherokee Nation, It
Jesse Edward Jr. b.1894 -
Mary Ellen b.1877 - Indian Territory, Ok.
Myrtle Alma b.1889 -
Susan Elizabeth "Susie" b.1875 - Welch, Indian Territory, Ok
William Henry b.1881 -

Good

Beatrice b.1908 - Robberson, Ok
Gracie Mae b.1898 - Robberson, Ok
Hugh Lance (Pete) b.1905 - Robberson, Ok
James Robert b.1893 - Robberson, Ok
Julia Caladonia b.1895 - Robberson, Ok.
Laura Louise b.1913 - Robberson, Ok
Mattie Maude
William Jasper b.1865 - Ks or Mo

Graham

Carmen

Graves

James Robert b.1882 -

Grayson

Patrick
Sarah Caroline b.1834 - Marion Co., Tn
William H. b.1826 - Tn

Greaves

Mary Elizabeth b.1850 - Cumby, Tx

Green

Bea Clarice b.1905 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Louis

Griffin

George Howard b.1906 -

Griffith

Ruby

Grigsby

[Unknown]
Bill

Gross

Renna

Haines

Elva

Hames

[Unknown]
Lucy

Hamilton

[Unknown]
Joe A.
Sarah Elizabeth b.1875 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Walter b.1892 -

Hamm

[Unknown]

Hammond

Ambrose b.1888 -

Hammonds

Eula m.1900 -
Nora Ethel b.1891 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Starlin

Hanshew

Sadie

Hanson

[Unknown]

Harderson

Alexander (Alex) b.1863 -
Earl b.1902 -
Isaac (Ike) b.1908 -
Lark Vestor
Verlie
Vinnie A. b.1900 -

Hardgrave

Damie
Irvin

Harmon

John

Harris

Bessie
Oscar G. b.1876 - Johnson Co., Arkansas

Harrison

Lester

Hart

Milburn Allen b.1873 -

Harter

Charles

Harvey

Jim

Hatcher

Ethel

Hawkins

Charles Taylor b.1898 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Eva b.1901 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Gracie Mae b.1899 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Harold Lewis b.1917 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Hattie Caroline b.1912 -
James Felix Eli b.1879 - , Boone Co, Arkansas
James Kinner b.1849 - TN
Jess Kinner b.1907 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
John Henry (Jack) b.1920 -
L. Eddie
Mary Ann
Nellie Lee b.1897 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Paralee Ann Elmira b.1872 - , Boone Co, Arkansas
Roxie Frances Marie
Sam b.1909 - Harrison, Arkansas
Samantha Catherine Caldona b.1876 - Harrison, Boone Co, Arkansas
Welby Ray b.1904 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
William Lewis b.1873 - Harrison, Boone Co, Arkansas

Hayes

Rebecca b.1826 - , Tn

Hazlett

Minnie

Henley

Edith

Henslee

Charles Phillip b.1872 - St. Joseph, Mo

Henson

Georgia Lee
Hiram

Hibbard

Joseph Henry (Joe) b.1891 - London, Ky

Hicks

Minerva

Higgins

Cora M. b.1893 -

Hignite

John T (Sonny) b.1891 -
Louisa J. b.1870 - Kentucky
Millie b.1869 -

Hill

Julia Frances b.1867 - Ky

Hillis

Willie

Hobbs

John D. b.1889 -

Hobson

Benjamin Franklin

Hodge

Jib

Hodges

Ina Vaye

Holland

[Unknown]
Jackson C.
Levi b.1885 - Boston, Madison Co., Ar
Margaret Nancy b.1881 -
Phoebe

Hollaway

Jim

Holloway

Dora

Holm

Alek m.1925 -

Holstein

William (Will) b.1878 -

Holt

Sarah Elizabeth b.1858 -

Hood

Lucy
Nora b.1884 -

Horner

Permilia Narcissa (Amelia) b.1860 -

Horton

John Robert b.1877 -

Hoskins

Polly b.1895 - Witter, Madison Co., Ar.

Howard

[Unknown]
Sarah b.1806 -
Vida

Howell

Zora

Hubbard

Doris

Hudson

Elizabeth m.1873 -

Huggins

Samuel Wallas

Hughes

Minnie Ethel b.1892 - Mena, Ar.

Human

Harvey b.1884 -

Humphries

William H.

Hunt

Charles Grady b.1904 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Eli Hamilton b.1867 - Shelbyville, Sharp County, Arkansas
Emily Kathryn
Kinner Asbury (Berry) b.1898 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Mabel Etta b.1901 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Mellie Lee Ann b.1894 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas
Modena Grace b.1892 -

Huston

Arthur

Hutchens

Susan b.1866 - Tn

Inman

[Unknown]
Florence

Ivester

Lois

Jackson

Emeline -

James

Charlie b.1894 -
Clifford b.1913 - Strickler, Washington Co., Ar
Ethel Rine b.1901 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Ida
Ida May b.1899 - Arkansas
John Henry b.1901 -
Maudie Mae b.1892 - Newton Co., Ar

Jarnigan

Buck

Johnson

Cora b.1870 - Il
Roy Lee
Sam

Johnston

Bonnie Faye
Luther Wayne
Roscoe Conklin

Jones

Charles
Claude
John
Mary
Mary A. "Mollie" m.1876 - Boone Co., Ar
Will
Wilma

Jumper

Brenda Diane
Jack Jean
Jerry Lee Dr.
Juanita Katheryn
Louis Chee Chee
Louis Chee Chee Jr
Norma Sue b.1935 -
Ruth Maxine

Keeler

[Unknown]

Keith

Sarah Margaret b.1770 - , Bedford, Virginia

Kersey

Robert b.1908 -

Kimbriel

W.D. (Dave) b.1900 -

King

Clara
Cleo b.1898 - Stephensville, Tx.
George Caleb Bingham b.1871 - Richmond, Mo
Hal. V.
Lucy
Marvin Dwight

Knox

Maggie
Paul

Knuckles

Thomas b.1880 - Lamar, Johnson Co., Ar

Koepnich

[Unknown]

Kotab

Paul J. b.1903 - Vernal, Ne.

Krepke

M.

Kubena

Barbara

Lamb

Isiah David b.1846 -
James W. b.1912 -

Lane

Joseph Harold
Ruben

Langdon

[Unknown]

Lankford

Lou

Lasater

Ira Lee

Lavett

B. Rant b.1878 -

Layne

Greene

Leach

Ed F. b.1864 -

Leatherman

Shirley Marie

Lecount

[Unknown]

Lewis

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Anna Burton
Arthur b.1888 -
Child
Child
Child
Child
Crit
Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1882 -
Goldy
James M. (Dis) b.1855 -
John F. (Johnny) -
John William b.1885 -
John William (R) b.1885 -
John William (R) b.1885 -
Louisa
Marget Jane b.1881 - Newton Co., Arkansas
Mary Lucille
Mildred (Millie)
Minnie B. b.1882 -
Oleta
Roy
Thomas
Thomas b.1886 -
William Burton m.1908 -
Willie b.1884 -

Lickliter

George b.1883 -

Locke

Monroe

Lockhart

Albert Sidney
Bertha Estelle b.1899 -
Edith b.1892 - Blackfoot, Arkansas
Elmer Solon b.1897 - Blackfoot, Arkansas
James Thomas b.1859 - Ms
Laura
Thomas Franklin b.1888 - Blackfoot, Arkansas
Walter L. -

London

Ester

Long

[Unknown]
Elizabeth b.1828 - , Tennessee

Longley

Bessie Honor b.1903 - Bonita, Tx

Lowe

Wood

Luther

Bessie Estella b.1894 - Redland, Ok

Lyons

Ethel

Mabry

Avis Lee
Bufford Bascom b.1878 - Bowling Green, Ky
Caladonia
Floyd Lavery
Franklin b.1903 - Ok
Herbert Hoover
Lloyd Columbus
Pearl
Ralph Edgar
Thomas (Shep) m.1901 -
Wanda Mae

MacK

Etzel van b.1914 - Oliver, Scott Co., Ar
William (Bill) b.1874 -

Magee

Emily Virginia

Mahaffey

Ida d.1948 - Cumby, Tx

Mahoney

Charles

Majors

Mary (Polly) b.1828 - Tn

Malloy

Patrick

Mancino

[Unknown]

Marble

[Unknown]

Marchbank

Calladonia b.1849 - Tn

Martin

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Edwin Milton b.1902 - St. Helena, California
Howard Rufus d.1962 -
Lath
Orvell
Roy Edgar
Virgil Z. II b.1868 -

Mason

Daisy
Dovie
Harrison
Ira (J.F.)
John
Lillie
Lonie
Lovey d.1970 -
Maude
Tom

Matthews

Rosetta Olive (Rosa) b.1861 - Indian Territory, Now Oklahoma

Mayberry

Zillah Louisa b.1827 - Tn

McAlister

Virgil Lee b.1894 - Pope Co., Arkansas

McClure

[Unknown]

McCluskey

Elizabeth Alzada "Lizzie" b.1867 - Hunt Co., Tx

McConnell

[Unknown]

McFerrin

Lynna Ruth b.1913 -

McGhee

Houston C. b.1876 - Arkansas

McKay

Maggie b.1895 -

McLain

Kattie Florence

McMillan

Floyd Edward

McNabb

Ethel

Metcalf

Anna Lee

Milsap

Valeria b.1913 -

Minty

Rebecca

Mitchell

Velma

Mooney

Child
Daniel Dr. -
Daughter
Elmer Basil b.1901 -
Golda (Goldie)
Henry James (W.
Henry James Dr b.1862 - Clarksville, Arkansas
James (Jim)
Lynn b.1900 -
Nell
Robert Henry (Bob) b.1885 -
Roy
William
William Henry b.1887 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar

Moore

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Charles Herbert
Mary (or May)
Tess

Morgan

Cynthia b.1802 - Jackson Co., Alabama
Irene

Morris

Betty Belle
Ernest
Florence b.1875 - Hunt Co., Tx
Florence
Ida Pearl
John Blooming b.1878 - Dublin, Tx
John Blooming Jr.
Lee McClure b.1887 - Stephensville, Tx
Lee McClure Jr.
Lucille
Lucy Pearl b.1883 - Dublin, Tx
Penny
Robert
Samuel Ernest b.1879 - Dublin, Tx
Samuel Ernest Jr.
Samuel T. m.1874 - , Hunt County, Texas

Mounce

Tabitha Francis (Bith) b.1835 - Ilinois

Murphy

Elvie

Murray

Archie Clay

Nalley

Frederick Eddie

Neagle

Doyle

Neal

Cleo Ann b.1897 - Fallsville, Arkansas
Eli Josuha b.1876 -
John
Mary L. V. d.1975 -
Merinda (Renda)
Pansy
Sara(H?)
Viola
Willa

Nelson

Ernest
Grace b.1888 -
William Dickey b.1856 -

Newashe

[Unknown]

Newman

[Unknown]

Nichols

Eunice Lee

Norman

Russell

O'Neal

Billie Beatrice
Cora Jane
Custer
Custer Monroe
John David
Leona
Leota
Warren d.1920 -

Ochs

Joe

Ogden

Floyd

Overbey

Clarence b.1897 -
Ellen Opal
Frank b.1891 -
Illa b.1901 -
Ira Otis b.1909 -
Joseph L. b.1864 -
Lester b.1885 - Johnson Co., Arkansas
Myrtle b.1889 - Arkansas
Pearl b.1894 - Arkansas
Thomas Orlando b.1906 - Welty, Ok.
Vernon

Palmer

Rhoda Emmaline b.1866 - Ar

Patrick

Pearl -

Patterson

Albert Soloman b.1882 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Charles Hardin Md b.1858 - Marion Co., Ar
Charles Newton "Charley" b.1891 -
Ida Bell b.1888 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Arkansas
James Anderson b.1893 - Newton Co., Ar
James Monroe b.1880 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Jesse Washington b.1886 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Lewis Thomas b.1884 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Martha Frances b.1888 - Oark, Ar
Martha Frances b.1884 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Mary A b.1886 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1878 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Nancy Ellen b.1886 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar.
Rufus b.1882 -
Sarah Ann b.1886 -
Solomon Rufus "Pony" b.1860 -
Sterling Riley b.1882 - Fallsville, Ar
Thomas Martin (Tom) b.1875 -
Thomas Robert "Bobby" b.1885 -
William R. b.1890 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Arkansas

Patton

John W.

Paul

Albert Andrew
S. L. (Fayette) b.1888 -
Viola
Willie

Payne

Carl

Peery

Ralph Edward b.1885 - Leadville, Colorado

Pendegraff

Elmer

Pharr

---

Phillips

Pearl
Son
Spence
Texanna J. Hanner b.1881 -
Texanna J. Hanner (R) b.1881 -
Whit b.1830 - Bledsoe Co., Tn

Pickett

Alice Cowan b.1893 - Whitwell, Tn
Daniel Foster b.1879 - Whitwell, Tn
Garrett Augusta b.1895 - Whitwell, Tn
George Seabird b.1876 - Whitwell, Tn
George Washington Jr b.1854 - Whitwell, Tn
Lily Mae b.1890 - Whitwell, Tn
Lucretia P. b.1884 - Whitwell, Tn
Lula b.1886 - Whitwell, Tn
M. E. b.1891 - Whitwell, Tn
Russell Harrison b.1887 - Whitwell, Tn
Rutherford Cowan b.1877 - Whitwell, Tn
Stella b.1888 - Whitwell, Tn
Virginia A. b.1882 - Whitwell, Tn

Pierce

[Unknown]

Pinion

Leon

Pirtle

Jess d.1912 -

Porter

Norma Temple b.1878 - , Arkansas

Poteet

Andrew

Powell

Arnold

Presley

Fannie Sams m.1898 - Prob Roanoak, Tx

Price

J. W.
Loenard Preston (Lynce) b.1888 - Ms
Loyalty
Orvalene
Ottie Audrell

Prigmore

Dan

Pruitt

----
Doyle Lou Zania M. Ed
Frances "Fanny" m.1870 - , Newton County, Arkansas
Martha

Pryor

Pleasant Marion m.1865 - , Sequatchie Co, Tennessee
William Henry -

Qwandell

[Unknown]

Rackler

Wanda Jean b.1929 - Lubbock, Tx

Rainwater

A. C. b.1887 -
Annie Lorene b.1912 -
Emma Katherine b.1920 -
Mary Elizabeth
Robert b.1907 -
Samuel b.1910 -

Ray

Catherine b.1841 - , Overton County, Tennessee
John Lanzon b.1870 -
Nancy Jane b.1838 - Overton Co., Tn
Nova Lea
Rhoda b.1902 -
Ruth b.1898 -

Reed

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Marion

Reeves

[Unknown]
Dora b.1891 -
Tennisee Adeline b.1863 - Ar

Reynolds

Artimecy Elizabeth (Artie) b.1850 - , Missouri
Lawrence J.
Martha Beatrice b.1857 - Ar
Martha Beatrice
Perry van
Rebecca b.1867 - Roanoke, Tx

Rhea

Lucy Cornelia b.1890 - Sneedville, Tn

Rhoades

James Henry (Jim) b.1875 - Clay County, Kentucky
Nellie May b.1898 - Fallsville, Newton Co., Ar
Pearl Belle b.1901 - Johnson County, Arkansas
Zilpha Catharine b.1880 - Clay County, Illinois

Rhodes

Mary Lou Vena b.1879 - Grapeville, Tx.

Richardson

John S. -
Sylvia

Riley

---------- -
Bonnie Ellen
Charles
George
James
Louise
Rebecca Anna

Rives

[Unknown]

Roberts

Cyrus Jackson b.1887 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Elizabeth N. b.1890 - Catalpa, Johnson Co., Ar
Elsie
Ethel Meda b.1891 -
John m.1886 -
Mary
Sally
Sarah Ann b.1880 - Arkansas

Robertson

Earl

Robinson

[Unknown]
Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1885 - Lansville, Ky
Elizabeth Ann (Eliza) b.1867 - , Missouri

Roddy

Rena Bell

Rollins

Dr. John T.

Rood

[Unknown]

Rowbotham

Amy b.1882 -

Rowell

Anna J.

Runnells

Sarah Ann b.1846 - , Missouri

Russell

Arnold A. b.1896 - Knox Co., In.
Jesse E. b.1888 -
Robert Doyle (R.D.)

Ryker

Will

Sanders

Roy
William Ples

Sanderson

Byron Fred b.1895 - Decatur, Il

Santo

Marjorie Ruth

Scheuber

John William

Schoolfield

Anna (Annie) m.1882 - Galveston, Tx

Shaddox

Elsie L. b.1906 - Harrison, Boone County, Arkansas

Shiert

Margie

Shipman

Melissa Elizabeth b.1878 - Illinois

Simmons

Ida

Sinohui

Rose

Sisemore

Mittie m.1902 - Madison Co., Ar

Smith

Floyd Luther b.1889 - , New York
Imogene
Madelle
Martha Emeline b.1849 -
Ruby
Surelda (or Seraldie) b.1856 - Witter, Madison Co., Ar

Sparkman

Maurice

Sparks

Laura Melissa b.1888 - Arkansas

Staggs

Clauda -

Steed

Elbert

Steeley

Gertrude Marie

Stephens

Bessie Rita b.1879 - Proctor, Tx.

Stepp

Delphia

Stewart

[Unknown]

Stillwell

Blooming G. b.1845 -

Stotts

Mary Elizabeth b.1876 - Madison Co., Ar

Stover

Clyde N. b.1901 -

Strickland

Theodocia

Sturgill

Dan Hampton b.1900 -

Sutherlan

Sarah Minerva b.1876 - London, Kentucky

Sweeten

James Alexander d.1961 - Burkburnett, Tx
Nora Mae

Taylor

Mary

Terpening

Pearl Helen

Tevins

Patra Louise

Thomas

Anna Bell b.1856 - , Prentiss Co, Mississippi
Elizabeth b.1830 - , McNairy Co, Tennessee
Emily Olive b.1840 - , Tishomingo Co, Mississippi
Jane Louisa b.1832 - , McNairy Co, Tennessee
John Wesley b.1842 - Prentiss, Tishomingo Co, Mississippi
Margaret b.1843 - , Tishomingo Co, Mississippi
Martha b.1834 - , McNairy Co, Tennessee
Martin Luther b.1848 - , Tishomingo Co, Mississippi
Marvie
Mary Ann b.1838 - , Tishomingo Co., Mississippi
Miles b.1802 - , Georgia
Nancy E. b.1835 - , McNairy County, Tennessee
Robert
Sarah b.1831 - , McNairy Co, Tennessee
Wyley Ledbetter b.1845 - , Tishomingo Co, Mississippi

Thomason

Ruby Mira

Thornton

Lilly (Teen)

Tilley

Thurman

Tolomei

Betty

Traylor

Vera Edna

Treat

Bertha Letha b.1900 - Deer, Newton Co., Arkansas

Treece

Gertrude (Gertie) m.1898 - Tx

Troth

Darius Brittain b.1869 - Gosport, Tn
Maggie b.1889 - Ok

Tubbs

Lorn

Tuck

Jane m.1865 -

Tuma

William John b.1876 - Fremont, Nebraska

Turner

Dora (Dorie) b.1897 -
John Virgil
William Henry (Bill)

Turrentine

Louis

Tyner

Era Mae

Vandergriff

Charlie

Vaneaton

Imogene

Vaughn

John Henry b.1895 -

Vaught

[Unknown]
Charity Ann b.1896 -
Zilpha Minerva b.1894 -

Vincent

Rosie

Vivia

Delia

Wages

Ada
Leona Susanna b.1880 -
Martin
Minerva
Missouri Caldona (Callie) b.1874 -
Perlina Cathyrn "Plincy" b.1850 - Arkansas

Wagner

Roy Lee b.1896 -

Wagoner

Anna

Walsh

Benjamin Pugh b.1913 - Crosset, Arkansas

Warren

Burke
Elsie
King (Charlie) b.1900 -
Lois
Lucinda E. b.1861 -
Monroe
R.M. b.1878 -

Waters

Mae Ruth b.1925 - Newton Co., Ar.

Watkins

[Unknown]

Watts

[Unknown]

Weatherall

Terrel H. b.1873 -

Wheeler

Martha Rebecca b.1842 - Montgomery, Al

Whistnant

Nancy Jane b.1852 - Nc

White

Artie Mae b.1903 - Grubb Springs, Boone County, Arkansas
Barnie Esekial
Beulah Frances b.1908 - Grubb Springs, Boone County, Arkansas
Isa Lee b.1901 - Grubb Springs, Boone County, Arkansas
Ivon Ira b.1899 - Grubb Springs, Boone County, Arkansas
Jessie Louie
Naomi
Nickless Benonia b.1871 - Harrison, Ar.
Ruby S. b.1913 - Grubb Springs, Boone County, Arkansas
Ted

Wiggs

[Unknown]
Clark
Lucy Edna

Williams

Claude d.1971 -
Clyde
Dwight (Doc)
Harl
Leonard Murl
Loyd
Mary Jane b.1853 - , Arkansas
Mildred
Pete
Susie d.1971 - Ca.
William Edward (Ed) b.1872 - Ar

Williams?

[Unknown]

Willis

Sarah M. b.1861 -

Wilson

[Unknown]
George Edward (Edd) b.1890 - Boone Co., Ar
Lenna Elizabeth
Woodrow

Wilson?

[Unknown]

Womack

Rosa Lee b.1881 -

Woods

Benjamin
Cas
Child
Child
Child
John Lewis
Lillian Ann

Woody

[Unknown]

Worley

Bertha

Wright

Maggie
Phillip Lee
Phillip Lee Jr.

Wymer

Molly

Yoder

Richard L.

Young

Cora Belle b.1892 - , Boone County, Arkansas
Hattie Elizabeth b.1896 -
Virgie Mae b.1890 -

Youngblood

Miranda Armintie (Mintie) b.1883 - Mulberry, Arkansas

Zachary

John

Zigler

Walter


Surname List