Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

BAILEY CEMETERY
Grady County
Oklahoma



 
 

This is a very old cemetery in Southern Grady County.
A post office was established in 1892.
From marlow, Ok., go east on Highway 29 for 8.8 miles.
Turn north and go 5 miles.
At the "T" intersection, turn back east and go 1 mile.
Located on South side of road.

Canvased by Raymond Towell and Morris Henderson June 19, 1996.
 
 
 


Last name            First name        Birth        Death
Steppick        L. Ethel        1-1-1896        6-16-1972
Steppick        J. Clarence     1-27-1897       11-13-1967
Whitehead       Clinton Robert  8-14-1954       6-8-1975
Whitehead       Clinton 2-15-1920       9-7-1974
Whitehead       Elmo "Jack"     8-23-1917       1-12-1972
Whitehead       Willie Mae      1889    1979
Whitehead       Clinton 1885    1956
Crampton        Lester L.       8-27-1938       6-21-1971
Crampton        Carl Lester     3-23-1910       10-7-1988
Crampton        Michael 1962    1995
Brosh           Stacie Nicole   7-7-1981        7-8-1981
Pracher         Helen Mae       5-7-1923        1-10-1974
Chesser         Charles David   1881    1964
Justus          Violet  10-2-1905       6-7-1988
Justus          Bryson  9-24-1902       3-28-1980
Whie            Dollie w/o H. M.        1-6-1890        3-26-1922
Thompson        Thomas W.       4-21-1908       8-18-1965
Thompson        Martha Belle    1-20-1907       2-3-1994
Thompson        Martha B        2-7-1880        6-19-1969
Thompson        W. S.   10-27-1878      2-19-1938
Thompson        Adley R.        10-6-1906       2 yrs/11mo/6days

Thompson        Lena L. no date 11-17-1968
Thompson        R. Odes no date 1-17-1963
Thompson        T.J.    3-18-1886       6-15-1945
Thompson        Bell    7-18-1856       8-25-1929
Thompson        Rube    7-18-1852       5-31-1945
Keyes           Preston Leslie  1854    1906
Thompson        Elmer A.        10-11-1896      6-8-1925
Jones           Maruse s/o D.K & M.J.   9-13-1907       9-21-1908
Jones           Baby s/o D.K. & M.J.    9-28-1911       10-2-1911
Graham          John R. h/o Annie E.    12-15-1847      4-16-1917
Graham          T. W.   5-15-1817       9-19-1893
Graham          Jengy J.        5-22-1822       5-23-1901
Graham          Mable d/o T. L. 1-19-1892       9-5-1892
Graham          Charlie G.      8-20-1888       3-18-1942
Crouch          Arthur Lee      1-29-1880       2-14-1931
Ridley          Milton E. s/o M.R. & E.B.       11-20-1899      2-16-1900
Thompson        George R. s/o S.W & L.E.        7-23-1905       4-24-1906
Thompson        Lillie E.       11-12-1879      9-12-1921
Thompson        Samuel W.       1-13-1877       1-11-1952
Thompson        R.B.    1-15-1916       4-3-1937
Thompson        Emmett  5-29-1899       8-24-1972
Spears          A. S. "Dick"    9-23-1914       7-17-1969
Spears          M. F. "Fran"    8-19-1916       
Mayes           Olen    11-30-1935      12-31-1965
Mays            William David   8-10-1945       5-28-1954
Mays            Herman Alford "Toots"   10-26-1913      11-23-1982
**The Callies Listed below are in fact SURNAMES OF "MAYES"**                    
Callie          Lorene "Stults" 3-13-1919       
**"Callie" Loren married Herman Alford Mays"**                  
Callie          Evertt R. "Herman's Bro"        12-28-1906      12-25-1995
**m. 3-29-1930**                        
Callie          Essie M.        11-25-1910      8-23-1981
Callie          George Olen     11-30-1935      12-31-1965
**In fact George Olen Mayes**                   
Hall            William A.      1900    1952
Hall            Ruby O. 1900    1966
Stewart         Ruby M. 8-29-1915       9-22-1966
Bell            Mathew Dawson   5-7-1864        2-14-1923
Varnell         John Benjamin   3-19-1883       11-6-1967
Varnell         Mary Jane       9-3-1855        9-12-1935
Billups         Carl V. 10-22-1899      8-1-1922
Wood            Sarah w/o Richard R.    1848    1915
Wood            Richard R.      2-17-1908       58 years
Ward            Mary Ann "Wood" 1-8-1889        11-15-1969
Henderson       Edna  w/o J. H. 7-31-1869       3-17-1907
Henderson       J. H.           
Henderson       Robert D.       7-12-1902       3-20-1981
Whitehead       baby inf/o C.M. & M.M.  12-21-1905      12-24-1905
Loyd            A. L. w/o S.M.  5-2-1841        3-20-1899
Etter           Marryn  9-22-1937       
Etter           Sonny   3-20-1940       11-18-1985
Etter           Girtie May d/o J.S. & Nettie    7-11-1893       2-10-1900
Etter           John Lester     3-20-1940       11-18-1985
Etter           Harold Ray h/o Carolyn f/o Carol Ann    1-14-1942       10-9-1973
Etter           J. R.   1-16-1963       1-17-1963
Etter           Barry Lynn s/o John     6-12-1952       
Box             Wesley h/o Della        6-20-1876       11-24-1901
Box             Mouring d/o J.F. & M.F.L.       9-11-1894       9-24-1894
Pryor           Ridley R.       10-4-1873       7-14-1932
Pryor           Millie An       10-2-1880       9-1-1971
Southward       J. L.   4-3-1860        1-11-1911
Edington        Mattie, w/o W. R.       8-17-1861       11-5-1900
Edington        Henry, s/o W.R. & M.E.  7-17-1896       1-5-1897
Edington        Freddie L., s/o W.R.    5-22-1886       8-22-1888
Edington        Jimmy L 6-1-1890        7-1-1890
Edington        Bertha  12-9-1891       5-21-1892
Fullingim       Eld. E. C. h/o Sallie   5-7-1829        1-11-1890
Fullingim       Sallie G.       1-29-1838       8-30-1917
Graham          Charlie Bowles  1881    1918
Graham          Lizzie  5-12-1857       10-10-1950
Graham          Tip     8-9-1849        11-30-1907
Graham          Nannie Bell     1860    1934
Graham          Thomas M.       1854    1939
Graham          Bink, ***WWI*** 1-10-1894       1-20-1994
Graham          Docia A. **m. 5-25-1922**       12-15-1896      3-18-1988
Adkins          Christy 3-22-1966       3-25-1966
Adkins          Bessie L.       1-29-1895       12-20-1985
Adkins          Ernest S.       4-2-1893        4-7-1948
Adkins          Troy Milton     12-3-1915       10-13-1979
Fulton          Nettie w/o J. J.        3-12-1866       9-10-1895
Fullingim       Girtie S. d/o W.M. & M.G.       10-1-1895       10-13-1897
Averyt          J. H.   6-2-1825        2-5-1901
English         Allice C., w/o A.J.     9-3-1862        4-21-1901
English         Andrew  1-21-1901       5-24-1901
Morrison        Berlyn L.       6-28-1915       11-23-1982
Mikel           Laur Opal       7-21-1908       5-7-1952
Morrison        William Howton  8-7-1883        3-7-1960
Morrison        Phama Pearl     9-12-1884       4-23-1982
Morrison        Leland  5-3-1902        9-24-1926
Mosley          Baby , s/o  J.V. & Clellie              5-28-1912
Mosley          Baby , s/o J. R. & O. A.                
Todd            Willie   , s./o Ad & Hattie     2-11-1900       2-11-1900
Todd            Ruby Jewell, d/o Ad & Hattie    2-10-1904       9-15-1909
Todd            Ad, Sr. 1838    1919
Mosley          James R.        3-5-1859        10-12-1940
Mosley          Ozie A. 3-15-1869       12-3-1939
Merideth        Willie , m.7-19-1923    11-2-1905       
Merideth        Winston 2-8-1903        1-9-1968
Johnson         Williams F. , m.8-17-1943       12-16-1923      
Johnson         Juanita R.      2-8-1928        11-12-1984
Davis           Infant, d/o I. L. & M. E.       9-11-1911       9-11-1911
Davis           Infant  9-21-1909       9-28-1909
Merideth        Luther M.       2-4-1896        5-11-1947
Merideth        Euell E.        11-4-1895       10-9-1919
Merideth        Zora E. 1-31-1875       1-13-1919
Harris          Mieth   3-22-1848       9-30-1943
Williams        Kizzie  1854    1916
Todd            Daisey May      7-4-1907        7-15-1908
Parker          Willie May      8-23-1890       12-30-1977
Parker          Andrew J. "Jack"        6-25-1881       4-17-1941
King            Ilie W. 4-17-1905       8-13-1909
Payne           Phebe J. , w/o O.M.     3-21-1839       2-11-1896
Archer          John Thomas     3-31-1889       6-6-1968
Archer          Hester Evelyn   7-24-1893       12-5-1959
Archer          Harold Todd     12-14-1917      3-31-1940
Archer          Melton Reford   5-5-1913        3-9-1939
Archer          Martha "Fuller" 5-16-1843       5-17-1926
Morrison        M. A. , m/o Leland      1861    1963
Stewart         Mary    8-1-1829        6-11-1921
Stewart         Joshua  3-2-1829        8-6-1925
Stewart         George w.       6-23-1866       12-1-1949
Stewart         Sallie C.       8-28-1868       2-1-1939
Adkins          Sadie Love      8-1-1892        7-2-1893
Carpenter       Jones M.        5-21-1849       5-27-1896
Carpenter       Inf./Jones M.   1-21-1895       2-8-1895
Carpenter       Leuea "Laura??" 2-3-1891        7-13-1892
Adkins          inf/o W. M. &  Abbie    8-7-1900        8-7-1900
Adkins          Abbie, w/o W. M.        5-2-1883        8-9-1900
Boatman         John E. s/o E. & S.F.   8-8-1886        2-4-1894
Nevius          Alta    1901    1920
Adkins          Parlee  4-6-1878        2-7-1946
Adkins          James S.        7-28-1864       1-31-1958
Adkins          Bettie, w/o J. M.       2-3-1852        4-27-18?9
Adkins          J. M. f/o J. J. 10-27-1831      6-11-1918
Adkins          Sarah w/o J. M. 8-30-1836       3-4-1896
Tillerson       Minerva 1859    1956
Tillerson       Charly W.       1865    1941
Tillerson       inf/o C. W. & L. M.     1-26-1905       1-26-1905
Tillerson       Annie Be.       3-24-1892       8-8-1892
Tillerson       Robert Lee      11-11-1895      10-5-1896
Tillerson       Nellie  9-28-1897       8-26-1898
Plemmons        Melvian G.      5-2-1893        9-15-1896
Lovern          Jewell B. Carchur       4-6-1900        12-19-1988
Archer          Jennie L.       1868    1949
Archer          Robert L.       1863    1927
Archer          Ira     2-12-1895       2-4-1925
Archer          Eddie Lee       3-21-1897       6-24-1900
Chesser         Adrian "son"    4-22-1912       5-30-1921
Chesser         Alice   7-31-1891       7-29-1976
Worsham         Blanchie        4-17-1899       11-20-1903
Worsham         baby s/o P.P. & M.L.    7-19-1897       8-31-1899
Todd            Edward  6-7-1914        2-15-1988
Todd            Wm. G.  2-27-1927       2-27-1927
Todd            Wm. G.  1-25-1873       2-25-1929
Todd            Mary M. 9-22-1879       2-21-1956
Himes           John E. 1883    1965
Himes           Mattie E.       1887    1938
Todd            James W.        9-8-1861        2-23-1936
Todd            Dora C. 8-3-1866        8-26-1931
Shahan          Arrie   ?4-21-1917      Ca 20 yr old
Spivey          Jessie H.       12-4-1876       7-19-1928
Spivey          baby s/o Jessie H.      10-11-1914      10-11-1914
Spivey          Jame C. 7-18-1883       11-?-1943
Spivey          Ossie   10-1-1883       8-26-1963
Lee             Lee, James H., s/o L.C. & Donna 5-7-1905        3-26-1921
Lee             Lester C.       10-4-1881       3-23-1933
Crawford        Imogene 10-17-1929      3-17-1931
Wells           E. H.   1862    7-5-1919
Wells           J. L.   9-5-1918        6-8-1919
Phipps          Dora    4-8-1872        10-16-1916
Wells           Sara    1868    1925
Welch           Thomas J.       12-16-1879      10-21-1919
Welch           Menus H.        10-7-1906       6-28-1917
Welch           Holley  5-6-1867        7-3-1933
Welch           James W.        10-23-1858      4-6-1937
Andreas         Retta E. d/o J.B. & Alice       6-15-1892       12-25-1907
Goble           Wm. C.  3-29-1885       8-17-1908
Williams        Lena    1891    1976
Williams        Bur     1884    1948
Russell         Alfred  5-20-1895       10-9-1918
Floyd           Authur N.       12-21-1887      12-5-1976
Godbhere        Henry M. s/o B. G. & B.M.               12-?-1924
Godbhere        Rainie E.       5-16-1897       1897
Littlefield     M. E. w/o J.W.  6-11-1897       age 35/8/10
Morrison        George D.       1882    1958
Morrison        Addie B.        1889    1972
Morrison        Luther L. h/o Addie B.  1-1-1886        3-17-1908
Chesser         Adrain  4-22-1912       5-30-1921
Stewart         baby s/o G. W. & Sallie 1-14-1905       1-14-1905
Stewart         Ester   2-25-1892       4-9-1977
Stewart         Mary J. **m. 7-20-1915**        4-2-1894        4-6-1937
Tidwell         Anna M. d/o J. H. & M.J.        4-1-1895        5-12-1896
Ward            Nancy Kaye d/oRobert & Alt      11-22-1870      
Harrison        Cecile  10-4-1915       6-25-1967
Harrison        Greta Joanne d/o M.W. & C.      8-5-1946        12-8-1949
Harrison        Milton W.       2-7-1938        2-15-1953
Harrison        Joseph Colbert II       12-4-1907       6-3-1962
Harrison        Vera Bell       7-2-1911        
Harrison        Joseph Colbert  1907    1962
Todd            Marshall L.     1-26-1884       1-2-1942
Todd            Eugenia A.      10-9-1886       11-4-1969
Davis           Leonard Leon    4-29-1934       3-6-1953
Davis           baby girl       9-?-1940        
Davis           baby girl       11-?-1944       
Smith           Lewis Neal      1-6-1880        8-19-1912
White           James R.        2-23-1878       5-20-1903??
Lawrence        James s/o J.M. & M.M.   7-12-1896       7-17-1896
Lawrence        Rosa s/o J.M. & M.M.    2-13-1893       5-21-1894
Burkes          John G. 5-27-1846       12-19-1953
Tramell         Lillie B.       7-13-1885       10-11-1975
Tramell         Thomas J.       2-20-1879       12-14-1950
Smith           J. P.   9-3-1850        12-21-1891
Tramell         Clyde   1907    1955
Miller          Nellie s/o John & Jennie        2-4-1903        2-27-1903
Todd            Floyd Lee s/o Milton & Todd     6-2-1932        2-9-1934
Todd            Rubi I. 11-3-1905       4-29-1906
Wolford         Virgel s/o C.M. & O.A.  13 days old     2-27-1914
Wolford         Rildy L. d/o J.T. & L.D.        8-19-1907       12-3-1907
Wolford Mastos s/o T.J. & L.D.  9-28-1911       1-18-1911??
Byars   Clyde Eugene s/o J.R. & M.E.    10-20-1912      6-12-1913
Selman  Irena d/o H.M. & N.D.   2-2-1911        4-8-1911
Huddleston      Marytle Ellen "Evens"   7-8-1903        11-22-1926
Thompson        Bruce C.        2-5-1873        5-1-1926
Thompson        Nora    7-10-1878       9-15-1913
Mathews Martha E. "Mattie"      12-5-1848       1-21-1928
Gandy   Baby s/o H.R. & Betty   5-20-1906       9-27-1906
Gandy   Ava d/o C.F. & T.G.     age 23y/6m      10-23-1907
Gandy   Baby            
Gandy   Rondal s/o C.F.&T.G.    7-21-1895       11-22-1912
Johnson M.J.    1-16-1856       10-15-1915
Ivey    Marcus L.       1860    1937
Ivey    Mary E. 1862    194?
Steppick        Charley 2-?-1887        6-?-1923
Steppick        Nancy   1856    1920
Ivey    Elisha W.       11-11-1866      12-26-1949
Ivey    James L.        11-7-1885       9-29-1957
Ivey    Climmie 6-7-1893        9-11-1977
Baker   Dona Mae d/o Johnnie & Clara    1924    1925
New     Melven s/o Lee & Lidie  8-11-1914       1-28-1916
Compton John E. 11-20-1880      9-10-1972
Compton Stella  1914    1928
Compton Liza J. 7-21-1888       4-20-1928
Compton Baby    1912    1912
Mason   Sylvanus        9-1-1857        3-26-1922
Mason   Elilabeth       10-31-1861      9-9-1926
Burum   Russell C. s/o M.B. & M.M.      5-7-1904        7-2-1914
Mason   Susan   1854    1919
Blair   Opal I. d/o J.O. & E.F. 11-10-1907      6-23-1910
Blair   Oscar J.        11-20-1881      12-22-1919
Lemon   Allan s/o L.L. & A.F.   7-23-1898       6-24-1899
Lemon   Caroline A. w/o G. W.   12-20-1820      8-20-1900
Thompson        James F.        11-10-1836      12-18-1922
Thompson        Mary C. 5-21-1840       4-11-1915
Thompson        inf/o B.C. & Nora       9-8-1913        9-8-1913
Thompson        Ruth d/o B.C. & Nora    9-29-1902       6-20-1903
Thompson        inf/o  s/o B.C. & Nora  10-3-1899       10-3-1899
Stuart  James M.        4-11-1815       9-30-1896
Oden    Walter Lee s/o J.W. & Lucy H.   8-5-1878        1-26-1895
**Born in Navaro Co. Texas                      
Hail    Marion J.       1-14-1879       
Calhoun T. C. m/o J.B. & A.V. & J.D. Echols.    1832    1903
Palmore Florence E.     1891    1959
Walters Fred Lionel s/o Ethel & C.L.    7-28-1934       12-13-1965
Mays    Mintie S.       1888    1942
Mays    George O.       1872    1953
Walters Ethel Harrison w/o C. L.        4-18-1905       2-20-1982
Mays    Syrenah 4-6-1846        5-23-1903
Walters Ruth Lavinia d/o Ethel & C. L.  8-29-1928       10-3-1964
Harrison        Ogie    2-5-1880        12-27-1907
Harrison        Joseph Colbert  1876    1919
Harrison        Ira "Beavers"   2-14-1889       11-20-1979
Harrison        Charlie 12-30-1912      5-3-1932

***********************************LYLE FAMILY PLOT**********************************

                  Smith   Judy Lyle       7-2-1857        4-26-1928 Lyle    R. T.   10-24-1845      7-4-1923 Lyle    Lula B. 1-28-1872       7-3-1947 Lyle    Lillian P.      7-15-1897       9-5-1898 Lyle    Robert Clifford 9-22-1900       8-6-1941 Hamilton        Ada "Lyle"      7-6-1890        9-5-1966 Green   A.C. s/o T.C. & R.S.    2-3-1898        2-25-1900 Harrison        Richard Elliott 1-26-1944       12-29-1944 Walters Tom t.  9-17-1876       8-2-1896 Copeland        Nannie E.       1865    1942 Copeland        Shipley D.      1866    1941 Palmore Howard Wayne s/o W. C. & B.A.   7-16-1914       9-15-1915 Palmore Baby s/o W. C. & B.A.   2-15-1911       2-15-1911 Palmore Baby s/o J. W. & L.F.   6-27-1908       7-2-1908 Palmore J. W.   2-17-1882       5-27-1949 Wright  Jimmy Don       1-5-1945        1-8-1945 Johnson Elizabeth Jane "Lizzie" 12-25-1897      9-27-1929 Anderson        Easter w/o G. J.        8-20-1858       7-10-1933 Anderson        G. J.   2-17-1851       9-12-1921 Hackler Sarah V. d/o J.D. & C.L.        5-5-1891        11-7-1898 Murphy  Carrie G.       5-5-1884        8-12-1907 Skaggs  Mary A. d/o N.R.        8-5-1885        11-4-1906 Todd    Ada Lee w/o C. E.       10-21-1879      1-8-1914 Huey    Fannie M.       12-2-1881       6-16-1955 Huey    Rufie E.        1-26-1869       12-13-1948 Barrington      Patsy Jean      11-14-1933      11-14-1933 Wilkerson       Nora A. 1881    1917 Trammell        Erma Cleo d/o Frank & Annie     9-6-1914        10-6-1914 Trammell        james Willie s/o Frank & Annie  4-6-1911        6-8-1911 Trammell        J. F.   1-19-1853       6-27-1910 Williams        Fannie M.       1835    1917 Trammell        Margaret Lou    4-20-1862       9-17-1935 Trammell        Donie   11-5-1880       2-3-1975 Trammell        Babies Betty & Aubrey            Trammell        Arthur Lee      4-22-1891       7-25-1959 Sparks  Euin s/o W.T. & G.L.    2-9-1901        3-10-1918 Bowman  Effie B.        1887    1971 Bowman  J. Elmer        1883    1938 Crawford        Jo Ann  2-2-1938        1-2-1944 Crawford        Ruby L. 4-13-1916       5-25-1989 Crawford        A.B. "Red"      8-26-1905       11-20-1984 Cowan   Leita Faye      10-3-1941       2-14-1942 Cowan   L. F. "Frank"   12-30-1905      1-1-1963 Bowman  Jennie I.       5-24-1907       7-15-1957 Worden  Wyona Armelda   1-11-1931       7-26-1987 Worden  G. Kenneth      2-16-1929        Vaughn  Missouri s/o J.S.       11-24-1875      5-10-1913 Welch   Manuel Loranza  1-25-1903       11-13-1980 Duncan  C. J.   1886    1928 Duncan  George S.               10-21-1918 Ladd    Wilburn E. s/o L.S. & S.B       6-4-1909        6-10-1911 Ladd    James P.        11-15-1840      2-13-1915 Brown   Mary E. 1872    1922 Brown   A.C.    1871    1936 Justus  George W.       1-11-1882       3-15-1910 Pittman Louisa "Justus" 1876    1969 Pittman Calvin A.       1874    1956 Pittman Pleasant L.     1845    1921 Pittman Charles "Charlie" Forest Pittman, born Jan. 26, 1876 & d.Feb. 11, 1945. Wright  Lon     11-27-1898      5-16-1941 Johnson Jewell "Wright" 9-18-1904       1-24-1951 Heard   Cleaburn s/o J.W. & Velma       11-10-1913      1-24-1914 Wright  Jerry   1925     McDaniel        J. W.   5-14-1843       4-4-1908 McDaniel        Lola L. d/o J.W. & J    5-8-1891        1-11-1911 McDaniel        William M.      1897    1973 McDaniel        Mary Esther     1898    1945 McDaniel        Rosa A. 1868    1945 McDaniel        Marcus A.       1864    1924 McDaniel        Noah    1901    1941 McDaniel        Joyce **m. 11-2-1935**  10-10-1919      11-14-1975 McDaniel        Woodrow "Bat"   1-26-1914       9-24-1974 Justus  George W.       1-9-1910        6-16-1983 Justus  Opal F. 1-16-1916        Justus  Charles Ray     5-8-1937        8-21-1938 Tate    Kittie  12-24-1869      2-23-1927 Tate    T. M.            Nunley  James T.        68y/21d 8-23-1874 Kern    Little Ruth s/o J.T. & L.A.     7-9-1908        7-25-1912 Kern    Harry   10-3-1902       10-8-1908 Kern    W. M    2-22-1866       4-15-1923 Kern    Mary    1-30-1878       5-23-1952 Fullerton       Anna Fay        6-27-1904       11-6-1936 Fullerton       Wm. H. E.       7-17-1867       1-21-1952 Fullerton       Clarence        2-22-1906       9-18-1979 Fullerton       James E.        4-2-1894        6-8-1968 Fullerton       Mary Ellen      5-20-1912       4-8-1994 Dutton  Mildred Lorene  1923    1944 Cox     C. M. s/o B.R. & L.B    4-16-1892       2-18-1912 Spencer Ella    1-15-1885       7-21-1941 Bible   Eugene  7-8-1913        2-18-1919 Bible   Neal    9-9-1907        7-25-1979 Bible   Sam I.  11-13-1868      2-24-1951 Bible   Annie B.        10-22-1880      11-24-1936 Chaffin Mary F. 1866    1937 Chaffin George E.       1857    1923 Chaffin W. T.   1-19-1864       6-7-1929 Youree  T. Ferroll s/o J.E. & A. J.     10-8-1906       11-15-1912 Spencer Luck s/o J.M. & Gertrude        10-23-1903      8-12-1908 Morgan  Albert G. s/o W.H. & N.A.       9-29-1907       2-14-1908 Wilson  Hannah w/o J.L  76 years        9-8-1911 Russell Annie J.        1-6-1867        2-14-1937 Russell Alfred  3-8-1859        5-15-1938 Russell William "Bill"  2-2-1892        9-15-1974 Russell Bertha M.       3-16-1903       12-24-1979 Wilson  V. W.   3-10-1883       10-1-1947 Deal    Laura M.        12-22-1892      2-1-1982 Deal    James R.        12-15-1889      1-13-1965 Deal    Keeneth Raymond 5-23-1923       5-19-1983 Fullerton       Alzie Mae       6-7-1900        8-2-1938 Fullerton       John H. 1-17-1899       5-11-1971 Deal    T. R.   ???     1-13-1965 Morgan  Augusta Sr. ?   12-24-1927      ??? Dutton  Tennie  9-27-1898       7-24-1982 Dutton  Wm. Allen       8-7-1900        11-4-1970 Barnett Lee Roy 10-15-1922      8-10-1979 Barnett Johnnie "Deal"  10-31-1923      8-10-1979 Deal    Edgar Lonnie    11-1-1915       10-26-1959 Burch   Joseph A.       1845    1935 Russell Lucy Dean       5-4-1904        11-27-1932 Spivey  Glenna V.       4-5-1933        8-18-1939 Spivey  Iva "Merideth"  3-8-1909         Spivey  James Arthur **m.6-18-1926**    3-17-1904       4-11-1976 Simmons Leonia  10-19-1910      10-1-1992 Simmons Jed D.  11-12-1898      5-29-1973 Spears  Rosie   7-4-1903        11-24-1963 Simmons Eliza   3-24-1869       10-26-1945 Simmons J. M.   11-8-1867       1-29-1940 Burnes  Izola   4-22-1914       1-2-1970 Crain   Maurice "ick"   3-10-1910       3-30-1986 Crain   Mildred Laura   6-6-1911        5-13-1956 Morgan  James            Farmer  Mary Frances    1845    1931 Kern    Laura A.        1871    1952 Kern    John T. 1857    1940 Thompson        Joe B.  1905    1982 Thompson        Joe B. Sr.      12-3-1904       9-10-1981 McDaniel        Kenneth L.      2-10-1932       10-29-1991 McDaniel        Vergie  12-2-1909       2-10-1938 McDaniel        Robert L.       11-17-1907      2-5-1947 McDaniel        Ella B. 9-29-1879       2-3-1959 McDaniel        Charley 12-16-1880      1-8-1962 Ivy     Alfred Blane    1-1-1891        7-3-1958 Ivy     Herman  9-11-1930       6-10-1944 Henderson       Loretta 10-22-1937      2-27-1987 Chaffin William Pat     1932    1940 Chaffin Bural   10-13-1933      10-13-1933 Perkins Billie Bell     9-7-1926        8-22-1947 Brown   Cleta M 8-6-1920        3-9-1931 Brown   Minnie Pearl    8-13-1889       6-4-1936 Brown   Jesse B.        11-27-1885      12-15-1955 Bell    Ray C.  1-18-193?       1-19-1931 Henderson       Sarah Jeanne    10-30-1982      10-30-1982 Fullerton       Louise "Whitehead"      6-22-1912        Fullerton       Robert  9-24-1897       9-28-1982 Davis   M. Pearl        1-19-1903       3-26-1988 Davis   Oscar   4-6-1894        3-22-1957 Davis   Roy Daniel      6-1-1946        1-9-1978 Whitehead       Elton            Grigsby Donald Waye     8-24-1916       1-30-1989 Grigsby Edith M.        10-10-1918       Grigsby Fielding L.     12-19-1914       Deal    Alfred Eugune   7-1-1930        4-17-1989 Deal    Sylvia I. **m 3-10-1953**       4-4-1933         Crenwelge       Jakcie Ray      5-23-1967       12-28-1995 Deal    Norman Lester   2-26-1921       8-11-1991 Deal    Lucille 9-18-1921        Loehr   Sandra K.       6-23-1948       6-11-1992 DeFibaugh       Roy Lynn        1933    1994 Coffelt Heaven Lee d/o Nicole Fisher & Lee Coffelt      3-27-1992       3-27-1992 Todd    Lucy B. 10-7-1909        Todd    Melton  9-11-1910       11-18-1989 **Children : Geneva, Della, Floyd, Melton J., Edith, Shirley                     Mason   William McKenley        10-3-1900       8-22-1990 Littlejohn      Geraldine       9-16-1929        Littlejohn      Jim L.  6-29-1931       9-16-1987 Archer  Roy C.  3-9-1906        10-21-1976 Archer  S. Kathlyn      12-29-1910      10-9-1985 Neal    Kenneth Wayne   8-27-1948       9-11-1991         **m Deborah Ann"Archer" 5-23-1980**                      **ch: Kelley, Darcy, Holly, Andrea**             ?edell  Charlie Albert "Chuck"  8-31-1970       7-15-1994 McGuire Stephanie J.    1-4-1980        1-4-1980 Spivey  Cecil P.        8-4-1908        1-12-1995 Spivey  Mabel L.        5-24-1929       12-8-1981




 
dark_bulletStephens County Gen Web
 

dark_bulletOklahoma Gen Web
 

dark_bulletUSGen Web Archive
 

dark_bulletBack to the Main Page
 

Back to Oklahoma Page for Driving instruction
 
 


© 1997 pdavis@simplynet.net