Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Marlow Cemetery

Stephen County, Oklahoma

Cemetery will cantain only the names.
Marlow Cemetery is still in used and very large. 
If you would like more information please e-mail me.



 

Last Names (L)
Marlow Cemetery



 
 

L'ROY Lucy Belle
Orlando L.
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LACKEY Marion R
Stella
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAEFFELHOZ George or Lella M. Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAHIN Ruby Mabel Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAKIN Jas C
Claudis D
Elenora
Frona M
Geo. W
Maudie B
Onetha Elizabeth
Oretha E
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAMB Aline
Delton, Lamb, Elton or Elmer
Elton & Delton (Helen Ambrose)
Imo Jean
J. S
J. C. Mrs
Jessie Cecil
Mary Helen
Ronnie Cecil
W. C
W. C. Mrs
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAMBERT D. A. Mrs. (Eva)
Dell Austin
Della
Della Lee
Howard
Kenneth Dale
Terry Kirby
Terry Kirby
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANCASTER Tommy Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANDON  (infant child)
Nan
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANDRUM ---
Ella
J. H
M. C
Nellie Opal
Ralph
Sarah H
William I
Woodrow Henry
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANDSON Vera Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANE Alpha Corrine
Percilla
Percilla
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANG George Aaron Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANIER W. E Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LANNING Edward Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LARGENT David or Carol
Elvira
John M. Mrs
John W.
Johnnie M
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LARIMORE James Henry Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LARSON Geraldine Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LATHAM Anna Bell
E. O
Jules
Laura Francis
Lloyd
R. M
Robert 
Robert or Carlite
Roxie
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LATTIMORE Felix S.
Felix S
Garritt D
Harry M
Robert H
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAUDERDALE Sam Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAUDERMILK Herman L
Lula Belle
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAVEY J. W.
Jimmy Willie
Lonzo or Earline
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAWLER Virginia
W. F. (Bill)
W. F
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAWRENCE Beckie Ann
Bon
Frank B
Preston M
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LAYHEA (infant child) Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LE VAY Gladys Geraldine Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEACH Lola Mrs
Lorance Andrew
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEDBETTER Allie Elizabeth
Florence
Iva E
L. E. (infant child)
L. E
P. J
Rebecka
U. O
U. O
W. C
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEDDY Charley R
E. O
 J. M. W.
Minnie Lee
Miriam B
Stella
Wilson
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEE Alvin
Alvin
Arthur M
Charley
Dora Mae
Elizabeth M. Mrs.
Eunice Mae
Eva Elizabeth
G. P
Glenn P
H. D.(infant child)
J. E. (Mrs. Cora Lee)
J. E.
J. V
Jimmie (infant child)
John Col.
John W. & Ruth E
John W. & Ruth E
Lelia G
Marion W
Marion W. or Eva E.
Mate Kelly
Quida
Richard
Texanna Mrs.
Tom
Tom Mrs.
U. F.
Will
William J
William H.
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEEDER Clayton Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEEPER Mamie May Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEEVEY Frank (infant child) Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEFFEL F. Mrs
James Edward
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEFFILL Maud E Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEGG Eva J
Eva Jewell
James H
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEHEU Meada Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LENEHAN Angelena
William T
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEONARD Martha Ellen Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEONHARDT Ben E
Maud
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LETTERMON Leo or Lucille Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEVICY C. J.
Rolnad
Tom (Daughter)
Tom (infant child)
Tom
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LEWIS Arnold 
Bert Earl
Bobby L
C. H
Calvin (infant child)
Calvin    A
Charlie
Clarice M. mrs
Clarice Mable
Connie mrs
Cora Ellen
Cora may
Edward E
Elijah
Eliza Jane
Ethel Mrs
Fannie
G. E
Geo. H
H.
H. D
H. D. Mrs
H. H
Hazel
Hezekiah
J. J. Mrs
J. J.
Jake
Jerry L
John F
John F
John W
John W
Julia H
Katie Pearl
Laura
Lee
Lee Anna
Lessie Jane
M. J.
M. W.
M. W. Mrs
Margaret A.
Margaret Jane
Mark J
Mary Edna
Mary J
Mattie
Mildred, J
Oliver (infant child)
Oliver V
Orville Stanley
Robert F
Ruth mrs
Ruth Viola
Sam
Sam
Sam N
Sam S.
Senia (Sceva)
Stanley
Sylvia
Verna P
W. J>
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LIGHTNER Dale
Roy
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LILLY Audrey
Carl Wise
E. P
John Allen
Mattie
Tom E
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LINAM Thos. J
Vena
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LINDIFF Frank (infant child) Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LINDSAY Addie
Alva Estel
Coy G
D. L. & Jewell
D. L.
D. M. Mrs (infant child)
D. M. Mrs
Dixon Leslie
James R
Rose D
Rosie Almeda
Sarah
Sarah E
Tom
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LINDSEY Alna Jacqueline
C. A. or Uldean
Cabb & C. A
Caleb Forrest
Caleb H
Rose Dell
T. C
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LININGOOD Max
Max L.
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LISTER Jim Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LISTON Charles Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LITTLE John 
Lena
Lena B. Mrs
O. R
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LITTRELL (infant child)
Ann Grace
Anna mrs
Bertha D.
Bob
Carbett
Ella Mae
H. E
Hattie Lee
J. F
James W. (Bud)
Jas. Lincoln
Jas. M
Jess D.
Jess D
Jessie D
Jim
John Carl
John F. (Buster)
John F
LeRay
Loren
Lydge D
Marie Florence
Mary 
Ellen

Wade
Wade
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LIVINGOOD (infant child)
Are Doria
Elbert
M. E
R. F
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LIVINGSTON Joe F
Mary
Roy B
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LIVINGSTONE Carroll Wm
Joe
Joe
Lucretia B
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LIVINSTON Mary Lou Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOCKE A. B
A. B
Hallie
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOEFFELHOLZ George or Lella M Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOMBARD Eula Mae Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LONG Irwin Wilson
Marshall
mary 
Maxine
Montgomery L
Monty or Billie Jean
Robert L
Robert W. (Bob)
Robert W
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LONGMIER Floyd M Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOONEY Eula Lee
Francis L
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOPEZ Albert Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOTT Harold
Harold Mr & Mrs
Thelma Wilson
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOUDERMILK Amos
J. A
Lula
Mettie
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOUGHRIDGE B. F. or Mabel
Columbus Franklin (Lum)
Mabel A. (Gussie)
Mamie
Roy T
Roy or Nattie
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOUIE Ernestine E
Herbert H
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOUTHAN Lila F Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOUTHRIDGE C. F. Mrs Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOVE Barbara Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOVELADY A. G
A. L. Mr. & Mrs
Andrew Lewis
Charlie H
Charlie Hilton
Ethel
Eugene
J. L
Jessie Louis
Thelma
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOVELESS J. jA. or Wilma D
James Aubrey
Kyle Wade
leroy F. or Janet
Wilma Dora
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOVIN Thelma Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOWE A. J.
Amos B
Andrew J
Archie B
Archie Benson
Boyd
Boyd
Boyd Marion
C. M
Clyde or Florence
Dorthia
Dwayne & Carolyn
E. Boyd
Edwin
Eldon
Ella
Elmer
Ernest
Ernestine B
Erwin
Geo T.
J. B. & or Mildred
James Irvin
Laura Mrs
Lester Leon
Lester or Beatrice
M. B
Martha Dail
Mary M (infant child)
Mary M
W. I
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOWERY Frankie Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LOWRY Alene
(Brad, Brian Lowry, Donna Brown, Danny Riggins) See Don Lowry
Darin B
Don & Jean
Vernon Ray
Herbert Wayn/ Kathryn Ruth
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUCAS Lester or LaVern Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUCE I. C.(infant child) Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUDLOW Bert Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUDWILL Catherine Nell Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUETHJE Calvin Wayne
Charity Lynn
Charles
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUMPLIN Mrytle E Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUPER Ann Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUTKE Sue Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LUTTRELL B. F
Bessie Lee
D. E.(infant child)
D. E
Daniel E
Glenn Mr or Mrs
Louisa
Minnie A
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LYLE F. Lois (Louise)
Pasty Jane
R. T
Robert C
Roger K. or Judy
Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot
LYNCH Alta Sec.   , Blk.    , Lot

 


Stephens County Map

Back to Main Page
 


Patricia Davis
e-mail address