Corinthians
Campeão Brasileiro 1999
Campanha do Timão
1ª Fase |
25/07 | Gama | 2 | x | 4 | Corinthians |
01/08 | Corinthians | 4 | x | 1 | Botafogo-SP |
04/08 | Guarani | 0 | x | 2 | Corinthians |
18/08 | Corinthians | 5 | x | 1 | Vitória |
21/08 | Botafogo-RJ | 2 | x | 4 | Corinthians |
25/08 | Juventude | 1 | x | 3 | Corinthians |
29/08 | Corinthians | 1 | x | 0 | São Paulo |
01/09 | Corinthians | 1 | x | 2 | Flamengo |
08/09 | Cruzeiro | 1 | x | 3 | Corinthians |
12/09 | Corinthians | 1 | x | 4 | Palmeiras |
22/09 | Corinthians | 2 | x | 4 | Vasco |
25/09 | Sport | 0 | x | 0 | Corinthians |
03/10 | Portuguesa | 0 | x | 1 | Corinthians |
09/10 | Corinthians | 1 | x | 0 | Paraná |
13/10 | Santos | 1 | x | 4 | Corinthians |
17/10 | Corinthians | 4 | x | 2 | Internacional |
23/10 | Atlético-PR | 2 | x | 2 | Corinthians |
30/10 | Corinthians | 0 | x | 4 | Atlético-MG |
03/11 | Grêmio | 0 | x | 3 | Corinthians |
07/11 | Corinthians | 1 | x | 2 | Ponte Preta |
10/11 | Corinthians | 3 | x | 2 | Coritiba |
Playoffs
Quartas-de-finais |
Semifinais |
Final |
Campeão |
1 Corinthians |
Corinthians
|
Corinthians |
|
8 Guarani |
4 Ponte Preta |
São Paulo
|
5 São Paulo |
6 Vitória |
Vitória
|
Atlético-MG |
3 Vasco |
7 Atlético-MG |
Atlético-MG
|
2 Cruzeiro |
|
Finais
1ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
12/12 (domingo) Mineirão |
18h30 |
Atlético-MG |
3 x 2 |
Corinthians |
Belo Horizonte |
TV aberta |
|
2ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
19/12 (domingo) Morumbi |
18h30 |
Corinthians |
2 x
0
|
Atlético-MG |
São Paulo |
TV aberta |
|
3ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
22/12 (quarta) Morumbi |
21h40 |
Corinthians |
0 x 0 |
Atlético-MG |
São Paulo |
TV aberta |
|
Semifinais
1ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
28/11 (domingo) |
18h30 |
São Paulo |
2 x 3 |
Corinthians |
São Paulo |
TV aberta |
18h30 |
Atlético-MG |
3
x 0 |
Vitória |
Belo Horizonte |
TV aberta |
|
2ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
05/12 (domingo) |
18h30 |
Corinthians |
2 x 1 |
São Paulo |
São Paulo |
TV aberta |
18h30 |
Vitória |
2 x 1 |
Atlético-MG |
Salvador |
TV aberta |
|
3ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
08/12 (quarta) |
21h40 |
Vitória |
0
x 3 |
Atlético-MG |
Salvador |
TV aberta |
|
Quartas-de-final
1ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
14/11 (domingo) |
18h30 |
Atlético-MG |
4
x 2 |
Cruzeiro |
Belo Horizonte |
Sportv |
18h30 |
São Paulo |
3 x 2 |
Ponte Preta |
São Paulo |
Sportv |
18h30 |
Vitória |
5
x 4 |
Vasco |
Salvador |
TV aberta |
18h30 |
Guarani |
0 x 0 |
Corinthians |
Campinas |
TV aberta |
|
2ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
21/11 (domingo) |
18h30 |
Corinthians |
2 x 0 |
Guarani |
São Paulo |
|
18h30 |
Cruzeiro |
3 x 2 |
Atlético-MG |
Belo Horizonte |
Sportv |
18h30 |
Vasco |
2 x 2 |
Vitória |
Rio de Janeiro |
TV aberta |
18h30 |
Ponte Preta |
2 x 1 |
São Paulo |
Campinas |
TV aberta/Sportv |
|
3ª rodada
Hora |
Jogo |
Local |
TV |
24/11
(quarta) |
21h40 |
Corinthians |
1 x 1 |
Guarani |
São Paulo |
|
21h40 |
Vasco |
1
x 1 |
Vitória |
Rio de Janeiro |
TV aberta |
21h40 |
Ponte Preta |
2
x 3 |
São Paulo |
Campinas |
TV aberta/ Sportv |
|
Voltar