FRENCH ALBUM — LES CRADOS









RELEASE DATE : SEPTEMBER 2004


The All-New Series 1 LES CRADOS sticker album set was published in the late fall of 2004 by Topps Europe Ltd. (Merlin Stickers) and released throughout France. A total of 1 print run was released during a resurrection of the 80's nostalgic GPK period in the U.S. with new releases. The French sticker album set is comprised of 192 images from the ANS1 and ANS2 U.S. sets, and several images from the original, later GPK releases without any A-name or B-name twin cards. The set is an exact replica of the ANS1 U.K. sticker album set except for the title and names are in French. The set contains 181 regular and foil stickers along with 11 poster stickers that are placed on poster taken from the album. Each paper pack contained 4 stickers and 1 foil card. The size of the stickers are very similar to the earlier French releases except for the thinner stock. This set contains cards almost the same size (2.5 x 3.5 in) as the U.S. release.










192 Total Cards
181 Regular and Foil Stickers + 11 Poster G-Stickers



BOX CODE : NONE
BOX ARTWORK : JOHN POUND

WRAPPER CODE : NONE
WRAPPER ARTWORK : JOHN POUND


*


ALBUM CODE : NONE
ALBUM ARTWORK : JOHN POUND










1. The first French set to contain non-base cards — Foil Cards — included in the set + eleven 'chase' stickers.


*

2. The main difference between Sticker Albums: the U.K. album set, the Les Crados album set and the Ekel-Kids album set ... is that the U.K. nomenclatre is written in black lettering and the French and German nomenclature is written in white lettering with a shading behind it.


**

3. The #1 Card in the French Album series set is the GPK (Les Crados) title on a foil card.


*

4. The set contains Les Crados Logo Banners in various colors that matches the theme for each section of the sticker album. Colors include black, light blue, light orange, red, dark green, dark blue, pink, dark orange, light purple, light green, brown, turquoise, dark purple, aqua, grey and dark yellow.


**

5. The set contains many foil card images from the 1st And 2nd All-New Series U.S. GPK sets as non-foil card characters. These images are Updated Versions of characters from the original GPK releases. Some are drastically changed with dark outlined borders, and others have just a small amount reworked such as the eyes, arms, etc, in order to make them as un-Cabbage Patch Kids as possible. Card samples #18 ARMELLE CERVELLE and #121 NACK UNITÉTE.


*

6. The set has contains no 'PEEL HERE' arrows.


**

7. Packs made of Paper Wrappers are used, the first two German sets contained plastic and foil wrappers. No codes located on packs or boxes.










1.The release consists of Artwork used from the ANS1 and ANS2 sets, including various foil card images and characters from various older GPK sets including the OS10-OS15 sets. Images from the OS13- OS15 sets are new to Germany; the original OS1-OS12 characters had been released in Germany in the late 80's and early 90's. Please see the checklist below for more information on which image came from which U.S. set. The set is an exact replication of the All-New U.K. GPK sticker album set.









THE ARTIST RECOGNITION EDITION



PLEASE SEE THE U.S. ANS1, ANS2 AND OS PAGES FOR ADDITIONAL ARTWORK CREDIT

 

*


ALBUM STICKERS 1 - 181
#
CARD NAME
ARTIST
FRONT
U.S. SERIES (ORIGINAL)
U.S. #
1
"LES CRADOS" (title - foil)
(none)
(none)
(none)
2
AMEDEE CHARGE
Tom Bunk
11th Series
435a
3
BERNARD BAGNARD
James Warhola
12th Series
460b
4
ROLAND COLLANT
James Warhola
12th Series
474b
5
GAETAN POULECASSE (foil)
John Pound
15th Series
599a
6
JEAN-PAUL USSION
John Pound
12th Series
477a
7
ALAIN CIZION
John Pound
15th Series
595b
8
FLORENT LISE
Tom Bunk
12th Series
470a
9
BARNABE MORAGIE
James Warhola
11th Series
447b
10
NEON LEON
John Pound
ANS1 ("16th")
15b (622b)
11
REINE UPHAR
John Pound
13th Series
501b
12
PROSPER FORE
James Warhola
11th Series
441a
13
LOULOU VRE
Tom Bunk
14th Series
546b
14
JOSEPHA SLEUTABLO
John Pound
10th Series
415a
15
NORAD HESIF (foil sticker)
Tom Bunk
11th Series
427b
16
ALDO SUPERCRADO (foil)
John Pound
ANS1 (5th)
F17a (172a)
17
BERANGER CERVELET
John Pound
14th Series
575a
18
ARMELLE CERVELLE
John Pound
ANS1 (1st)
F4a (27a)
19
FRANCK RIER
John Pound
14th Series
559b
20
DEBORAH ZETOI
John Pound
14th Series
570a
21
JUSTIN PEUPLUHAUT
John Pound
ANS2
8a
22
URSULE BUBULLE (foil)
John Pound
ANS2
2b
23
PETER PETEUR
John Pound
13th Series
540a
24
ROGER DEGAZ
John Pound
15th Series
614a
25
CHRISTOPHER ROLLER
John Pound
12th Series
471b
26
DUDULLE PELLICULES
Tom Bunk
ANS2
16a
27
JEAN FUME
John Pound
12th Series
498b
28
JOSE TOUFFE
John Pound
12th Series
481b
29
ALAN BORDAGE
James Warhola
ANS2
1b
30
ALPHONSE TOUDREOIT
Tom Bunk
ANS1
31a
31
MARCELLIN TERNETTE
John Pound
14th Series
567a
32
SANDY ARAY (foil sticker)
John Pound
ANS2
23b
33
RAMBO BINELACASSETTE
Tom Bunk
15th Series
619a
34
ARNAUD ZE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
32a
35
JOHAN CORPERDU
Tom Bunk
ANS2
7a
36
MELISSA TELITE
Pat/Sean Glover
ANS2
17b
37
ELVIRE USSE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
B1
38
EDMA CRAMEE
John Pound
14th Series
580b
39
LINE OCCUPEE (foil sticker)
John Pound
14th Series
578b
40
YVON MITIF
Tom Bunk
ANS2
11b
41
MORTIMER SURFEUR
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
21a (661a)
42
BOUBACKAR COCARD (foil)
John Pound
ANS2 (3rd)
F10a (93a)
43
JORDAN LEPANIER
Tom Bunk
ANS2 (4th)
F14a (154a)
44
SAM FAIMAL
Tom Bunk
10th Series
396b
45
EDMOND MARRON
Tom Bunk
14th Series
541a
46
NANARD MOUTARDE
John Pound
ANS1
35a
47
XAVIER MORVONE (foil)
John Pound
15th Series
590b
48
MALO ZAMIDALE
Tom Bunk
ANS2 (16th)
27a (649a)
49
ARMAND CHOT (foil sticker)
John Pound
14th Series
558b
50
PAULIN FEXION
Tom Bunk
10th Series
408a
51
YVES ACOULE
Tom Bunk
14th Series
543a
52
HORACE DEPNEU
John Pound
ANS2
15a
53
SIMON TAGNERUSSE
John Pound
ANS1
37a
54
ALEXANDRE AVANDRE
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
29a (632a)
55
ELECTRE OCUTE
Tom Bunk
11th Series
424b
56
HORESTE PLURIEN
Pat/Sean Glover
ANS2
26a
57
PAULO POLLUE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
29a
58
SEBASTIEN PURIN
John Pound
13th Series
532a
59
LAZARE OZOUAR
Tom Bunk
13th Series
520b
60
PETRONILLE DEGOBILLE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
25b
61
CHARLES ECLERC (foil)
John Pound
10th Series
416a
62
EVA LISANCARTON
James Warhola
11th Series
432a
63
LAURENT CLUME
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
7a (652a)
64
BEN HAORDUR
John Pound
11th Series
428a
65
SIKOU DEBARRE
John Pound
12th Series
462a
66
CHRISTEL EPHONE (foil)
Tom Bunk
11th Series
448b
67
ARLETTE SQUELETTE (foil)
John Pound
ANS1 (1st)
F2a (29a)
68
RITA ROTI
James Warhola
11th Series
455a
69
KIM KONG
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
17a (655a)
70
ANDRE MACCHABEE
James Warhola
10th Series
382b
71
AMANDA LOWEEN
Tom Bunk
11th Series
438a
72
ZOE POUVANTAIL
Strephon Taylor
ANS2
14b
73
JULES HIVER
James Warhola
10th Series
380b
74
ERIC ELASTIQUE
John Pound
14th Series
571a
75
BRUNO PRUNEAU (foil)
John Pound
13th Series
528a
76
JONATHAN MUTANT (foil)
John Pound
ANS1 (5th)
F15a (201a)
77
TEO RIBLE
John Pound
10th Series
400b
78
RICK TOXIQUE
Tom Bunk
15th Series
611a
79
SUZON BIE
John Pound
ANS1 (1st)
F6a (5a)
80
EVE AMPIRE
Tom Bunk
15th Series
585a
81
NICO BESE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
5a
82
JACQUES GROSSAC
John Pound
14th Series
563b
83
NICOLE ESTEROLE
John Pound
15th Series
601b
84
CIDOU SAINDOUX (foil)
John Pound
15th Series
592b
85
RAOUL BOUBOULE
John Pound
ANS2 (1st)
F5a (26a)
86
YANNICK PANIC
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
5a (628a)
87
DEBILE EMILE (foil sticker)
John Pound
ANS2 (1st)
F2a (17a)
88
MEARD BALETTE
John Pound
11th Series
456a
89
IRENE DALARME
David Burke
12th Series
487a
90
PAT ENLAIR
John Pound
12th Series
482a
91
SAMI SAMU
Tom Bunk
ANS1
39a
92
AIME CHOUI
John Pound
10th Series
384b
93
SAMMY GRAINE (foil)
John Pound
13th Series
537a
94
TITI APLATI
Tom Bunk
10th Series
395b
95
THEOPHRASTE ICOT (foil)
John Pound
15th Series
584a
96
BARBARA PLAPLA
James Warhola
11th Series
442a
97
REMI KEY
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
18a (624a)
98
VIVIAN DACHE
James Warhola
10th Series
410b
99
FIRMIN SECTICIDE
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
4a (657a)
100
ADRIEN SECTE
John Pound
14th Series
556b
101
CARLOS DANLEPIF
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
1a (631a)
102
THIBAULT MONFISSE
Tom Bunk
10th Series
413b
103
CHIARA PASSE
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
19a (627a)
104
HECTOR TUE
James Warhola
ANS2
35b
105
LASSIE RURE
John Pound
11th Series
418a
106
BALTHAZAR DINALUILE (foil)
John Pound
10th Series
392a
107
CONRAD MAREE
Tom Bunk
15th Series
609b
108
MAXIME EUMEDETETE
John Pound
10th Series
388a
109
DAVID ORDURE
John Pound
12th Series
480a
110
CONSTANT TACULE
John Pound
12th Series
499a
111
BIBOU TOUMOU
John Pound
ANS2 (5th)
F18a (204a)
112
FRANCIS PEO
John Pound
12th Series
484a
113
STANISLAS PIRATEUR (foil)
Tom Bunk
11th Series
457b
114
STAN TUE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
S1a
115
ALEXIA GOGUE
Tom Bunk
ANS2 (7th)
F20a (271a)
116
CESAR HYENE
James Warhola
ANS2
31a
117
DEBBIE DEBOISSON (foil)
John Pound
ANS1 (1st)
F8a (23a)
118
HENRI SON
James Warhola
11th Series
420a
119
THEOPHILE DEFER
John Pound
ANS1
34a
120
SARAH CROCHETOI
Pat/Sean Glover
ANS2
38a
121
NACK UNITETE
John Pound
ANS1 (9th)
F22a (375a)
122
BENOIT SIAMOIS
John Pound
10th Series
390b
123
MORGANE SICRANE (foil)
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (6th)
F14a (249a)
124
PATRICE IAMOI
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
28a (643a)
125
ELLA GROSSIE
John Pound
10th Series
387a
126
MANON CHAMPIGNON
Tom Bunk
ANS2 Series
S3a
127
IRMA QUIYAGE
Pat/Sean Glover
ANS2
30a
128
LARRY O'MILIEU (foil sticker)
John Pound
11th Series
421a
129
PEGGY BOLLE
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
13a (647a)
130
OTTO MATON
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
16a (621a)
131
BENJAMIN SICIVE
John Pound
11th Series
458b
132
THEO DORANT
Tom Bunk
13th Series
521b
133
LULU VELU
Strephon Taylor
ANS2
24a
134
LUCIE ENDEUX
Tom Bunk
14th Series
550a
135
JOEY SHTARR
Tom Bunk
ANS1
33a
136
MOMO TORAIDE
John Pound
12th Series
473a
137
QUENTIN TAMARRE
James Warhola
12th Series
476b
138
SIM TIERRE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
13b
139
ROSALIE TINERIS (foil)
John Pound
14th Series
555b
140
ALEC ORCHE
Tom Bunk
15th Series
617a
141
LOLO BOYAUX
John Czop
ANS2
18a
142
HARRY DEPOTEUR
Tom Bunk
ANS1
40a
143
CROC MONSIEUR
John Pound
15th Series
616a
144
DEDE GUEULE
Tom Bunk
12th Series
469a
145
LULU KATOURENDU
John Pound
ANS2
33b
146
ERIKA GERBE
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
14a (656a)
147
JOSEPH ARAON
John Pound
15th Series
583b
148
IRENEE MORVONEZ
Tom Bunk
ANS2
22a
149
REBECCA SECROUTE
John Pound
14th Series
573a
150
GINETTE OILNE (foil)
Tom Bunk
13th Series
538b
151
GASTON ANTERITE
Tom Bunk
13th Series
515b
152
RENE KICOULE
John Pound
12th Series
472b
153
EMILE DANLEMILE
Tom Bunk
13th Series
507b
154
VICTOR CHON (foil sticker)
John Pound
15th Series
606b
155
OSCAR NIVORE
Tom Bunk
13th Series
527a
156
YVAN TOUZE
James Warhola
12th Series
495b
157
RUDY NAMITE
John Pound
ANS1
38a
158
REMI ZAMORT
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
6a (625a)
159
LUCAS BINET
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
26a (633a)
160
HERVE RENFERME
John Pound
10th Series
379b
161
KARL LAGE
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
12a (654a)
162
GEGE DANTAFASS (foil)
Tom Bunk
13th Series
539b
163
TED URACUIRE
John Pound
15th Series
589a
164
EMMA TOUBOUFFE (foil)
John Pound
ANS1 (16th)
10b (634b)
165
IGOR GONZOLA
Tom Bunk
ANS2
S5a
166
YASSER VEUR
John Pound
13th Series
518a
167
STEFF TARTARE
James Warhola
10th Series
381b
168
ADAM DELAMER
Tom Bunk
ANS2
3a
169
JACQUOT QUILLEDENOIX (foil)
Tom Bunk
10th Series
407b
170
GONTRAN CHEDEPASTEC
James Warhola
10th Series
405b
171
PAULETTE TOILETTE
John Pound
11th Series
422a
172
BOB CORN
John Pound
13th Series
524b
173
PIQUE NICK
Pat/Sean Glover
ANS2
S2a
174
DIDI STIBUTEUR
John Pound
15th Series
600a
175
MIXEUR THERESA
John Pound
10th Series
412b
176
BABETTE BAGUETTES
John Pound
15th Series
582a
177
LUDO REILLON (foil sticker)
John Pound
11th Series
430a
178
SALOME BORGNEE
Tom Bunk
13th Series
536a
179
BOBBY SKUIT
John Pound
13th Series
509b
180
RICHARD CUTERIE (foil)
Tom Bunk
12th Series
479a
181
PASCAL ACHAINE
John Pound
10th Series
385a
POSTER STICKERS G1 - G11
G1 RAYMOND BOUTON
John Pound
13th Series
530b
G2 LEONARD TISTE
Tom Bunk
ANS2
20a
G3 GERVAIS GERBE
John Pound
10th Series
386b
G4 EMILIE KEFIE
John Pound
13th Series
510a
G5 MARCO MEDON
James Warhola
ANS2
21a
G6 CASPER VIPERE
Tom Bunk
ANS1 (16th)
25a (623a)
G7 JOCELYN CONTINENT
Strephon Taylor
ANS2
6a
G8 GERMAIN DANMABOUCHE
John Pound
5th Series
168a
G9 ROMAIN BURIN
James Warhola
12th Series
486b
G10 ROBIN MEVLABIEN
John Pound
11th Series
444a
G11 HERCULE PUSTULE
John Pound
11th Series
440a
#
CARD NAME
ARTIST
FRONT
U.S. SERIES
U.S. #




**