2002 Match-By-Match
Results Service |
Details to be
updated and completed when scorebooks are available. |
Team |
Date |
Opponents |
Type of Match |
Scores |
Comments |
1st XI |
20th April |
Lanchester (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Lanchester won – scores to follow |
2nd XI |
20th April |
Lanchester (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
1st XI |
27th April |
Ryton (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
2nd XI |
27th April |
Ryton (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
L: 176-9 R: 122-10 |
Lintz won by 54 runs |
1st XI |
4th May |
Shotley Bridge (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
SB: 150-9 L: 151-8 |
Lintz won by 2 wickets |
2nd XI |
4th May |
Whickham (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Result to follow |
Club |
5th
May |
Ponteland
(A) |
Fosters
Cup |
P: 139-9 L: 143-2 |
Lintz
won by 8 wickets |
2nd XI |
8th May |
Whickham (A) |
Div ‘B’ Cup |
|
Result to follow |
1st XI |
11th May |
Tynedale (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
T: 197-9 L: 154-10 |
Tynedale won by 43 runs |
2nd XI |
11th May |
Tynedale (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Tynedale won – scores to follow |
1st XI |
15th May |
Annfield Plain (A) |
Div ‘A’ Cup |
AP: 86-9 L: 89-3 |
Lintz won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
17th May |
Shotley Bridge (A) |
Boulter Cup |
L: 107-4 SB: 109-2 |
Shotley Bridge won by 8 wickets |
1st XI |
18th May |
Benwell & Walbottle (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
B&W: 118-9 L: 121-4 |
Lintz won by 6 wickets |
2nd XI |
18th May |
Benwell & Walbottle (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
Match Abandoned due to rain |
|
Club |
19th
May |
Swalwell
(H) |
Fosters
Cup |
S: 244-1 L: 161-10 |
Swalwell
won by 83 runs |
2nd XI |
22nd May |
Lanchester (A) |
Div ‘B’ Cup |
Match Abandoned due to rain |
|
1st XI |
24th May |
Bill Quay (A) |
Cup |
BQ: 101-10 L: 102-2 |
Lintz won by 8 wickets |
1st XI |
25th May |
Consett (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
C: 118-10 L: 119-3 |
Lintz won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
25th May |
Consett (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
Club |
26th
May |
Shotley
Bridge (H) |
Fosters
Cup |
SB: 116-9 L: 118-4 |
Lintz
won by 6 wickets |
1st XI |
29th May |
Blyth (H) |
Charity Bowl |
B: 92-9 L: 97-4 |
Lintz won by 6 wickets |
1st XI |
31st May |
Eppleton (A) |
Justsport Trophy |
E: 128-8 L: 129-7 |
Lintz won by 3 wickets |
1st XI |
1st June |
Annfield Plain (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
AP: 118-10 L: 111-10 |
Annfield Plain won by 7 runs |
2nd XI |
1st June |
Annfield Plain (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
5th June |
Greenside (H) |
Div ‘A’ Cup |
G: 49-8 L: 52-2 |
Lintz won by 8 wickets |
1st XI |
8th June |
Sacriston (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
S: 99-10 L: 101-3 |
Lintz won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
8th June |
Morpeth (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
Match Abandoned due to rain |
|
2ndXI |
12th June |
Lanchester (A) |
Div ‘B’ Cup |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
2nd XI |
14th June |
Benwell & Walbottle (H) |
Boulter Cup |
|
Scores & Result to follow |
1st XI |
15th June |
Swalwell (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
S: 97-10 L: 100-3 |
Lintz won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
15th June |
Swalwell (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
L: 112-10 S: 113-9 |
Swalwell won by 1 wicket |
1st XI |
16th June |
Benwell Hill (H) |
Justsport Trophy |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
1st XI |
18th June |
Swalwell (A) |
GMBC Cup |
|
Result to follow |
1st XI |
19th June |
TBC (A) |
Charity Bowl |
|
Result to follow |
1st XI |
22nd June |
Ashington (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
A: 183-8 L: 184-3 |
Lintz won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
22nd June |
Ashington (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
L: 157-10 A: 158-3 |
Ashington won by 7 wickets |
2nd XI |
25th June |
Burnopfield (A) |
Div ‘B’ Cup |
|
Result to follow |
1st XI |
26th June |
Leadgate (A) |
Div ‘A’ Cup |
|
Dependant on previous results |
2nd XI |
28th June |
Benwell & Walbottle (A) |
Boulter Cup |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
1st XI |
29th June |
Burnopfield (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
B: 120-10 L: 121-4 |
Lintz won by 6 wickets |
2nd XI |
29th June |
Blyth (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Blyth won – scores to folow |
2nd XI |
5th July |
Shotley Bridge (H) |
Boulter Cup |
|
Match Abandoned - Rain |
1st XI |
6th July |
Lanchester (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
Lintz won – scores to follow |
2nd XI |
6th July |
Lanchester (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
10th July |
TBC (H) |
Charity Bowl |
|
Dependant on previous results |
2nd XI |
12th July |
TBC (A) |
Div ‘B’ Cup |
|
Dependant on previous results |
1st XI |
13th July |
Ryton (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
13th July |
Ryton (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1stXI |
15th July |
South Shields (A) |
Cup |
|
Lintz won |
1st XI |
17th July |
Shotley Bridge (A) |
Div ‘A’ Cup SF |
SB: 87-4 L: 89-8 |
Lintz won by 2 wickets |
1st XI |
20th July |
Shotley Bridge (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
20th July |
Whickham (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
24th July |
TBC (H) |
Charity Bowl |
|
Dependant on previous results |
1st XI |
26th July |
TBC (A) |
Div ‘A’ Cup Final |
|
Dependant on previous results |
1st XI |
27th July |
Tynedale (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
27th July |
Tynedale (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
3rd August |
Benwell & Walbottle (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
3rd August |
Benwell & Walbottle (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
10th August |
Consett (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
10th August |
Consett (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
17th August |
Annfield Plain (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
17th August |
Annfield Plain (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
18th August |
TBC (Swalwell) |
Charity Bowl Final |
|
Dependant on previous results |
1st XI |
24th August |
Sacriston (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
24th August |
Morpeth (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
31st August |
Swalwell (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
31st August |
Swalwell (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
7th September |
Ashington (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
7th September |
Ashington (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
1st XI |
14th September |
Burnopfield (H) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
2nd XI |
14th September |
Blyth (A) |
Lge Division 1 |
|
|
Other cup matches will be added onto here once the
fixtures are organised. |