Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Evening Time Trial Series Results 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Medway

Club H/Cap

Vets OAS

Club Scratch

 

Time

Medway

Club H/Cap

Vets OAS

Club Scratch

 

 

News Points

Points

Points

Points

 

 

News Points

Points

Points

Points

 

Event 1 - Iwade

 

Event 2 - Harrietsham

 

 

 

 

 

Keith

Walker

23.23

10

 

5

 

Keith

Walker

23.41

10

4

 

5

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.40

8

 

4

4

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.57

9

2

4

4

 

Richard

Masters

25.08

2

5

 

3

 

Richard

Clark

24.00

8

1

5

3

 

Stephen

Bishop

25.56

 

4

 

2

 

Chris

May

26.06

3

5

 

2

 

Stuart

Fritter

26.33

 

1

 

1

 

Richard

Masters

26.21

 

3

 

1

 

Chris

May

27.26

 

3

 

Peter

Simon

27.06

 

 

John

Booty

27.53

 

2

5

 

Stuart

Fritter

28.34

 

 

Clin

Maisey

30.09

 

3

 

Don

Sharrock

28.45

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen

Bishop

28.48

 

 

 

 

 

John

Booty

29.56

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3 - Grain

 

 

Event 4 - Harrietsham

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.16

10

1

4

5

 

Andrew

Dixon

22.50

9

3

3

5

 

Keith

Walker

23.19

8

 

4

 

Keith

Walker

22.54

8

2

 

4

 

Richard

Clark

23.34

7

 

5

3

 

Richard

Clark

22.57

7

1

4

3

 

Richard

Masters

24.59

4

5

 

2

 

Don

Sharrock

25.54

1

4

 

2

 

Chris

May

24.59

4

4

 

2

 

John

Booty

26.30

 

5

5

1

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.17

 

3

 

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.50

 

 

Don

Sharrock

27.10

 

2

 

 

Richard

Masters

26.51

MTB

 

 

Stuart

Fritter

27.38

 

Chris

May

28.01

MTB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5 - Halling

 

Event 6 - Grain

 

 

Keith

Walker

22.44

8

2

 

5

 

Keith

Walker

23.16

8

4

 

5

 

Chris

May

23.51

6

5

 

4

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.32

7

3

4

4

 

Don

Sharrock

25.08

 

4

 

3

 

Richard

Clark

23.53

6

2

5

3

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.04

 

3

 

2

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.30

 

5

 

2

 

Stuart

Fritter

26.40

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 7 - Harrietsham

 

Event 8 - Halling

 

 

 

 

Richard

Clark

23.13

8

3

4

5

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.20

8

5

5

5

 

Andrew

Dixon

23.15

7

2

3

4

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.50

 

4

 

4

 

Richard

Masters

25.15

3

4

 

3

 

 

 

 

John

Booty

26.34

 

5

5

2

 

 

 

Graham

Strugnell

27.53

 

1

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 9 - Harrietsham

 

Event 10 - Halling

 

 

 

 

Andrew

Dixon

22.46

10

5

5

5

 

Richard

Clark

22.47

9

4

5

5

 

Keith

Walker

23.23

8

4

 

4

 

Keith

Walker

22.56

8

3

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen

Bishop

25.22

 

5

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 11 - Leeds (25)

 

Event 12 -Grain

 

 

 

 

 

Keith

Walker

1.01.01

9

5

 

5

 

Richard

Clark

23.49

9

5

5

5

 

Richard

Clark

1.01.34

8

4

5

4

 

Keith

Walker

23.53

8

4

 

4

 

Andrew

Dixon

1.01.56

7

3

4

3

 

 

 

Don

Sharrock

1.11.01

1

 

2

 

 

 

Stephen

Bishop

1.11.04

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 13 - Harrietsham (6.5)

 

Event 14 - Halling

 

 

 

 

 

Richard

Clark

15.08

10

5

4

5

 

Keith

Walker

22.40

8

5

 

5

 

Keith

Walker

15.13

9

3

 

4

 

Richard

Clark

22.48

7

4

5

4

 

John

Booty

17.17

1

4

5

3

 

Stephen

Bishop

26.13

 

2

 

3

 

 

Clin

Maisey

29.14

 

3

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

Event 15 - Harrietsham

 

Event 16 - Higham

 

 

 

Keith

Walker

22.37

9

4

 

5

 

Keith

Walker

22.30

8

2

 

5

 

Andrew

Munton

25.57

1

5

 

4

 

Richard

Masters

23.46

6

4

 

4

 

Graham

Strugnell

27.02

 

3

5

3

 

Andrew

Munton

24.46

2

3

 

3

 

Stephen

Bishop

27.39

 

1

 

2

 

Andrew

Carder

28.14

 

5

 

2

 

Stuart

Fritter

27.40

 

2

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 17 - Higham

 

Event 18 - Grain

 

 

 

 

 

Keith

Walker

22.14

8

3

 

5

 

Keith

Walker

23.01

10

4

 

5

 

Andrew

Munton

24.23

2

4

 

4

 

Andrew

Munton

25.36

4

3

 

4

 

Phil

Rayner

24.49

1

5

 

3

 

Andrew

Carder

28.59

 

5

 

3

 

 

 

 

Event 19 - Harrietsham (9.1)

 

Overall Winners

 

 

Keith

Walker

20.58

10

4

 

5

 

Scratch - Walker 79pts Clark 44pts Dixon 39pts

 

Richard

Clark

21.12

8

3

4

4

 

Vets OAS - Clark 51 pts Dixon 36 pts Booty 28pts

 

Andrew

Munton

23.32

5

2

 

3

 

Handicap - Walker 53 pts Clark 32 pts S.Bishop 29 pts

 

John

Booty

24.05

3

1

5

2

 

John

Bishop

25.26

 

5

3

1