Make your own free website on Tripod.com
| Home | SFL Constitution | 2011 Owners | 2010 Draft | 2011 Draft | Trades | Free Agent Signings | Past Champions | League Records
2010 Draft

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3
1 Roanoke – Mark Sanchez QB 9:00-9:30 21 Roanoke – Pierre Garcon WR 9:00-9:30 41 Roanoke – Vontae Davis CB
2 Ames – Brian Cushing OLB 9:30-10:00 22 Ames – Jeremy Maclin WR 9:30-10:00 42 Ames – Mohammed Massaquoi WR
3 Ringgold (from Philadelphia) – Michael Oher T 10:00-10:30 23 Philadelphia – Shonn Greene RB 10:00-10:30 43 Philadelphia - Trai Essex G
4 Kutztown – Percy Harvin WR 10:30-11:00 24 Kutztown – Fred Davis TE 10:30-11:00 44 Roanoke (from Kutztown) – Derek Cox CB
5 Outer Banks – Clay Matthews OLB 11:00-11:30 25 Outer Banks – Johnny Knox WR 11:00-11:30 45 Outer Banks – BJ Raji DT
6 Cleveland – Knowshon Moreno RB 11:30-12:00 26 Cleveland – David Hawthorne ILB 11:30-12:00 46 Cleveland – Dawn Edwards DE
7 Scottsdale (from Brooklyn) – Brian Orakpo OLB 12:00-12:30 27 Brooklyn – Mike Thomas WR 12:00-12:30 47 Brooklyn – Dennis Roland T
8 Scottsdale – Randy Starks DL 12:30-1:00 28 Scottsdale – Tyvon Branch CB 12:30-1:00 48 Scottsdale – Andy Levitre G
9 Roanoke (from Irvine) – Jairus Byrd S 1:00-1:30 29 Irvine – Austin Collie WR 1:00-1:30 49 Irvine – Thomas DeCoud S
10 Southern Cal – Michael Crabtree WR 1:30-2:00 30 Southern Cal – Hakeem Nicks WR 1:30-2:00 50 Southern Cal - Sebastian Vollmer T
11 Chesapeake – Louis Delmas S 2:00-2:30 31 Chesapeake – Alex Mack C 2:00-2:30 51 Chesapeake – Sean Smith CB
12 Denver - Matthew Stafford QB 2:30-3:00 32 Roanoke (from Denver) – Rey Maualuga OLB 2:30-3:00 52 Denver – Donald Brown RB
13 Philadelphia (from Ringgold) – Jerraud Powers CB 3:00-3:30 33 Ringgold – Mike Wallace WR 3:00-3:30 53 Ringgold - Phil Loadholt T
14 Ft Lauderdale – Lesean McCoy RB 3:30-4:00 34 Ft Lauderdale - Matt Moore QB 3:30-4:00 54 Ft Lauderdale – Ryan Lilja G
15 Iowa – Beanie Wells RB 4:00-4:30 35 Iowa – Zackary Bowman CB 4:00-4:30 55 Iowa – Jonathan Fanene DT
16 Warrington – James Laurinaitis ILB 4:30-5:00 36 Southern Cal (from Warrington) – Eben Britton T 4:30-5:00 56 Warrington – Eugene Monroe T
17 New Hampshire -Terrell Thomas CB 5:00-5:30 37 New Hampshire – Al Afalava S 5:00-5:30 57 New Hampshire – Jacob Lacey CB
18 Chicago – Aaron Curry LB 5:30-6:00 38 Chicago – Alex Smith QB 5:30-6:00 58 Chicago – Kelly Gregg DT
19 Ringgold (from Las Vegas) – Josh Freeman QB 6:00-6:30 39 Las Vegas – Kenny Britt WR 6:00-6:30 59 Las Vegas – Louis Vasquez G
20 Iowa (from Panama) – Dashon Goldson S 6:30-7:00 40 Roanoke (from Panama) – DeAndre Levy ILB 6:30-7:00 60 Brooklyn (from Panama) – Brandon McGowan S

























Round 4

Round 5

Round 6
61 Roanoke – Malcolm Jenkins DB 9:00-9:30 81 Roanoke – Kaluka Maiava ILB
101 Irvine (from Roanoke)
63 Ames – Louis Murphy WR 9:30-10:00 82 Ames – Shawntae Spencer CB
102 Ames
63 Philadelphia – Danny Amendola WR 10:00-10:30 83 Roanoke (from Philadelphia) – Jason Trusnik ILB
103 Ringgold (from Philadelphia)
64 Roanoke (from Kutztown) – Terrance Knighton DT 10:30-11:00 85 Kutztown – Mike Bell RB
104 Kutztown
65 Outer Banks – Jermon Bushrod T 11:00-11:30 85 Outer Banks – Tyson Jackson DL
105 Outer Banks
66 Cleveland – Glover Quin CB 11:30-12:00 86 Cleveland – Craig Dahl S
106 Cleveland
67 Warrington (from Brooklyn) – Jason Smith T 12:00-12:30 87 Brooklyn – Corey Mays ILB
107 Brooklyn
68 Scottsdale – Daniel Muir DT 12:30-1:00 88 Irvine (from Scottsdale)
108 Scottsdale
69 Roanoke (from Irvine) – Doug Free T 1:00-1:30 89 Irvine
109 Irvine
70 Southern Cal – Geno Hayes OLB 1:30-2:00 90 Southern Cal
110 Southern Cal
71 Chesapeake – Larry English OLB 2:00-2:30 91 Chesapeake
111 Chesapeake
72 Ringgold (from Denver) – Aaron Maybin DL 2:30-3:00 92 Denver
112 Denver
74 Ringgold – Eric Wood G 3:00-3:30 93 Ringgold
113 Ringgold
74 Ft Lauderdale - Max Unger G 3:30-4:00 94 Ft Lauderdale
114 Ft Lauderdale
75 Iowa – Brian Hartline WR 4:00-4:30 95 Panama (from Iowa)
115 Iowa
76 Warrington – Clint Sintim OLB 4:30-5:00 96 Warrington
116 Warrington
77 New Hampshire – George Wilson S 5:00-5:30 97 New Hampshire
117 New Hampshire
78 Chicago – Stefan Logan Ret 5:30-6:00 98 Chicago
118 Chicago
79 Roanoke (from Las Vegas) – Darrius Heyward Bey WR 6:00-6:30 99 Las Vegas
119 Las Vegas
80 Brooklyn (from Panama) – Andre Caldwell WR 6:30-7:00 100 Panama
120 Panama

























Round 7

Round 8

Round 9
121 Ringgold (from Roanoke)
141 Ringgold (from Roanoke)
161 Denver (from Roanoke)
122 Ames
142 Ames
162 Ames
123 Philadelphia
143 Philadelphia
163 Philadelphia
124 Kutztown
144 Kutztown
164 Kutztown
125 Outer Banks
145 Outer Banks
165 Outer Banks
126 Cleveland
146 Cleveland
166 Cleveland
127 Brooklyn
147 Brooklyn
167 Brooklyn
128 Scottsdale
148 Scottsdale
168 Scottsdale
129 Irvine
149 Irvine
169 Irvine
130 Southern Cal
150 Southern Cal
170 Southern Cal
131 Chesapeake
151 Chesapeake
171 Chesapeake
132 Denver
152 Denver
172 Denver
133 Ringgold
153 Ringgold
173 Ringgold
134 Ft Lauderdale
154 Ft Lauderdale
174 Ft Lauderdale
135 Iowa
155 Iowa
175 Iowa
136 Warrington
156 Warrington
176 Warrington
137 New Hampshire
157 New Hampshire
177 New Hampshire
138 Chicago
158 Chicago
178 Chicago
139 Las Vegas
159 Las Vegas
179 Las Vegas
140 Panama
160 Panama
180 Panama

























Round 10





181 Roanoke





182 Ames





183 Philadelphia





184 Kutztown





185 Philadelphia (from Outer Banks)





186 Cleveland





187 Brooklyn





188 Scottsdale





189 Irvine





190 Southern Cal





191 Chesapeake





192 Denver





193 Ringgold





194 Ringgold (from Ft Lauderdale)





195 Iowa





196 Warrington





197 New Hampshire





198 Chicago





199 Las Vegas





200 Panama