Special Operations Executive
 S O E  1940-1945

 

F r e n c h   S e c t i o n

This page enables anyone with an interest in the FRENCH Section of SOE to communicate with each other.
Former members and their relatives are especially welcome.

Please contact me at the e-mail address below for information about SOE F-Section.
(The Buckmaster Networks.)

soe_harrison@msn.com

David M Harrison

UK

 

SOE FRENCH SECTION - MEMBERS LIST

 

SURNAME FORENAMES FIELDNAME Operational
Name
Documentary
Name
Wireless Plan Name Main CIRCUIT
Main Mission (M)

Arrival Date
After Training 

FATE

ABBOTT George William Paul MULBERRY Georges Marie MARC   AUTOGYRO 12/02/1942 Survived
Capture
AGAPOV Pierre Raymond - - - JOCKEY N/A Survived
Capture
AGAZARIAN Françoise (Françine) Isabella Marguerite LAMPLIGHTER Françine FABRE   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 18/03/1943 Returned
AGAZARIAN Jack Charles Stanmore Marcel USHER Jacques CHEVALIER Glazier PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 30/12/1942 Executed
AGEE Dr Fred B Antonin ANTAGONIST -   SALESMAN 2 13/08/1944 Returned
AISNER Julienne Marie Louise
(JuJu)
Claire COMPOSITOR Marie CLEMENCE    FARRIER 15/05/1943 Returned
ALEXANDRE Roland Eugène Jean Astre SURVEYOR Roland Eugène Jean ESNAULT   SURVEYOR 09/02/1944 Executed
ALLARD Elisée Albert Louis Henrique MILLIONAIRE Charles MONTAIGNE   LABOURER 06/04/1944 Executed
ALLINGTON Nicholas Agrippa AVENGER Nicolas BARBES   HISTORIAN 17/07/1944 Returned
ALLSOP John D Alonce ADMINISTRATOR -   FREELANCE 08/08/1944 Returned
AMPHLETT Philip John - TAXIDERMIST Philippe Jean CHIRAUX   Scullion 2 (M) 16/08/1943 Executed
AMPS James Frederick (Jim) Tomas CHEMIST Jean MARECHAL   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 02/10/1942 Executed
ANDRE Georges José - -   TREASURER N/A Returned
ANTELME Joseph France Antoine Antoine BRICKLAYER Antoine RATIER
Joseph DUMONTET
  BRICKLAYER 18/11/1942 Executed
APTAKER Benjamin Aléric LIBRARIAN Jean-Roger GAUTHIER   GARDENER 06/03/1944 Returned
ARCHAMBAULT Jean Paul Chico APOTHECARY -   DITCHER 07/04/1944 Returned
ARNAULT Jean-Claude  Néron  HAIRDRESSER -   WHEELWRIGHT 05/01/1944 Returned
ARON Jean Maxime Joseph - -   VENTRILOQUIST N/A Escaped
05/01/1944
AUBIN Raymond Alfred AUDITOR Jean Lucien de BREFEUIL   SCHOLAR 07/07/1944 Returned
AUDOUARD Georges Henri Martial NOTARY Georges H MASSON   STATIONER 11/02/1944 Released
AUTOTTE Joseph R Alexander AMATEUR -   Helmsman (M) 04/08/1944 Returned
BAISSAC de Claude Denis David SCIENTIST Clement BASTABLE
Michel ROUAULT
Claude Marc BOUCHER
  SCIENTIST 1 & 2 30/07/1942 Returned
BAISSAC de Lise Marie Jeanette Odile ARTIST Irène BRISSE
Jeanette BOUVILLE
  SCIENTIST 2 25/09/1942 Returned
BALTHAZAR Edouard Frascati - -   TINKER N/A Survived
BARDANNE Jean Hubert - -   CARTE N/A Released
BARRETT Dennis John Honoré INNKEEPER Charles MEUNIER Innkeeper MINISTER 12/04/1943 Executed
BARTHE la Georges Cyrius - - Fierce BRICKLAYER N/A Survived
BASEDEN Yvonne Jeanne Thérèse
de Vibraye
Odette BURSAR Marie BERNIER Toga SCHOLAR 19/03/1944 Survived
Capture
BASIN François Marcel Olive URCHIN François Marcel BASIN   URCHIN 19/09/1941 Survived
Capture
BASSET Maurice Marie Roger Ludovic BEGGAR -   BEGGAR 11/04/1944 Returned
BEAUCLERK Charles Ralph Casimir BEADLE - Camisole DIGGER 09/04/1944 Returned
BEAUREGARD Alcide Cyrano BURGLAR André M BEAUREGARDE Dicky LACKEY 09/02/1944 Executed
BEC Francis Eugène Hugues BORER Raymond PERRIN
Francisque Eugène LABROUSSE
  HEADMASTER 2 29/05/1944 Killed
BEEKMAN Yolande Elsa Maria Mariette PALMIST Yvonne de CHAUVIGNY Kilt MUSICIAN 18/09/1943 Executed
BEGUE George Pierre André George 1 BOMBPROOF  Georges Robert MERCIER   AUTOGYRO 06/05/1941 Escaped
Mauzac
16/07/1942
BENOIST Robert Marcel Charles Lionel CLERGYMAN Daniel PERDRIDGE
Roger Marcel Robert BREMONTIER
  CLERGYMAN 21/10/1943 Executed
BENOIT Joseph Henri Armand Boris BARNSTORMER -   SILVERSMITH 24/05/1944 Returned
BENSTEAD Walter Albert Barbarousse BUCANNEER Albert BENISSET   Cut-Throat (M) 15/09/1944 Returned
BERGE Adrien Paul Léon Tutur STAYER - Tippet WRESTLER N/A Returned
BERNARD Ernest Paul Jean AUTOGYRO C2 Ernest JEAN   AUTOGYRO 09/07/1941 Survived
Capture
BERTHEAU Louis Eugène Désiré Pélican - -   AUTHOR N/A Died
BEUGNON Raphael Hugo BILLSTICKER Raoul BERGER   BEGGAR 11/04/1944 Returned
BICHELOT René François Marie Alvar BAGPIPER René BERTRAND
Raymond Jean BRIAND
  SCHOLAR 07/05/1944 Returned
BIELER Gustave Daniel Alfred Guy MUSICIAN Guy MORIN   MUSICIAN 18/11/1942 Executed
BIRCH Charles Charles - Charles DOULARD   Scullion 2 (M) 16/08/1943 Returned
BISSET Edward George Alfred Adjacent - Jules LACROIX   Tilleul (M) 08/07/1944 Killed
BLACKWELL Thomas Geoffrey Benedicte BLOWER -   SHIPWRIGHT 25/08/1944 Returned
BLANC le Robert - - -   DIPLOMAT N/A Survived
BLOCH André Georges George IX DRAFTSMAN André Jean BERNARD   AUTOGYRO 06/09/1941 Executed
BLOCH Denise Madeleine Ambroise SECRETARY Micheline Claude RABATEL Crinoline CLERGYMAN 03/03/1944 Executed
BLOCH Jean-Pierre Gabriel - -   CORSICAN N/A Survived
Capture
BLOCH Michel Georges Boétie BONESTTER Michel BLOIS   FREELANCE 31/08/1944 Returned
BLOMFIELD Vernon Elliot Density - -   Bergamotte (M) 01/07/1944 Returned
BLONDET Louis Alfred Valerian OSTLER -   CLERGYMAN 21/06/1944 Escaped
05/01/1944
BLOOM Marcus Reginald Urbain BISHOP Michel BLOUNT Bishop PRUNUS 04/11/1942 Executed
BODINGTON Nicolas (Nic) Redner Jean GAMEKEEPER  André ALCESTE
André Edouard BRAND
  PEDLAR 30/07/1942 Returned
BOISSIERE Jacques François Bocace BIRDMAN -   GLOVER 12/09/1944 Returned
BOITEUX Robert René  Nicholas SPRUCE
GARDENER
René FIRMIN
Roger LEGER
  SPRUCE 02/06/1942 Returned
BORNEVAL   Berthold BREEDER -   VENTRILOQUIST 25/08/1944 Returned
BOROSH Henri Marius SILVERSMITH Jean GOUMONT
André TABASTE
Yashmak SILVERSMITH 21/01/1943 Returned
BORREL Andrée Raymonde Denise WHITEBEAM  Denise URBAIN   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 25/09/1942 Executed
BOUCART Robert Charles Hors-Bord - -   Vaucluse (M) 19/07/1944 Returned
BOUCHARD Henri Noël BANKER - Chinband DONKEYMAN 2 07/05/1944 Escaped from Germans
BOUCHARDON André Narcisse JOINER André MICHEL Cape SACRISTAN 19/08/1943 Escaped
BOUGUENNEC Jean Max  BUTLER Francis Le GUEN   BUTLER 24/03/1943 Executed
BOUVIER Armand Tactful - -   WOODCUTTER - Returned
BREEN Arthur Vivien Bruno BEACHCOMBER Jean BRIQUET Careful PEDAGOGUE 31/07/1944 Returned
BROOKS Anthony Morris Alphonse PIMENTO Antoine BREVIN,   PIMENTO 02/07/1942 Returned
BROUVILLE Comte de Alain Jean Patrick René Maze-Sencier Théodule TREASURER -   TREASURER 11/04/1944 Returned
BROWNE-BARTROLI Albert James Tiburce DITCHER -   DITCHER 21/10/1943 Returned
BRUCKER Herbert Sacha BOATSWAIN Robert BEAUMESTRE  Waistcoat HERMIT 27/05/1944 Returned
BRUHL Robert George Barnabe BANDIT Robert Gaston BAUMAN   PERMIT 18/07/1944 Returned
BURDEYRON Noël Fernand Raoul Gaston AUTOGYRO C1 Fernand CAVALIER   AUTOGYRO 09/07/1941 Survived
Capture
BURNEY Christopher Arthur Geoffrey Charles AUTOGYRO A
YEW
 Charles AG  BRUNET   AUTOGYRO 30/05/1942 Survived
Capture
BUTT Sonya Esmée Florence Blanche BIOGRAPHER Suzanne Jacqueline BONVIE   HEADMASTER 2 29/05/1944 Released
BYCK Muriel Tamara Violette BENEFACTRESS Michèle BERNIER Gown VENTRILOQUIST 09/04/1944 Died
BYERLY Robert Bennett Gontrand BIOLOGIST Robert Antoine BREUIL  Suit SURVEYOR 09/02/1944 Executed
CALSTAYUN Alfred - - -   SILVERSMITH N/A Survived
CAMERON Aylmer Evelyn Cleon CALCULATOR -   FIREMAN 14/08/1944 Returned
CAMMAERTS Francis Charles Albert Roger JOCKEY Charles Robert LAURENT   JOCKEY 24/03/1943 Released
CAMPBELL Alexander Peter Patrick Clément CHIROPODIST Alexandre Pierre Georges CAMBIER   FIREMAN 02/07/1944 Returned
CAMPET Louis Lancelot - -   ACTOR N/A Survived
CAUCHI Eric Joseph Denis Pedro MESSENGER Louis Jean CAUDRON   STOCKBROKER 14/08/1943 Killed
CAZA Roger Mark Emmanuel PRELATE Roger Marcel PILON Braces PIMENTO 06/02/1944 Returned
CHALMERS WRIGHT Fergus Camille Yeatman Chalk SOLICITOR Camille CHAMALIERES   DONKEYMAN 1 02/10/1942 Returned
CHARLET Valentine Blanche Christianne BERBERIS Sabine LECOMTE   DETECTIVE 01/09/1942 Escaped
16/09/1943
CHARTRAND Joseph Christian Gabriel Dieudonné MESMERIST Claude CARTON   SALESMAN 1 15/04/1943 Returned
CHENE le Henry Paul  Victor  PLANE Henri Paul CHENET   PLANE 23/04/1942 Returned
CHENE le Marie-Thérèse Adèle WISTERIA Marie Thérèse RAGOT   PLANE 04/11/1942 Returned
CHENE le Pierre Louis  Grégoire  ASPEN Pierre LE FEVRE   SPRUCE 03/05/1942 Survived
Capture
CHOREMI André Constantin Cresus CONFECTIONER André CLAVET   Cut-Throat (M) 15/09/1944 Returned
CHURCHILL Peter Morland Michel SPINDLE  Pierre Marc CHAUVET   SPINDLE 09/01/1942 Survived
Capture
CLECH Marcel Remy Bastien GROOM Yves le BRAS
Marcel CORNIC
Groom
Sanction
MONKEYPUZZLE 21/04/1942 Executed
CLEMENT Georges Edouard DRIVER Georges Jean CLERMONT   PARSON 25/07/1943 Executed
CLEMENT Maurice Rémy Marc JURYMAN René RIVIERE   FARRIER 17/10/1943 Returned
COHEN Albert Camille CABBY -   FOOTMAN 05/09/1944 Returned
COHEN Gaston Armand Justin WATCHMAKER Jean Pierre DULAC
Gaston RIGALE
Pantaloon JUGGLER 13/06/1943 Returned
COLEMAN Jean Henri Victor CHORISTER -   ACOLYTE 16/09/1943 Returned
COLLETTE Joseph Albert Howard  Carlos COLLECTOR Joseph Albert COLET   SALESMAN 2 02/08/1944 Returned
CONNERADE George Auguste Joseph Louis Jacquot CALDER Georges Auguste ARCHAMBAUD   Housekeeper (M) 22/06/1943 Returned
CONUS Adrien Volume - André CUNOT   Eucalyptus (M) 06/07/1944 Escaped Execution
COOREMAN Raoul Guérin Félix INNKEEPER - Groom MINISTER N/A Returned
COPPIN Edward (Ted) Cyril Olivier BAY Jean Pierre VIDAL   DONKEYMAN 1 12/06/1942 Died
CORBIN Charles Henri Lucien Allyre CARVER Camille Jean CRABOS   CARVER 10/04/1944 Returned
CORMEAU Beatrice Yvonne Annette FAIRY - Fairy
Sarafan
WHEELWRIGHT 22/08/1943 Returned
CORMIER Robert Adrien Joseph Antonio Bob PEDLAR E Robert CORMIER   PEDLAR 10/07/1944 Returned
CORNIOLEY Henri Charles Willy Jean - -   WRESTLER N/A Returned
COTTON-BURNETT Roger Albert Albert AUTOGYRO B -   AUTOGYRO 14/05/1941 Survived
Capture
COUNASSE Emile René Caton CALLBOY  Emile René  SOULLIER Gown VENTRILOQUIST 27/05/1944 Survived
COUNET André Felix - -   DITCHER N/A Survived
COWBURN Benjamin Hodkinson Benoit BLACKTHORN Jean François VILLENEUVE   TINKER 06/09/1941 Returned
CROIX de la Jean Delpech - Pierre CROIRE Marion Eucalyptus (M) 29/06/1944 Returned
CULIOLI Pierre Adolphe - Pierre LECLAIR   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN N/A Survived
Capture
CUNNINGHAM William Paul - Paul de BONO   Dressmaker (M) 18/08/1943 Returned
D’ARTOIS Lionel Guy  Dieudonné DECORATOR Robert Guy D'ARTOIS   DITCHER 23/05/1944 Returned
DADA René Pagnon - -   MINISTER N/A Escaped from Germans
DAMERMENT Madeleine Zöe Solange DANCER Jacqueline DUCHATEAU    BRICKLAYER 01/03/1944 Executed
DANE Dr. David M Surrey Dodo - -   SHIPWRIGHT 14/08/1944 Returned
DANIELS William Hawk  Dick DEALER -   FOOTMAN 30/07/1944 Returned
DARLING George P George - -   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN N/A Killed
DEDIEU Gérard  Jerome PERMIT Gérard Louis DELESSE   PERMIT 07/06/1944 Returned
DEFENCE Marcel Euzèbe Dédé WEAVER Michel DELAPLACE
Maurice DOARE
Tie SCIENTIST 1 14/05/1943 Executed
DEFENDINI Alphonse Jules PRIEST Ange DEFENDINI   PRIEST 29/02/1944 Executed
DEFOURNEAUX René Julien Daniel DAIRYMAN René Jullian DELPEYRAUX   LICENCEE 09/08/1944 Returned
DEMAND George W Hedworth Edmonde STEVEDORE Pierre STRUBE   Scullion 1&2 (M) 19/04/1943 Executed
DENISET François Adolphe  Jean-Jacques MARINER  François DUSSAULT,    SURVEYOR 09/02/1944 Executed
DERICOURT Henri Alfred Eugène Gilbert FARRIER  Marius FABER
Henri GOGUENARD,
  FARRIER 23/01/1943 Returned
DESPAIGNE Harry Marcel Richard  Richard MAHOGANY
ASSASSIN
Hughes Marcel DESGRANGES Ulysse
Smock
DETECTIVE 2 30/07/1942 Returned
DETAL Julien Théodore Joseph  Rodrigue DELEGATE Julien HAMONT   DELEGATE 01/03/1944 Executed
DEVEREAUX-ROCHESTER Elizabeth Elizabeth TYPIST Denise Berthe ROQUETTE    MARKSMAN 19/10/1943 Survived
Capture
DIACONO Henry Louis-Antoine Blaise PLAYBOY Henri GARNIER Poncho SPIRITUALIST 06/02/1944 Returned
DORMER Hugh Everard Joseph Paul OCULIST Maurice DUPONT   Scullion 1&2 (M) 19/04/1943 Killed
DOWLEN Robert Roland Richard CHANDLER François Antoine PERRIER Achille CHESTNUT 18/03/1943 Executed
DUBOIS André Jean Roger  Hercule LIGHTERMAN André DUBREUIL Mistral DONKEYMAN 1 15/04/1943 Executed
DUBOIS Randall M Charles - -   FREELANCE 31/08/1944 Returned
DUBOUDIN Emile Jean Georges Alain PLAYWRIGHT Jean Georges DEROY
Jacques DUPRES
  SPRUCE 19/09/1941 Died
DUCHALARD Charles Joseph  Denis STONEMASON Charles DENISET   PRUNUS 13/04/1943 Returned
DUCLOS Gustave Charles DUSTMAN René LANDRAU   DIPLOMAT 13/06/1944 Returned
DUCLOS Philippe Francis  Christian STOCKMAN Philippe MORVANT   DELEGATE 01/03/1944 Executed
DUFFOIR Pierre Roger  Amédé DIVER -   RACKETEER 16/04/1944 Returned
DUFOUR Jacques Auguste Anastasie - -   STATIONER N/A Survived
DUFOURNEL Henri Henri - -   SILVERSMITH N/A Survived
DUMONT-GUILLEMET René Alfred Armand SPIRITUALIST Jean CONTE   SPIRITUALIST 06/02/1944 Returned
DUNTON Donald Jean William  Denis CYPRESS - Georges 35 AUTOGYRO 26/01/1942 Returned
DUPONT Maurice Maxime Leon Abélard DIPLOMAT André GENESTRE   DIPLOMAT 20/10/1943 Returned
DUPRE Louis Léon LICENCEE Louis Jean DUGUET Loincloth LICENCEE 08/07/1944 Returned
DUSACQ René Anselme DRUGGIST René DUFAYET   FREELANCE 23/05/1944 Returned
DUTHILLEUL Maurice Paul Champagne - -   BRICKLAYER N/A Survived
Capture
DUVAL Raoul Richard Dorsay DWELLER Richard DUMAIL   FREELANCE 31/08/1944 Returned
EDGAR James Cretois - -   Tilleul (M) 08/07/1944 Returned
ESKENAZI Dr. Albert - FINANCIER Albert DUBOIS   Dressmaker (M) 18/08/1943 Returned
EXPERT Marcel Alphonse Fernand Marcel - -   ACTOR N/A Survived
EYMOND Jean Esteban ENVOY -   VENTRILOQUIST 25/08/1944 Returned
FARMER John Hind Hubert FREELANCE -   FREELANCE 30/04/1944 Returned
FAUCHER Roger Louis François FOREMAN Roger Louis FAUCHER   FREELANCE 19/07/1944 Returned
FEINGOLD Adolph Tutor CLOWN André GROSFILS   Tutor (M) 10/03/1944 Returned
FELDMAN Léon Fantin FENCER Léon FELGERES   WOODCUTTER 10/09/1944 Returned
FERNANDEZ Leslie Percival Rudolphe - -   Alpes/Maritime (M) 03/08/1944 Returned
FIELDING Alexander Wallace  (Xan) Cathédrale - Armand PONT-LEVE   Alpes/Maritime (M) 09/08/1944 Released
FINCKEN Jack Thorez Jean HORNBEAM Jacques HUART   AUTOGYRO 26/01/1942 Survived
Capture
FINLAYSON David Haughton Guillaume FRIAR Daniel Henri GARCIE, Frockcoat Liontamer (M) 03/03/1944 Executed
FLOEGE Ernst Friedich Alfred SACRISTAN Paul FONTAINE,    SACRISTAN 14/06/1943 Returned
FLOIRAS Auguste Albert SADDLER - Saddler JOCKEY 27/10/1942 Returned
FLOWER Raymond Henry Gaspard MONKEYPUZZLE -   MONKEYPUZZLE 28/06/1942 Returned
FONTAINE Yvonne Mimi FLORIST  Yvonne CHOLET,    MINISTER 25/03/1944 Returned
FORSTER John Francis Anning Equerre FREEMASON Jean André FORESTIER   Bergamotte (M) 01/07/1944 Returned
FOURNIER Jean Maurice Charles Autruche - - Batavus Union 111 (M) 12/08/1944 Unknown
FOX Marcel Georges Florent Ernest PUBLICAN Maurice René BEAUVAIS,   PUBLICAN 24/03/1943 Executed
FRAGER Jacques Henri Louba ARCHITECT  Henri DUPRE   DONKEYMAN
1 & 2
30/07/1942 Executed
FRASER Edgar Lee - FURRIER -   SALESMAN 2 02/08/1944 Returned
FUCS Henri Abel FLUNKY Henri FOURNIER   HERMIT 07/06/1944 Returned
GAGLIARDI David Blond - -   Bergamotte (M) 27/06/1944 Returned
GAILLARD Yvan Henri Vincent HOTELIER Henri GALLON   VENTRILOQUIST 07/06/1944 Returned
GAILLOT Henri Hubert Ignace DEACON Jean Fernand MASSON   PARSON 25/07/1943 Executed
GANAY de Jean Louis Rigobert DIETICIAN -   DIETICIAN 10/05/1944 Returned
GARRY Emile Auguste Henri Phono PHONO -   CINEMA-PHONO N/A Executed
GEELEN Pierre Albert Hubert Pierre GRINDER Pierre GARDE Bolero LABOURER 06/04/1944 Executed
GERSCHEL Emile Marc Gilbert GLEANER -   DIGGER 02/07/1944 Returned
GERSON Haim Victor René TROPICAL -   VIC (D/F) 06/09/1941 Returned
GILLETTE Curtenius Guiseppe GASTRONOMIST Henri GILET   GLOVER 12/09/1944 Returned
GLAESNER Pierre-Raimond Alcide LITIGANT Raimond PERRIN   HEADMASTER 2 29/05/1944 Returned
GODARD André - - -   - N/A Survived
GOLDSMITH John Gilbert Valentin TRAINER
ATTORNEY
Jean DELANNOY   ATTORNEY 02/10/1942 Escaped
GORODICHE Jean Granville CURVILIGNE Jean GRAVIER   Bergamotte (M) 27/06/1944 Returned
GRAHAM Harry Huntingdon Henri - Henri BERNEAU   Scullion 2 (M) 16/08/1943 Executed
GRANVILLE Christine (Krystina) Pauline -  Pauline ARMAND Punjab JOCKEY 07/07/1944 Returned
GREEN Donald Ernest Farrance Progression - -   Union 111 (M) 12/08/1944 Returned
GRINBERG Albert Ibis GOLDSMITH - Goldsmith ACOLYTE N/A Survived
GROVER-WILLIAMS Charles Frederick William Sébastien CHESTNUT Charles Fréderick LELONG   CHESTNUT 30/05/1942 Executed
GUELIS de Jacques Théodore
Paul Marie Vaillant
Théodore FAÇADE  James Paul GILLIES   Tilleul (M) 06/08/1941 Returned
GUERNE Armel Eugène Gaspard - Auguste PLANCHE   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN N/A Escaped
GUIET Jean Claude Virgile GUARDIAN Jean GUYOT Brave SALESMAN 2 08/06/1944 Returned
GUIRAUD René Jean André André GLOVER René-Jean GUYON   GLOVER 02/06/1944 Survived
Capture
GUNN Harvard John Bambos - -   Alpes/Maritime (M) 03/08/1944 Returned
GUNZBOURG de Philippe Philibert - -   WHEELWRIGHT N/A Survived
HAELLEBROUCQ van Jean Marie Emmanuel Yves HAWTHORN Jean Marie BOUSSAC   TINKER 14/05/1942 Escaped
05/01/1944
HALL Virginia Marie HECKLER
GEOLOGIST 5
 Brigitte le CONTRE
Marcelle MONTAGNE
  HECKLER 23/08/1941 Returned
HAMILTON James Alexander Stewart Crosse - -   Toplink [Italian] (M) 02/08/1944 Returned
HAMILTON John Trevor François TOBACCONIST Jean Charles ROCHARD   SPRUCE 30/12/1942 Executed
HARIVEL le Jean Philippe Charles Georges 25 HICCUP -   CORSICAN 10/10/1941 Escaped
16/07/1942
HARRATT Percy John Peter  PEDLAR D Pierre Jean DESANT   PEDLAR 19/08/1944 Returned
HASTINGS Wendell Morse Humbert HAWKER Maurice HAVART   Cut-Throat (M) 15/09/1944 Returned
HAYES Jack Beresford E Gilbert
Eric
CORSICAN
HELMSMAN
Jean Baptiste HERION
André Jean GAUDIN
  Helmsman (M) 10/10/1941 Escaped
16/07/1942
HAYES Victor Charles Yves HOLLY
PRINTER
Victor CHARLES   SCIENTIST 1 14/05/1942 Executed
HAZAN Victor Hyam Gervais CAMELIA Raymond FAUVET   SPINDLE 03/05/1942 Returned
HEIMANN Oscar Anton BOOKMAKER B Oscar LECLERC   Bookmaker (M) 30/12/1942 Returned
HENQUET Roger R. Roger HERMIT -   HERMIT 27/05/1944 Returned
HERBERT Mary Katherine (Maureen) Claudine JEWELLER Marie Louise VERNIER   SCIENTIST 1 04/11/1942 Released
HERBERT René Louis Léon Corvette - -   Vaucluse (M) 19/07/1944 Returned
HESLOP Richard Harry Xavier MAHOGANY
MARKSMAN
René GARRAT   MARKSMAN 20/07/1942 Released
27/11/42
HICKS Whitmore George Thomas - -   DITCHER N/A Survived
Capture
HILLER George Francois Maxime FOOTMAN Georges François PRUDHON   FOOTMAN 08/01/1944 Returned
HINTON Norman Noel JOURNALIST Philippe LEMARE   - 17/11/1942 Returned
HIRSCH Jacques François Gustave Arthur - -   SHIPWRIGHT N/A Returned
HIRSCH Pierre Papaul RAINCOAT Pierre d'HAMBLEMONT Raincoat SHIPWRIGHT N/A Returned
HOUDET Maurice - - -   SILVERSMITH N/A Returned
HOUSEMAN John Vincent Reflexion - -   Eucalyptus (M) 29/06/1944 Returned
HUDSON Christopher Sydney Albin REDWOOD
HEADMASTER
Jacques Etienne LAROCHE
Michel PUISAIS
  HEADMASTER
1 & 2
25/09/1942 Escaped
05/01/1944
HUE André Hunter Alfred Fernand HILLBILLY Alfred Marie HAVET   HILLBILLY 06/06/1944 Returned
HUMMEL Alfred - - -   DIPLOMAT N/A Survived
Capture
HUNTER Cameron Bentley Dalmatique - -   Union 111 (M) 12/08/1944 Returned
HYDE Louis Gerald Varet Fréderic HOSIER Louis HAUMONT Steady GLOVER 02/06/1944 Returned
INAYAT KHAN Noor-un-nisa (Nora) Madeleine NURSE Jeanne-Marie REGNIER Nurse CINEMA-PHONO 17/06/1943 Executed
JANYK Christopher Georges JUMPER Georges CLAUDEL Jumper JOCKEY Mar-44 Survived
Capture
JAURANT-SINGER Marcel André Louis Flavian SHAREHOLDER Louis Marie JAUBERT Tailcoat MASON 03/03/1944 Returned
JICKELL Alan William Gustave LABURNUM
PUBLISHER
Henri Jules FABRE   SPRUCE 12/06/1942 Returned
JOHNSON Denis Owen Gael POET Alfred JANSON Kimono MARKSMAN 19/10/1943 Returned
JONES George Donovan Isidore LIME André VASSEUR Lime
Shawl
HEADMASTER
1 & 2
25/09/1942 Escaped
02/09/1943
JONES Sidney Charles Elie INVENTOR Jean-Marie TERBORRE
Sylvain Charles LEJEUNE
  INVENTOR 02/10/1942 Executed
JULLIAN Ginette Marie Hélène Adèle JANITRESS Ginette Marie JOURDAIN Patient PERMIT 07/06/1944 Returned
JUMEAU Claude Marc Robert REPORTER  André CHAMBON   CORSICAN 10/10/1941 Died
KALIFA Simon Paradiser - - Barado Toplink [Italian] (M) 02/08/1944 Returned
KERDRAL-HALSEY de John A Lutrin - -   Alpes/Maritime (M) 03/08/1944 Returned
KIEFFER Jean Lucien Michel - Jean Lucien MICHEL   DONKEYMAN
1 & 2
N/A Survived
KITCH Darwin J Carel KIDNAPPER Jean BOILEAU   GLOVER 12/09/1944 Returned
KNIGHT Marguerite Diane Frances Nicole  KENNELMAID Marguerite Gisèle CHAUVAN   DONKEYMAN 2 07/05/1944 Returned
KNIGHT William Barry - BAILIFF Jean SIMON   Scullion 1 (M) 19/04/1943 Returned
LABELLE Paul Emile Nartex - Paul BOURGET   Vaucluse (M) 19/07/1944 Returned
LAKE Peter Ivan Jean-Pierre LIFTMAN Jean-Pierre LENORMAND   DIGGER 09/04/1944 Returned
LANDES Roger Aristide ACTOR René POL Cloak ACTOR 01/11/1942 Returned
LANGELAAN George Langdon UKELELE Gérard TOUCHE   UKULELE 06/09/1941 Escaped
16/07/1942
LANGMAID Richard Robert Visigothe  - -   Bergamotte (M) 01/07/1944 Returned
LANSDELL Armand Richard Oscar  PILGRIM -   DONKEYMAN 2 29/04/1944 Casualty
LARCHER Georges Louis Jean Albert ACCOUNTANT Jean MORET   Scullion 1 (M) 19/04/1943 Returned
LARCHER Maurice Louis Marie Aristide Vladimir LINESMAN Maurice Louis LANGLADE Sari SCIENTIST 2 10/02/1944 Killed
LaROSEE James Richard Estephe LAYMAN Richard Le RICHE   DIPLOMAT 13/06/1944 Returned
LATOUR Phyllis Ada (Pippa) Geneviève LAMPOONER Paulette Janine LATOUR PlusFours SCIENTIST 2 02/05/1944 Returned
LAUSUCQ Henri Aramis SAINT Henri LASSOT   SAINT 22/03/1944 Returned
LAVIGNE Madeleine Isabelle LEVELLER Mariette Henriette DELORMES   SILVERSMITH 24/05/1944 Died in 1945
LECCIA Marcel Mathieu René Baudouin  LABOURER Georges LOUIS   LABOURER 06/04/1944 Executed
LECOINTRE Guillaume  Guillaume  LUMBERJACK Gérard LAFARGUE   ATTORNEY 14/05/1943 Returned
LEDOUX Jacques Paul Henri  Homere  ORATOR Jacques LELONG   ORATOR 09/02/1944 Executed
LEE Lionel  Thibaud MECHANIC Jacques HERIAT Daks BRICKLAYER 01/03/1944 Executed 
LEE GRAHAM Louis Pippin Félix SURGEON Michel LEGRAND   REPORTER 13/04/1943 Survived
Capture
LEFORT Cécile Margot (Cecily) Alice TEACHER Cécile M LEGRAND   JOCKEY 17/06/1943 Died
LEFROU de la COLONGE Louis Charles Maurice Bernard AUTOGYRO A2 Louis LEFROU de la COLOGNE   AUTOGYRO 11/05/1941 Returned
LEGENDRE Jules André Luc LUNATIC -   VENTRILOQUIST 25/08/1944 Survived
LEIGH Vera Eugenie Simone ALMONER Suzanne CHAVANNE   INVENTOR 15/05/1943 Executed
LEPAGE Maurice Colin LIONTAMER Maurice LANOIS   Liontamer (M) 03/03/1944 Executed
LEROY Robert Louis BUCKTHORN -   Special Mission 19/09/1941 Returned
LESAGE Jules Eugène Cosmo LACKEY Jules LEBRUN   LACKEY 09/02/1944 Returned
LESOUT Edmond Tristan LENDER Edmond LACROIX   Liontamer (M) 03/03/1944 Executed
LEVENE (FELANGUE) Eugène Francis Boniface LAWYER Eugène André NIZET   Scullion 1 (M) 19/04/1943 Executed
L'HOSPITALIER Robert Marc - -   STATIONER N/A Survived
LIEWER Philippe Clément SALESMAN Marcel BACKERT
Charles BEAUCHAMP
  SALESMAN 1 & 2 15/04/1943 Escaped
16/07/1942
LITALLIEN Joseph Gerard Jacquot LANDOWNER - Cassock DITCHER 23/05/1944 Returned
LODWICK John Patrick Alan Arsène BOOKMAKER A Robert MARTIN   Bookmaker (M) 30/12/1942 Returned
LONGE Desmond Evelyn Refraction - -   Eucalyptus (M) 29/06/1944 Returned
LORD Edwin Leonce LISTENER -   FREELANCE 31/08/1944 Returned
LOSTRIE Maurice Alexandre Adolphe Alex - -   VENTRILOQUIST 25/02/1944 Returned
LYON Robert Adrian ACOLYTE Georges Louis MARIONNET   ACOLYTE 24/06/1943 Escaped
from train
MACALISTER John Kenneth Valentin PLUMBER Jean Charles MAULNIER Plumber ARCHDEACON 16/06/1943 Executed
MACARTHY Robert Miguel MALEFACTOR -   SHIPWRIGHT 25/08/1944 Returned
MACKENZIE Ian J Thermometre - -   Tilleul (M) 08/07/1944 Returned
MACKENZIE Kenneth Yves Marcel Baptiste MISOGYNIST Yves Marcel CHENARD Misogynist GONDOLIER 22/03/1944 Returned
MACOMBER William M. Mederic MATCHMAKER -   FREELANCE 31/08/1944 Returned
MAETZ Joseph Julien Milou MULETEER Joseph MATHIS   STOCKBROKER 26/08/1944 Returned
MAINGARD René Louis Amédée Pierre Dédé SHIPWRIGHT Amédée MAIGROT Shipwright SHIPWRIGHT 15/04/1943 Returned
MAKOWSKI Stanislaw Dmitri MACHINIST Jean ROMIEU   VENTRILOQUIST 09/04/1944 Killed
MALOUBIER Robert (Bob) Clothaire PORTER  Robert MOLLIER   SALESMAN 1 & 2 16/08/1943 Escaped
Capture
MALRAUX Claude Raymond Cicero BEAUPERE -   SALESMAN 1 N/A Executed
MANGOUX Corbin de, Gonzaque Amict - Jean Bernard CHAILLOT   Vaucluse (M) 11/07/1944 Returned
MANOLITSAKIS John Cyriel PROPHET Jean MANOT   ACTOR 11/04/1944 Returned
MARCHAND Joseph Ange NEWSAGENT -   NEWSAGENT 21/10/1943 Returned
MARSAC André End - Philippe MURIEL   CARTE N/A Survived
Capture
MARTIN André Louis Henri André - -   NEWSAGENT N/A Survived
MARTIN Maurice Adam MAGICIAN - Spats BEGGAR 11/04/1944 Returned
MARTINEAU Victor Paul Felix MERCER -   VENTRILOQUIST 04/07/1944 Returned
MARTINOT Pierre Maurice Ulysses MISSIONARY Pierre DUVOISIN   JOCKEY 07/03/1944 Survived
Capture
MATHIEU René Marie A Aimé MANUFACTURER René Marie MILLOY Shirt STATIONER 12/04/1944 Died
MATTEl Pierre Gaétan HUNTSMAN Pierre PAOLI   STATIONER 11/02/1944 Survived
Capture
MAUGENET André Adrien Benoit THATCHER André Adrien Jules ROUVRAY   ACROBAT 16/11/1943 Executed
MAURY Jean Gerard Arnaud MINSTREL Maurice FAURE Surcoat WIZARD 06/04/1944 Returned
MAYER Edmund Richard Barthelemy WARDER Georges Richard MAIRE   FIREMAN 08/03/1944 Returned
MAYER James Andrew John Frank SEXTON Jacques André MALLET   ROVER 12/02/1944 Executed
MAYER Percy Edward Maurice FIREMAN Edouard Jacques GALLAND   FIREMAN 08/03/1944 Returned
MAYER Roger Jean-Pierre - -   SALESMAN 1 N/A Survived
Capture
McBAIN George Basil Cecil RHYMER Georges B BUISSONNIER   ARCHDEACON 03/03/1944 Executed
MENDELSOHN Dominique Armand Etienne Benjamin BROKER Bernard Alain ARNAULT   DETECTIVE 1 01/09/1944 Released
03/09/1943
MENILGLAISE Jean Guyon des
Digueres de
Miguel - -   BRICKLAYER N/A Survived
Capture
MENNESSON James Francis George Henri BIRCH  Jean François MARTINET   BIRCH 23/04/1942 Executed
MEUNIER Jean Pierre Charles Mesnard       DIRECTOR N/A Survived
Capture
MEUNIER Pierre Edouard MORALIST  Pierre MORNET   ACTOR 11/04/1944 Survived
Capture 
MICHEL François Gerard Jacques DISPENSER François Gérard MICHELET   ARCHDEACON 22/09/1943 Executed
MILLAR George Reid Emile CHANCELLOR Georges Henri MAILLARD   CHANCELLOR 02/06/1944 Returned
MOMPEZAT Roger - - -   DETECTIVE 2 N/A Survived
MONTALEMBERT de Comte Arthur Franz Bistouri SATIRIST -   SATIRIST N/A Executed
MORAUD - Bécassine - - Fenestra Vaucluse (M) 16/07/1944 Returned
MOREL Gérard Henri Paulot LEVEE
BARRISTER
Henri MOREL
Jean François MAURY
  Façade (M) 04/09/1941 Escaped
MORGAN William James Miguel MALEFACTOR -   FIREMAN 14/08/1944 Returned
MULSANT Pierre Louis Paul MINISTER Paul Henri MAUPAS   MINISTER 04/03/1944 Executed
NEARNE Eileen Mary (Didi) Rose PIONEER Marie Louise TOURNIER Petticoat WIZARD 03/03/1944 Escaped
NEARNE Jacqueline Françoise
Mary Josephine 
Jacqueline DESIGNER Josette NORVILLE   STATIONER 26/01/1943 Returned
NEWMAN Isidore Pepé ATHLETE
DIVIDEND
Pierre Jacques NERAULT
Joseph NEMORIN
Athlete SALESMAN 1 19/04/1942 Executed
NEWTON Alfred Willie Oscar Artus GREENHEART  Alfred Georges DUSSERET   GREENHEART 01/07/1942 Survived
Capture
NEWTON Henry George Rodolfo Auguste ALMOND Henri Marcel DUSSERET   GREENHEART 01/07/1942 Survived
Capture
NONNI Louis Antoine Nicholas NATURALIST Louis Antoine NOURRY   SCHOLAR 07/07/1944 Returned
NORMAN Gilbert Maurice Archambaud BUTCHER Gilbert AUBIN Butcher PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 01/11/1942 Executed
NORNABLE Gordon Bayard NAVVY Guillaume NORMAN   MARKSMAN 07/07/1944 Returned
O’REGAN Patrick Valentino William
Rowan Hamilton
Chape - -   Toplink [Italian] (M) 02/08/1944 Returned
O’SULLIVAN Patricia (Paddy) Maureen Josette STENOGRAPHER Micheline Marcelle SIMONET Stocking FIREMAN 23/03/1944 Returned
OLSCHANEZKY Sonia Tania - -   JUGGLER N/A Executed
PARDI Paul Baptiste Philibert PAWNBROKER Paul B GIACOMMETTI   SCIENTIST 1 16/11/1943 Died
PARKER Dr Geoffrey Edward Parsifal PASTRYCOOK Henri Edouard MARTIN   MARKSMAN 07/07/1944 Returned
PARSONS Denis Pierrot FISHERMAN - Mantle WHEELWRIGHT 11/04/1944 Returned
PASCARD Jean Dudule - -   SCHOLAR N/A Returned
PEARSON David Morris Philippe PEDAGOGUE Maurice GONZALES-PEYSSON   PEDAGOGUE 31/07/1944 Returned
PECQUET André Edouard Paray - - Le Rex Eucalyptus (M) 29/06/1944 Returned
PERSONNIC le André - - -   SCIENTIST 2 N/A Survived
PERTSCHUK Maurice Eugène PRUNUS Gerard Henri PERREAU   PRUNUS 23/04/1942 Executed
PEULEVE Henri Leonard Thomas André Jean AUTHOR Henri CHEVALIER Mackintosh AUTHOR 30/07/1942 Survived
Capture
PICKERSGILL Frank Herbert Dedrick Bertrand ARCHDEACON François Marie PICARD   ARCHDEACON 16/06/1943 Executed
PINDER Richard Francis Willy PROSECUTOR Richard F PRIOLLET   FOOTMAN 07/03/1944 Survived
Capture
PLEWMAN Eliane Sophie Gaby DEAN Eliane Jacqueline PRUNIER   MONK 14/08/1943 Executed
POIRIER Jacques René Edouard Nestor DIGGER Jacques Réné Edouard PERRIER   DIGGER 29/01/1944 Returned
POITRAS Edwin W. Paul POSTMAN - Robe TREASURER 02/05/1944 Returned
PURVIS Robert William Berry Manipule - - Marcelroy Hautes Alpes (M) 06/08/1944 Returned
PUY du Comte Jean Paul Marie Camille AUTOGYRO E -   AUTOGYRO 06/09/1941 Survived
Capture
RABINOVITCH Adolphe (Alec) Arnaud CATALPHA Guy LEBOUTON
André RENAULT
Catalpha
Overcoat
SPINDLE 29/08/1942 Executed
RAFFERTY Brian Dominic Dominique AUBRETIA Bertrand Dominic REMY    HEADMASTER 1 25/09/1942 Executed
RAKE Denis Joseph Justin JUNIPER
RECEIVER
René DIEUDONNE
Denis Joseph ROCHER
Slacks FREELANCE 14/05/1942 Released
27/11/1942
RAYNAUD Pierre Jean Louis Alain LINKMAN Pierre OGAPOFF   JOCKEY 18/06/1943 Returned
RECHENMANN Charles Théophile Julien ROVER Claude ROLAND   ROVER 21/03/1944 Executed
REDDING Gustave Claude Brooks Georges 30 WATERWORKS Charles Robert RENARD   AUTOGYRO 12/02/1942 Survived
Capture
REE Harry Alfred César STOCKBROKER Henri REHMANN   STOCKBROKER 16/04/1943 Escaped
REEVE François William Michael Olivier CARDINAL Michel Louis DUCHESNE    FARMER 14/06/1943 Escaped
REGIN Christian Tweeds GOLDSMITH - Tweeds NEWSAGENT N/A Returned
REGNIER Jean-Marie Porthos MASON Noël CALVE   MASON 03/03/1944 Returned
RENAUD Jean Jean - -   DITCHER N/A Died
RENAUD-DANDICOLLE Jean Marie René VERGER Jean Marie DEMIREMONT   SCIENTIST 2 29/01/1944 Died
ROBERT Jacques Molecule - -   Bergamotte (M) 27/06/1944 Returned
ROCHE Raymond Bruce François AUTOGYRO D2 -   AUTOGYRO 19/09/1941 Escaped
16/07/1942
RODRIGUE Georges Philippe - -   SCIENTIST 2 N/A Survived
ROE Herbert Maurice Maurice PEDLAR B Maurice ROLLARD   PEDLAR 10/07/1944 Returned
ROLFE Lilian Vera Nadine RECLUSE Claudie Irene RODIER Blouse HISTORIAN 06/04/1944 Executed
ROPER John Charles Abercromby Retable - -   Hautes Alpes (M) 06/08/1944 Returned
ROSENTHAL Jean Pierre Cantinier APOTHEME Jean Pierre DEBLAY   MARKSMAN 22/09/1943 Returned
ROUNEAU Maurice Henri Adolphe RACKETEER Henri Robert MANGUY   RACKETEER 16/04/1944 Returned
ROUSSET Marcel Joseph Louis Léopold BARBER Roger François Marcel DOUCET Wrap BUTLER 24/03/1943 Escaped
08/06/1944
ROWDEN Diana Hope Paulette CHAPLAIN Juliette Thérèse RONDEAU   ACROBAT 17/06/1943 Executed
RUDELLAT Yvonne Claire Jacqueline SOAPTREE Jacqueline VIALLET   PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 30/07/1942 Died
SABOURIN Romeo Roger Leonard SORCEROR Guy Robert DESJARDIN Pullover PRIEST 03/03/1944 Executed
SAILLARD Pierre Touareg - -   Eucalyptus (M) 06/07/1944 Returned
SANSOM Odette Marie Celine Lise CLOTHIER Odette METAYER   SPINDLE 04/11/1942 Survived
Capture
SARRETTE Paul François Marie
Charles William
Louis GONDOLIER Paul SAULIEUX   GONDOLIER 20/12/1943 Killed
SAVY William Jean Alcide WIZARD Michel RICHOU   WIZARD 03/03/1944 Returned
SCHLEY Reeve Samson SANDWICHMAN -   FREELANCE 08/08/1944 Returned
SCHWATSCHKO Alexander Olive POLITICIAN Albert POULNOT   STATIONER 29/02/1944 Killed
SERENI Antoine Guillaume Casimir - - Colossus JOCKEY 11/05/1944 Returned
SEVENET Henri Paul Rodolphe DETECTIVE Henri DAGOBERT   DETECTIVE 1 & 2 26/08/1942 Killed
SHANNON Jack Thomas Taux - -   Bergamotte (M) 27/06/1944 Returned
SHEARN Charles Ronald Septime STRAGGLER René SARRONT   PERMIT 08/08/1944 Returned
SHEPPARD Robert Marceline Patrice PALM Jacques Robert DEROUE   SPRUCE 02/06/1942 Survived
Capture
SIBREE David Whytehead Morand - David MORAND   Scullion 2 (M) 16/08/1943 Executed
SILLITO Hugh Davidson Sylvien SCOUT Georges CHAUVET   GONDOLIER 31/08/1944 Returned
SIMON André Louis Ernest H Diastique - André LOFFET   Tilleul (M) 06/05/1942 Released
09/07/1942
SIMON Jean Alexandre Robert Claude - -   STOCKBROKER N/A Killed
SIMON Octave Anne Guillaume Badois SATIRIST Guillaume Octave  SABATIER   SATIRIST 07/03/1944 Executed
SINCLAIR Jack Andrew Eugene Marcel  Adalbert SHOPKEEPER Jacques André Eugénè BERTIER   MONK 06/03/1944 Died
SIROIS Allyre Louis Joseph Gustave SATYR - Singlet CARVER 03/03/1944 Returned
SKEPPER Charles Milne Bernard MONK Henri TRUCHOT   MONK 17/06/1943 Executed
SONGY Guy Sostene SUBSCRIBER -   FOOTMAN 30/07/1944 Returned
SORENSEN Christian Chasuble - Christian Marcel SEVAIN Hebe Alpes/Maritime (M) 03/08/1944 Released
SOSKICE Victor Andrew Solway - -   Scullion 2 (M) 16/08/1943 Executed
SOUTHGATE Maurice Hector STATIONER Robert MOULIN   STATIONER 26/01/1943 Survived
Capture
SOWDEN Alfred Claude Brinton - PEDLAR C Alfred Claude SAUNIER   PEDLAR 10/07/1944 Returned
St.GENIES de Marie Joseph Gonzagues Lucien SCHOLAR Georges Henri HOLLENEAU   SCHOLAR 19/03/1944 Killed
STAGGS Arthur Albert George Guy BAKER Albert FOULON Baker FARMER 18/11/1942 Released
STARR George Reginald Hilaire WHEELWRIGHT Serge WATREMEZ   WHEELWRIGHT 04/11/1942 Returned
STARR John Ashford Renshaw Bob ACROBAT Jean-Pierre DUMONTAY
 Jean-Pierre MEUNIER
  ACROBAT 29/08/1942 Survived
Capture
STEELE Arthur Laurent WAITER Arthur SAULNIER
Arthur CLERMONT
Waiter MONK 20/06/1943 Executed
STONEHOUSE Brian Julian Warry Célestin JAPONICA Michel CHAPUIS   DETECTIVE 1 01/07/1942 Survived
Capture
STRATON Van der André Henri André VENDOR André VALLON   ACROBAT 06/09/1944 Returned
STUDLER André Sylvain SQUATTER -   HISTORIAN 06/04/1944 Escaped
SUTTILL Francis Alfred Prosper PHYSICIAN François DESPREE    PROSPER -PHYSICIAN 02/10/1942 Executed
SYBILLE Alphonse Sanche SQUEAKER Louis SICAMBRE   WOODCUTTER 10/09/1944 Returned
SZABO Violette Reine Elizabeth Louise SEAMSTRESS Corinne Reine LEROY   SALESMAN 1 & 2 05/04/1944 Executed
TABOURIN Jean - - -   DITCHER N/A Survived
TASCHEREAU Leonard Jacques Thomas Thomas TOUT -   DIPLOMAT 13/06/1944 Returned
TESSIER Paul Raymond Elie Théodore COMEDIAN Paul TERRIER   MUSICIAN 18/08/1943 Killed
THIBEAULT Paul Emile Gervais TATLER -   DIPLOMAT 13/06/1944 Returned
TROTOBAS Michael Alfred Raymond Sylvestre FARMER Joseph RAMPAL   FARMER 06/09/1941 Killed
TURBERVILLE Daniel Daniel DIVINER -   CORSICAN 10/10/1941 Escaped
TURCK Gilbert Charles Georges Christophe - Gerard Emile TAMBON   Special Mission 06/08/1941 Escaped
UGET Marcel Paquebot - -   CHESTNUT N/A Survived
Capture
ULLMANN Paul Eugène Bertron Alceste UPHOLSTERER  Paul S LORAINE   STOCKBROKER 15/04/1944 Killed
VALLEE François Oscar PARSON Jacques André DELORME   PARSON 18/06/1943 Executed
VEILLARD Roger Vulcain VALUER -   DIETICIAN 18/08/1944 Escaped
VEILLEUX Marcel Yvello VAGABOND - Witty MARKSMAN 07/07/1944 Returned
VOMECOURT de Philippe Albert de Crevoisier Gauthier VENTRILOQUIST Philippe Robert COURCELLES   VENTRILOQUIST 10/04/1944 Escaped
05/01/1944
VOMECOURT de Pierre de Crevoisier Lucas AUTOGYRO -   AUTOGYRO 11/05/1941 Survived
Capture
WAKE (FIOCCA) Nancy Grace Augusta Hélène WITCH  Lucienne CARLIER     FREELANCE 30/04/1944 Returned
WALTERS Anne-Marie Colette MILKMAID Anne Marie ROUX   WHEELWRIGHT 05/01/1944 Returned
WATNEY Cyril Arthur Eustache FORGER Michel André PONTLEVE Breeches FOOTMAN 08/01/1944 Returned
WATT Adher Pierre Arthur (André) Geoffroi SWINEHERD André Pierre DAMIDEAU Overall
Mantilla
FARRIER 17/10/1943 Returned
WEIL Jacques Jacques - -   JUGGLER N/A Survived
WILEN Odette Victoria Sophie WAITRESS - Dungarees LABOURER 11/04/1944 Returned
WILKINSON Edward Mountford Alexandre PRIVET Edmund Paul MONTFORT   PRIVET 01/06/1942 Executed
WILKINSON George Alfred Etienne HISTORIAN Georges Alfred VERDIER   HISTORIAN 05/04/1944 Executed
WITHERINGTON Cécile Pearl Marie WRESTLER Geneviève TOUZALIN   WRESTLER 23/09/1943 Returned
WOERTHER Albert Victor Justin WOODCUTTER -   WOODCUTTER 18/07/1944 Returned
WOOLF Ivan Justin (Ian) Jean Paul WANDERER Jean Paul ROUSSEL   SHIPWRIGHT 26/08/1944 Returned
WORMS Jean Alexandre Robin JUGGLER Jules WARRENS   JUGGLER 23/01/1943 Executed
YOUNG John Cuthbert  Gabriel JUDGE Charles CAMUS Judge ACROBAT 20/05/1943 Executed
ZEFF Edward (Ted) Georges 53 EBONY Etienne Pierre PASCAL Ebony SPRUCE 19/04/1942 Survived
Capture

 

David M Harrison :: Revised - July 2013

 

 Link to other SOE Home Page (maintained by Bernie Harris)  Click here