Make your own free website on Tripod.com
This is my Leonardo DiCaprio Page.

Questions of the Month: Chris Question of the Month:Who do you think is the better actor Leo or Chris?Why?Leo Question of the Month: Tell me something about Leo that I don't know. How did you find this out? Answer in my guestbook at the bottom of my page. This Page will tell you everything you need to know about Leo........ Most Likely you have visited my home page but maybe not, if you haven't please e-mail me with your comments or if you just want to talk at c_h_e_l_s@hotmail.com, if you are to lazy to e-mail or just feel like signing my guestbook please do it is at the bottom of this page.I hope that you like the page!Dedication: This page is dedicated to my friend Jenn! Thanks for everything Jenn! (I know how much I have been boring you with my dedications so I decided to keep this one short but sweet!)


Info about Leonardo DiCaprio....

Full Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Nicknames: The Noodle, Leo, and D 
Profession: Actor 
Birthdate: November 11, 1974 
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California 
Astrological Sign:Scorpio
Education: John Marshall High School and Center for Enriched Studies(both in L.A)
Parents: George and Irmalin DiCaprio
Siblings: Adam (his step-brother)
Hair: Blond
Eyes: Blue-Green
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Shoe Size: 11 
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Drink: Lemonade, Diet Coke, and Fruitopia
Favorite Music: Rap music (though he also likes the Beatles)
Favorite Sports: Basketball and Baseball (also likes to ski)
Favorite Animal: As far as I know he likes all animals but I could be wrong
Favorite Color: Green, Black, and Purple
Favorite Car:'69 Mustang	
Favorite Song:"Sitting on the Dock of the Bay"
Favorite Book:The Old Man and the Sea by Ernest Hemmingway
Favorite Game: Pool
Favorite Actors: Robert DeNiro, Al Pacino, and Jack Nickelson
Favorite Actress: Meg Ryan
Favorite Movie: The Godfather (I, II, III)
Favorite T.V. Show: The Twillight Zone                                 
Least Favorite Food: Meat                                 
Least favorite Kind of People: James Dean wannabes                                  
Kind of car he owns: Silver BMW coupe
Pets: A Rottweiler named Baby, a Bearded Dragon named Lizard, a lizard named Blizzard (that 
was almost run over by a truck on the Titanic set) 


Leo's Filmography..............


T.V. Shows

Growing Pains (1985-1992)
Titanic: Breaking New Ground (1998)



Movies

"Critters III" (1991)
"This Boy's Life" (1993)
"What's Eating Gilbert Grape?" (1994)
"The Quick and the Dead" (1995)
"Basketball Diaries" (1995)
"Total Eclipse" (1995)
"Romeo & Juliet" (1996) 
"Marvin's Room" (1997)
"Titanic" (1997)
"The Man in the Iron Mask" (1998)
"Don's Plum" (1998)
"Celebrity" (1998)
"Gangs of New York" (2000)                                      
"The Beach" (2000)                                     

                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

Contact Leo at the address below:

Leonardo DiCaprio
c/o CAA
9830 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90212

WARNING:

I sent a letter to this address in the Summer of '97 and I still haven't gotten a response! If 
anyone knows a better address PLEASE e-mail me at c_h_e_l_s@goplay.com or c_h_e_l_s@hotmail.com. 
Thanks!



This page has been visited times since 9/12/97.

Links

My Home Page:
My Leonardo DiCaprio and Chris O'Donnell Webring: This is a webring dedicated to Leo and Chris. If you would like to join or to browse some of the websites, please go here!
The Completely Unoffical Leonardo DiCaprio Page: Very cool site. Info on Leo and more!
Ketchup's Chris O'Donnell Page!: Good site if you like want to know more about Chris etc. Please see this site!
Kat's Dark Kingdom: My friends site. Salior moon and fanfics. Very good! You should all see it!
My FREE Chatroom: Come here to talk about whatever you want..... leo, chris, movies, life, etc. I don't really care....come one come all.
Sign My Guestbook
View My Guestbook

This DiCapring site is owned by
Ketchup.

Would you like to join the DiCapring?


[Skip Previous | Previous | Next | Skip Next | Random | Next 5 | List Sites]


This Actors/Actresses Webring is owned by Tammy
{Next } {Skip } {Next 5 } {Previous } {SPrevious }
Want to join the ring? Click Here

The Titanic Link Exchange