Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Record and Schedule

VARSITY

JUNIOR VARSITY

Monthly

Pictures

Playoffs

Home

 Comments? Email me

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Schedule

District Record: 4-0-0

Overall Record : 9-3-0

1-5

Pflugerville

Tournament

Away

Won

1-0

1-5

Waco

Tournament

Away

Won

2-1

1-6

Dulles

Tournament

Away

Won

1-0

1-6

We beat Cinco Ranch to win the Brehnam Tournament

Tournament

Away

Won

2-0

1-9

Katy Taylor

Nondistrict

Away

Lost

2-4

1-12

Dulles

Nondistrict

Home

Won

6-0

1-16

Woodlands

Nondistrict

Home

Rain out

1-20

McArthor

Tournament

Away

Lost

2-3

1-20

Kingwood

Tournament

Away

Lost

1-5

1-20

Westlake

Tournament

Away

Won

3-1

1-23

LaMarque

District

Away

Won

11-0

2-2

SantaFe

District

Home

Won

9-0

2-6

Galena Park

District

Home

Won

11-0

2-9

Texas City

District

Away

Won

2-0

2-13

Dickinson

District

Home

2-16

Lamarque

District

Home

2-22

Channelview

District

Home

2-27

SantaFe

District

Away

3-2

Galena Park

District

Home

3-6

Texas City

District

Home

3-9

Dickinson

District

Away

3-13

LaMarque

District

Home

3-16

Kingwood

Post district

Away

3-17

Bi-District

Playoffs

Tba

3-21

Area

Playoffs

Tba

3-23

Reg. Quar

Playoffs

Tba

3-28

Reg. Semifinals

Playoffs

Tba

3-31

Regional Finals

Playoffs

Tba

4-6

State Tournament

Playoffs

Austin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Schedule

District Record: 0-0-1

Overall Record : 8-1-3

1-2

Katy Taylor

Scrimmage

Away

1-9

Katy Taylor

Nondistrict

Away

Lost

2-3

1-11

Crosby

Tournament

Away

Won

6-0

1-12

Sam Rayburn

Tournament

Away

Won

9-0

1-13

Bellaire

Tournament

Away

Won

2-0

1-13

We beat Alvin to take the Texas City Tournament Title

Tournament

Away

Won

3-0

1-16

Woodlands

Nondistrict

Away

Rain out

1-19

Alvin

Nondistrict

Away

Cancelled

1-22

Clements

Nondistrict

Away

Tie

1-1

1-27

Oakridge

Tournament

Away

Won

5-0

1-27

Elsik

Tournament

Away

Won

2-1

1-27

Cleveland

Tournament

Away

Won

10-0

1-30

Deer Park

Nondistrict

Away

Tie

1-1

2-6

Brazoswood

Nondistrict

Away

Won

1-1

2-9

Texas City

District

Away

Tie

1-1

2-13

Dickinson

District

Home

2-17

Alvin

Nondistrict

Home

2-26

Brazoswood

Nondistrict

Away

2-27

LaMarque

Nondistrict

Away

3-6

Texas City

District

Home

2-29

Dickinson

District

Away

 

 

 

Playoff Information

Level

Opponent

Date

Time

Place

Outcome

Pre-playoff match

Katy Taylor

Thurs.(3-16-00)

5:30

Home

Lost

Bi-District

bye

Area

Brenham

Tues. (3-21-00)

Tba

Home

Won

Regional Quarters

Crosby

Thurs.(3-23-00)

7:00

GalenaPark

Won

Regional Semi-Finals

Lumberton

Tues.(3-28-00)

7:00

Crosby

Won

Regional Finals

Nederland

Fri. (3-31-00)

7:00

Galena Park

Won

State Finals

Information

Back to the top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the top