Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ABOUT MIKE !!




NAME : Michael Stewart Harwood

NICKNAME : speedy -'cos I used to run for my country.

AGE : 22 SODIAC : Sagittarius

BIRTHDATE : December 12th ,1975

BIRTHPLACE : London , uk

HEIGHT : 6 ' 0 " WEIGHT : 12 st

SHOE SIZE : 10 ' CHEST SIZE : 40 '

WAIST : 34 ' INSIDE LEG : 34 '

EYES ' COLOUR : green-brown HAIR'S COLOUR : brown

LOCATIONS : Northwood , near Watford ,London

CAR : Ford Fiesta

HOBBIES : kungfu , music

FOOD : McDonalds

PETS : a dog called Rupert, 'cos he looks like a bear.

MARITAL STATUS : single GIRLFRIEND : no

IDEAL WOMAN : oriental , mixed race

FORMER OCCUPATIONS : model

FAVOURITE ARTISTS : George Micheal

FAVOURITE SPORTS : football , atheletics



I'm the .......guitarist . I'm also the one who checks that everyone's got their stuff.
Before ULTRA .......I was at city university in north London studying business studies and financial markets . I also modelled in my spare time - for about four months , there were big pictures of me in every branch of Nat West .
Most embarrassing moment .......when I fell over on stage.
Don't tell anyone that.......I'm quite shy.




What sort of girls do you go for ?
- Mediterranean - looking , dark girls . But I've been out with all sorts.


How many brothers or sisters do you have ?
- only child


What would you do if you weren't musician....... and why?
- actor or songwriter


What would you describe yourself ?
- funny , energetic , sensitive


If you were female celebrities , who would you like to be ...... and why?
- Ruby Wax - she is very funny .


who was your first girlfriend ? And how was her?
- Her name was Kate and she was a priest's daughter.


If you could turn back time , what would you like to change ...... and why ?
- My friend died in a plane crash . I would have told him not to get on plane .


Have you ever thought about dating with your fans ?
- sometimes


Do you think this is the peak of your life ? If not , when will ?
- Hopefully life keeps getting better everyday .


Have you ever told a lie to your fans ? If yes , what is that ?
- no


The most stupid things you have ever done ?
- I fell over on stage .






To know more about Mike


# HOME | Biography | Album | News | PicGallery | Shows #
# Message Boards | Credits | Guestbooks | Contact me #

This page Copyright © 1998 Daysie ' s webpage & angelfire.com
authorized from Warner Music Thailand .