Certificate Check List For Robotic 2000/Appeal result
Please ensure that your name spelling is correct. The name on this list will
be used to print the certificate. Any error, please update it here.
The error will be update here within 24 hour. Kindly visit here again to confirmed
the changes made. The last day for the correction is 11 August 2000, 5pm. Email
me if the error haven't been correct yet. Thank you.
(Please take note that the Competition registration date is in academic year 1999/2000, so the year stated below is not an error!)
Please wait while loading the list......
No. |
Team Name |
Name of Participants |
Dpt / Year |
ISP |
1. |
: ) |
Ang Ying Hann |
EE1 |
9 |
Kok Tian Shiang |
EE1 |
|||
Wong Wai Keng Jennifer |
EE1 |
|||
Yeo Nai Boon, Kenneth |
EE1 |
|||
3. |
4k |
Kah Chen Yong James |
EE1 |
9 |
Kiew Choon Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Kwek Kian Hong |
EE1 |
|||
Kwek Wei Hon |
EE1 |
|||
4. |
ACM |
Kang Siak Chuan, Jameson |
EE1 |
8 |
Tan Ping Cheng |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Eng Choo |
EE1 |
|||
Oh Wee Jun |
EE1 |
|||
5. |
A.J.A.I.B |
Joseph Giri A/L Sri Krishnan |
EE1 |
8 |
Chua Ban Wei |
EE1 |
|||
Mohamed Azlan Bin Othman |
EE1 |
|||
Aliman Bin Mohamed Yusof |
EE1 |
|||
7. |
Alphaville |
Lim Wen Chiang |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Ng Li Kiat |
EE1 |
|||
Teng Lip Koon |
EE1 |
|||
Low Hiang Peng |
EE1 |
|||
8. |
ALTA |
Loi Chang Feng |
EE1 |
8 |
Ang Jer Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Kin Weng |
EE1 |
|||
Alfred Anand |
EE1 |
|||
9. |
ArtInt |
Choo Swee Heng |
EE1 |
8 |
Loh Jeng Shen |
EE1 |
|||
Yeo Yin Bee |
EE1 |
|||
10. |
AutoQuad |
Sebastian Ong |
EE1 |
4 |
Hung Jee Ming |
EE1 |
|||
Kwan Chung Min |
EE1 |
|||
Kwan Ching Leong |
EE1 |
|||
12. |
Babylonians |
Lee Li San, Diana |
EE1 |
8 |
Chua Sok Ling |
EE1 |
|||
Ho Li Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Chong Hwee Ching |
EE1 |
|||
15. |
Block II |
Foo Yee Ling |
EE1 |
8 |
Li Jinhua |
EE1 |
|||
Lu Jia |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Han Siang |
ME1 |
|||
17. |
CHALLENGERS |
Chen Xilin |
EE1 |
8 |
Thomas Sushil John |
EE1 |
|||
Neo Han Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Wong Wai Heng, Jenny |
EE1 |
|||
18. |
CNCT |
Chuah Keat Yi |
EE1 |
9 |
Neoh Chia Lee |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Seng Yee |
EE1 |
|||
Tang Chung Ming |
EE1 |
|||
19. |
Corsair |
Tay Boon Hau, Arthur |
EE1 |
9 |
Yeo Kim Moh |
ME1 |
|||
20. |
CTK2 |
Ong Keng Chuan |
EE1 |
8 |
Kay Kong Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Thian Khoon |
EE1 |
|||
Fua Cheng Heng |
EE1 |
|||
21. |
Cyber |
Kwie Yuk Kuan |
EE1 |
8 |
Xu Congyuan |
EE1 |
|||
Zhang Mingze |
EE1 |
|||
Cao Faquan |
EE1 |
|||
22. |
Da Si Xi |
Wang Ngiap Weng |
EE1 |
9 |
Foo Chang Hu |
EE1 |
|||
Seah Chee Heng |
EE1 |
|||
Low Chi Kin |
EE1 |
|||
23. |
Dom |
Dominque Say Kwee Kiat |
EE1 |
8 |
Soh Sze Fun, Victor |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Tian Shun |
EE1 |
|||
Victor Chng |
EE1 |
|||
24. |
Dookie |
Kwok Weng Fook |
EE1 |
8 |
Cheong Choong Wee Vincent |
EE1 |
|||
Lau Kin Hoong |
EE1 |
|||
Geraldyn Chen Man Yi |
EE1 |
|||
26. |
Droids |
Wong Fook Heng |
EE1 |
9 |
Heng Eu Jin |
EE1 |
|||
Cheng Tze Yang |
EE1 |
|||
Neo Say Kun |
EE1 |
|||
27. |
DTGT |
Gu Cheng Li |
EE1 |
8 |
Tan Chih Yuan |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Kim Siah, Benjamin |
ME1 |
|||
Deng Hua |
EE1 |
|||
30. |
E14 |
Delaney Ng Chun Siong |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Ong Chin Chuan |
EE1 |
|||
Brian Ang Ping Chuan |
EE1 |
|||
Loh Chee Siang |
EE1 |
|||
33. |
Eiffel V |
Syed Imran |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Teh Wee Guan |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Han Woon |
EE1 |
|||
Soh Ming Chien |
EE1 |
|||
34. |
Enginiacs |
Lau Siew Li Serene |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Cheung Shuk Ching, Jenny |
EE1 |
|||
Chan Mei Yee Janice |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Wei Nee |
EE1 |
|||
35. |
Enzo |
Tan Chun Wee |
EE1 |
8 |
Teo Hui Siang Jason |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Chek Sing |
EE1 |
|||
Chia Li Lin, Angela |
EE1 |
|||
37. |
Escaflowne |
Chong Yun Ngen |
CPE1 |
9 |
Khoo Pui Kee |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Chee Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Liew Kian Chin |
EE1 |
|||
38. |
Everest |
Ang Tze Siang |
EE1 |
4 |
Giam Choon Khong, Hubert |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Lip Ann, John |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Ju Jin |
EE1 |
|||
39. |
Felicitations |
Lee Kum Chin |
ME1 |
8 |
Ng Siar Fei |
EE1 |
|||
Yong Kar Ming |
EE1 |
|||
Wong Chee Yau |
ME1 |
|||
40. |
Fresh |
Hong Che Hwee |
EE1 |
8 |
Edwin Tan Keng Boon |
EE1 |
|||
Lau Kiat Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Elick Halimputera |
EE1 |
|||
41. |
FruitStar |
Tan Soon Leng |
EE1 |
8 |
Fong Kok Soon |
EE1 |
|||
Pek Ming Yang |
EE1 |
|||
42. |
Gambit |
Liew Mei Moi |
EE1 |
10 |
Richard Gunawan |
EE1 |
|||
Chin Hui En, Caroline |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Tze-Lin, Carlene |
EE1 |
|||
43. |
Garbage |
Lam Siu Fai |
EE1 |
4 |
Chew Kum Lik |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Kian Sen |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Kwang Ming, Alvin |
EE1 |
|||
44. |
Hey Heng |
Lim Chin Heng |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Sebastian Okauchi |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Hock Seng |
EE1 |
|||
Chung Chun He |
EE1 |
|||
45. |
Ice Mountain |
Yap Yi-Yin Gail |
EE1 |
8 |
Fong Yong Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Ong Kiong Hieng |
EE1 |
|||
Ang Yit Boon |
EE1 |
|||
49. |
J |
Tham Jing-Yao |
EE1 |
8 |
Leong Jia Yi |
EE1 |
|||
Chong Jun-Yu |
EE1 |
|||
Jeremy Yeo |
EE1 |
|||
50. |
JAWX |
Seow Swee Meng |
EE1 |
8 |
Goh Teck Hock |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Teck Meng, Royston |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Swee Shang |
EE1 |
|||
51. |
J.E.M.Y |
Michelle Gomez |
EE1 |
4 |
Lee Chiu Yi Joanna |
EE1 |
|||
Ho Cheng Yee |
EE1 |
|||
52. |
Kenobi |
Yow Li Hsien, Kenneth |
EE1 |
12 |
Teo Chin Long |
EE1 |
|||
Ow Chien Yi |
EE1 |
|||
Cindy Ong |
EE1 |
|||
53. |
KLOMPS! |
Ng Ling Siew |
EE1 |
9 |
Wong Mee Kim |
EE1 |
|||
Mak Mei Poh |
EE1 |
|||
Chung I-Ching, Pearly |
EE1 |
|||
54. |
Lester’s Team |
Lam Yimien |
EE1 |
8 |
Yeap Tse Ling |
EE1 |
|||
Lam Tse Sun |
EE1 |
|||
Wan Tien Chong, Lester |
EE1 |
|||
55. |
LIGHTNING WAVE |
Siah Gim Lee |
EE1 |
8 |
Timothy Chen Funn Yii |
EE1 |
|||
Yeo Haig Gene |
EE1 |
|||
Toh Gim Hoe |
EE1 |
|||
56. |
Lobo-Tix |
Quek Swee Sen |
EE1 |
8 |
Peh Han Meng |
EE1 |
|||
Ong Chun Tiong, Kevin |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Ching Shen, Vance |
EE1 |
|||
57. |
LTc2 |
Chong Sau Foong |
EE1 |
8 |
Lee Jan En, Gary |
EE1 |
|||
Chay Pui Fun |
EE1 |
|||
Tang Wei Fang |
EE1 |
|||
58. |
MAELSTROM |
Chan Chi Thio |
EE1 |
4 |
Koh Chee Chiang |
EE1 |
|||
Tay Chin Koon |
EE1 |
|||
Peck Joon Jiat Damon |
EE1 |
|||
59. |
Mage |
Kwan Chun Wah |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Leong Chee Wai |
EE1 |
|||
Chng Chung Wei |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Yeng Yee |
EE1 |
|||
60. |
Magnetism |
Chong Tawei |
EE1 |
8 |
Lee Gan Leng |
EE1 |
|||
Elwin Boo |
ME1 |
|||
Chiew Tze Eng |
EE1 |
|||
61. |
Mazmunk |
Mazlin Mah Yee Min |
EE1 |
8 |
Lim Shan Shan |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Lay Leng |
EE1 |
|||
Ong Soh Bin |
EE1 |
|||
62. |
Mazon |
Kwek Yuan Chia |
EE1 |
4 |
Fabian Lim |
EE1 |
|||
Pang Yong Wee |
EE1 |
|||
Foo Yong How |
EE1 |
|||
63. |
Mezzo |
Chiam Wei Min, Adeline |
EE1 |
4 |
Lim Seow Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Denise Teow Rong Hua |
EE1 |
|||
Elaine Loo Wee Hoon |
EE1 |
|||
64. |
Micromachines |
Ng Wei Chong |
EE1 |
8 |
Ng Pik Yee |
EE1 |
|||
Khong Heng Kai |
EE1 |
|||
Chan Suet Yin |
EE1 |
|||
65. |
Mighty Power |
Lim Chew Ling |
EE1 |
8 |
Kong Ei Leng |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Yee Hong |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Siew Lian |
EE1 |
|||
67. |
MODE |
Yak Chin Wee |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Fong Hoi Yan |
EE1 |
|||
Low Chin Yong |
EE1 |
|||
Sun Wan Theng |
EE1 |
|||
69. |
N.L.T.O |
Neo Wee Boon |
EE1 |
8 |
Leow Beng Hwee, Desmond |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Siew Imm |
EE1 |
|||
Ooi Choon Hee, Jethro |
EE1 |
|||
70. |
New Wave Design |
Suen Chun Hui |
EE1 |
8 |
Seah Yi Xuan |
EE1 |
|||
Andrew Yeo Eng Sian |
EE1 |
|||
Njiauw Chew Lee Nurdin |
EE1 |
|||
71. |
NINA |
Ang Pang Yang, Alvin |
EE1 |
4 |
Isaac Teo Pek Liat |
EE1 |
|||
I Nyoman Budiartawan |
EE1 |
|||
Tsen Nyuk Fui |
EE1 |
|||
72. |
Octopus |
Ling Meng Kay |
EE1 |
8 |
Tang Gek Chuin |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Tat Hong |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Liang Kok |
EE1 |
|||
73. |
Pikachu |
Yeo Loon Chew |
EE1 |
8 |
Tan Hean Chin |
EE1 |
|||
Lui Kwok Wah |
EE1 |
|||
Toh Hung Jui |
EE1 |
|||
75. |
Pluto |
Katherine Seah |
EE1 |
8 |
Choo Wei Ping |
EE1 |
|||
Choy Mei Shih Adeline |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Sze Yin |
EE1 |
|||
77. |
Quenois |
Joel Ng Tzuo-Wei |
EE1 |
8 |
Chew Han Guan |
EE1 |
|||
Kupusamy Viknesh |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Wai Kheon, Eugene |
EE1 |
|||
78. |
R2D2 |
Tan Poey Guan |
EE1 |
8 |
Choo Eu Win Alvin |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Tze Yong |
EE1 |
|||
Seah Kai Ming Joey |
EE1 |
|||
79. |
Ro-Bees |
Lee Wee Han |
EE1 |
9 |
Tan Kee Oon, Timothy |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Chao Lin |
EE1 |
|||
Chua Ai Ling |
EE1 |
|||
80. |
Robocops |
Chan Wai Kit |
EE1 |
8 |
See Yeow Hoe, Godwin |
EE1 |
|||
Leong Yi Ling Jolin |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Yew Heng, Terrence |
EE1 |
|||
82. |
Robotic Maniacs |
Chen Changcai |
EE1 |
8 |
Lau Heng Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Lau Siew Lian |
EE1 |
|||
Cynthia Tan |
EE1 |
|||
83. |
ROBOTRIX |
Low Kar Seng, Linus |
EE1 |
8 |
Ng Tzong Sheng |
EE1 |
|||
Wong Wee Meng, Paul |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Woon Chi, Janis |
EE1 |
|||
85. |
SHIMIWAKO |
Goh Chye Boon |
EE1 |
8 |
Ng Chern Liang |
EE1 |
|||
Ngee Wei Ann |
EE1 |
|||
Pang Ser Guan |
EE1 |
|||
86. |
Silvers |
Chng Chwee Ying |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Low Yen Yen |
EE1 |
|||
Chong Hong Wei |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Shi Ping |
EE1 |
|||
87. |
SouthPark |
Lau Weoi Sheong |
EE1 |
8 |
Chang Thai Soon |
EE1 |
|||
Kee Sheng Tuan |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Cheng Liang |
EE1 |
|||
88. |
Spades |
Ling Wen Wan |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Wu Xiu Wen, Esther |
EE1 |
|||
Teh Yi Wen |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Hwei Sze |
EE1 |
|||
90. |
Star |
Lim Sue Yee, Tracy |
EE1 |
8 |
Lim Chew Teng |
EE1 |
|||
Fung Yik Man |
EE1 |
|||
Wee Su-Ying |
EE1 |
|||
91. |
STOL |
Gavin Tan Tze Wae |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Ong Aik Leong |
EE1 |
|||
Seah Wee Lium |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Boon Chung |
EE1 |
|||
93. |
Sumitronic |
Vince Wong Sik Ern |
EE1 |
9 |
Cheong Kai Teck |
EE1 |
|||
Sumitro Joyo Taslim |
EE1 |
|||
Tey Ghee Kwan |
EE1 |
|||
94. |
Syug Trams |
Gabriel Chong |
EE1 |
4 |
Tikko Oswal |
EE1 |
|||
95. |
T.A.C.S |
Jason Teo |
EE1 |
4 |
Chua Kah Hwee |
EE1 |
|||
Png Kiam Boon |
EE1 |
|||
Sua Jee Boon, Aaron |
EE1 |
|||
97. |
T-cube |
Lok Chee Wei |
EE1 |
11 |
Toh Yeow Chong |
EE1 |
|||
Tang Wai Teng |
EE1 |
|||
Tam Wing Chiu |
EE1 |
|||
98. |
TGC |
Teo Kay Wee |
EE1 |
8 |
Goh Chee Siong |
EE1 |
|||
Chee Meng Hui |
EE1 |
|||
Leow Chai Fern |
EE1 |
|||
99. |
THE 4 K CLAN |
Lee Kia Chee |
EE1 |
8 |
Chen Kexin |
EE1 |
|||
Ng Keh Ting Doris |
EE1 |
|||
Ling Kim Hui |
EE1 |
|||
101. |
The Dreamer |
Leong Kong Yin |
EE1 |
8 |
Koh Yin Kuan Kelly |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Kok Yong |
EE1 |
|||
Teo Kok Beng |
EE1 |
|||
103. |
The X-Team |
Lee Yang Hui Clement |
EE1 |
8 |
Muhammad Taufiq bin Arifin |
EE1 |
|||
Lee Yang Wai Alvin |
EE1 |
|||
Ong Yen Ching |
EE1 |
|||
104. |
The Zess |
Wong Foh Peng |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Ong Siew Chen |
EE1 |
|||
Alvin Wee Wei Ann |
EE1 |
|||
Wan Tat Liong |
||||
105. |
TYCOON |
Tan Lian Hing |
EE1 |
4 |
Tee Tzyy Chau |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Pang Hoaw, Jimmy |
EE1 |
|||
107. |
Ultimate_2 |
Ong Chye Chye |
EE1 |
8 |
Chia Kheen Fei |
EE1 |
|||
Ho Boon Leng |
EE1 |
|||
Tay Heng Keong Jimmy |
EE1 |
|||
108. |
Urion |
Vincent Chew Hee Joe |
EE1 |
8 |
Lim Boon Siang |
EE1 |
|||
Quek Kai Sheng |
EE1 |
|||
Tan Kok Khiang |
ME1 |
|||
109. |
Virus |
Koh Hwee Koon |
EE1 |
--4-- |
Patrick Goh Wee Kok |
EE1 |
|||
Lim Mei Kee |
EE1 |
|||
Chian Jian Wei |
EE1 |
|||
110. |
Vision |
Lee Kwee Kuen |
EE1 |
8 |
Ang Hong Hwa |
ME1 |
|||
Koh Kim Hua @ Ma Nu Swe Moe |
EE1 |
|||
Cheryl Tan Su-chen |
EE1 |
......end of list
_________________________________________________________________________________
last updated: 2 Sept 2000, 0:00 hour