Benton Township
Dwelling Last First Age Sex Born Race Occupation NOTES
No Name Name
1 PARISH Ira O. 27 M MO W farmer
Mary J. 29 F TN W keeps house
William F. 2 M MO W
2 STEELE William W. 22 M MS W farmer
Margaret J. 22 F TN W keeps house
Minnie J. 1 F MO W
3 PARISH Ira 80 M KY W farmer
Nancy 56 F OH W keeps house
GREGG John W. 25 M MO W farmer
May J. 22 F KY W keeps house
Benjamin 22 M MO W farm hand
Narcissa 25 F IL W
4 LOCKHART Oliver 43 M IN W farmer
Chadinisi 32 F IL W keeps house
Robert 11 M IL W
Asa 10 M IL W
Mary M. 8 F IL W
Laura L. 5 F IL W
Margaret 3 F IL W
5 CROW Benjamin 52 M KY W farmer
Elizabeth 45 F IL W keeps house
Sarah J. 16 F IL W
William M. 13 M IL W attends school
Adelade 10 F IL W attends school
George L. 5 M IL W
John W. 4 M IL W
6 CHENNIWORTH Rosa 50 F KY W keeps house
Mildred 25 F MO W
John N. 23 M MO W farmer
Isaac N. 20 M MO W
Victoria O. 18 F MO W
Sarah R. 14 F MO W attends school
Alice H. 10 F MO W attends school
7 WILLIAMS George H. 29 M AR W farmer
Martha A. 22 F MO W keeps house
Robert 5 M MO W
Mary J. 1 F MO W
Louis 4/12 M MO W born Apr. 1870
8 VILES Benjamin 42 M IN W farmer
Mary 37 F TN W keeps house
John C. 14 M MO W
Fannie 8 F MO W
William 7 M MO W
Martha B. 2 F MO W
9 SLEIPHER Phillip 37 M FR W stone mason
Fredrica 30 F BD W keeps house
Fredrica 12 F MO W
Lizzie 10 F MO W
Julia A. 9 F MO W
Louis 5 M MO W
Amelia 3 F MO W
AUKHOST Henry 42 M PU W farmer
CARLESTON Benjamin 35 M SW W farm hand
WEST Joseph 65 M FR W stone mason
10 TWILLEY Marcus 24 M AR W farmer
Harriet 17 F TN W keeps house
ODELL Tabitha 48 F LA W
11 VILES Henry 42 M IN W farmer
Johanna 34 F TN W keeps house
Annie C. 14 F MO W
Mary 11 F MO W attends school
Virginia 9 F MO W
Samuel J. 7 M MO W
MURRAY Eliza 12 F MO W attends school
Milly 10 F MO W
Mary L. 8 F MO W
12 GRINSTEAD Henry 30 M MO W farmer
Cinthia 32 F MO W keeps house
Jennie 10 F MO W
Lee 8 M MO W
Thomas 7 M MO W
Bettie 5 F MO W
Louisa 8/12 F MO W born Sep. 1869
13 GOLDSBURY Jonathan 53 M NC W farmer
Mary 40 F MO W keeps house
Emily A. 12 F MO W attends school
Mary A. 10 F MO W attends school
Catherine 5 F MO W
Ignatius 1 F MO W
NEIL Charles 13 M MO W attends school
ANDREWS John 21 M NC W
GOLDSBURY Jane 21 F MO W
14 GOFENOUR Simon 50 M PA W farmer
Elizabeth 31 F PA W keeps house
David W. 17 M MO W
John 14 M MO W attends school
George 12 M MO W attends school
Daniel 11 M MO W attends school
Mary 8 F MO W
Loody 4 F MO W
Sarah 1 F MO W
15 SECHLER Christian 47 M NC W farmer
Margaret 46 F NC W keeps house
Elizabeth 22 F NC W
Francis L. 20 F NC W
Henry B. 18 M NC W
Paul S.L. 17 M NC W
David C. 14 M NC W attends school
Abraham C. 10 M NC W attends school
16 BRANT Christian 44 M FR W farmer
Jane 37 F PA W keeps house
William L. 9 M MO W
Christian E. 3 M MO W
17 HANKY Jacob 35 M SE W farmer
Mary 34 F SE W keeps house
Caroline 9 F MO W
Josephine 7 F MO W
John 6 M MO W
Louis 2 M MO W
18 WILLIAMS James 53 M AL W farmer
Mahala 49 F KY W keeps house
Delilah 23 F KY W
Samuel J. 18 M MO W
Martha J. 17 F MO W attends school
Malissa A. 14 F MO W attends school
Matilda C. 12 F MO W attends school
Henry W. 10 M MO W attends school
Finis E. 7 M MO W
Daniel H. 6 M MO W
19 DUKES John F. 35 M KY W farmer
Mary 28 F KY W keeps house
Martha C. 4 F MO W
Nancy V. 1 F MO W
20 DUKES Newton 33 M KY W farmer
Artimetia 29 F IN W keeps house
Malissa F. 11 F MO W
21 EDWARDS James 30 M KY W farmer
Polly 34 F KY W keeps house
Catherine 7 F MO W
Robert 5 M MO W
Alfred 4 M MO W
Jane 1 F MO W
William 3/12 M MO W born Apr. 1870
Thomas 30 M KY W blacksmith
22 ROSS Henry 53 M KY W blacksmith
Matilda 44 F KY W keeps house
Mary E. 27 F IN W
Francis 21 F MO W
John E. 20 M IA W
Mary E. 17 F MO W
Margaret 16 F IA W
John R. 13 M MO W attends school
Temple 11 M MO W attends school
Elijah 7 M MO W
James 5 M MO W
Samuel 7/12 M MO W born Jan. 1870
23 OGLESBY Geroge W. 57 M KY W farmer
Mary A. 49 F IL W keeps house
Bedda G. 20 M KY W
Aquilla 18 F KY W (Twin)
Pricilla 18 F KY W (Twin)
Ruth A. 9 F MO W
GORDON Joseph H. 31 M KY W farmer
Mary P. 25 F KY W keeps house
William 1 M MO W
24 LOFTIN Mary 42 F NC W keeps house
David W. 19 M MO W farmer
Alfred H. 17 M MO W
John F. 15 M MO W
Martha J. 10 F MO W attends school
Benjamin F. 9 M MO W
Thomas 6 M MO W
25 NORTHERN David 34 M TN W farmer
Marcella 32 F KY W keeps house
John M. 13 M MO W attends school
Elizabeth 10 F MO W attends school
Augusta J. 7 F MO W
James W. 4 M MO W
Martha E. 9/12 F MO W born Oct. 1869
Dianna 42 F TN W
26 WELLS Harvey J. 30 M KY W farmer
Nancy L. 25 F KY W keeps house
Alfred H. 9 M MO W
Amanda V. 6 F MO W
Henry C. 3 M MO W
DUKES Nancy 63 F KY W keeps house
Hamilton 30 M KY W deaf and dumb
27 SHERIDAN Thomas 39 M KY W farmer
Mary E. 37 F TN W keeps house
Amanda 20 F TN W attends school
James P. 18 M TN W attends school
Andrew L. 16 M TN W attends school
Samuel J. 14 M TN W attends school
Edward E. 12 M TN W attends school
Louisa L. 10 F TN W attends school
William H. 8 M TN W attends school
Sarah A.C.F. 6 F TN W attends school
Charles 4 M TN W attends school
Levta C. 1 F MO W
28 BROWN William 25 M KY W farmer
Malinda 26 F MO W keeps house
Susan E. 1 F MO W
Perry 22 M KY W farm hand
JONES Steven 70 M NC W farmer
29 CHITTENDEN James 40 M CT W farmer
Susan 39 F MO W keeps house
George A. 14 M MO W
Lucy B. 12 F MO W
Thomas 4 M MO W
Horace W. 2 M MO W
John L. 1 M MO W
30 PELTS Joseph 31 M IN W farmer
Arlene 20 F MO W keeps house
Florence 2 F MO W
Edward 10/12 M MO W born Sep. 1869
31 WOODELL William 62 M PA W farmer
Elizabeth 59 F DE W keeps house
Thomas J. 27 M WI W farm hand
William 23 M WI W farm hand
John C. 17 M WI W
Emma J. 16 F WI W
COFER Mary 18 F TN W keeps house
32 RODERICK Felix 35 M PA W farmer
Eliza A. 34 F WI W keeps house
Clara 13 F WI W attends school
Catherine 11 F WI W attends school
Allen 10 M WI W attends school
Porter 8 M WI W
Thomas 6 M IA W
Farley 5 M IA W
William 3 M MO W
Ann E. 1 F MO W
33 BROKIS Daniel 28 M MO W farmer
Mary M. 31 F MO W keeps house
Ternitia 3 F MO W
Electa M. 2 F MO W
Regina C. 6/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869
34 TURNER James 48 M NC W farmer
Emeline 49 F TN W keeps house
Edward 20 M MO W farm hand
Robert 16 M TX W
Margaret 14 F MO W
Mary E. 9 F MO W
George W. 5 M MO W
35 ARNOLD Israel 39 M TN W farmer
Rebecca 33 F OH W keeps house
CLARK Rebecca 58 F OH W
Lucy 22 F OH W keeps house
AEGAN Rebecca 16 F MO W
MINTON Jane 28 F MO W
36 BUTLER Sylvanus 53 M KY W farmer
Margaret 49 F KY W keeps house
Catherine 25 F KY W
Nathan 18 M KY W
Silas 16 M KY W attends school
Sylvanus 14 M KY W attends school
Grandison 12 M KY W attends school
Margaret E. 9 F KY W
Sarah F. 6 F KY W
Thomas N. 4 M KY W
37 SNIPE John F. 30 M NC W farmer
Laura 30 F NC W keeps house
Louis E. 4 M IN W
Martha 60 F NC W
38 CLARK Henry 30 M OH W farmer
Eliza A. 29 F TN W keeps house
Catherine 9 F MO W
William 8 M MO W
Martha 5 F MO W
Henry 2 M MO W
Pleasant 3/12 M MO W born Apr. 1870
BELL William L. 11 M MO W
LAWRENCE Reed 21 M MO W farm hand
Amy 22 F OH W keeps house
Bloudin 3 M MO W
Dora 6/12 F MO W born Jan. 1870
39 SHEPARD Asher 47 M NY W farmer
Mary 38 F NY W keeps house
Louis 17 F MI W
Lucy 15 F MI W
George 14 M MI W
Stella 12 F MI W
Eva 9 F MI W
Emma A. 3 F MI W
PETERS Byson 17 M MI W farm hand
40 CHILTON Mathias 73 M TN W farmer
Lottie 50 F TN W keeps house
Caroline 20 F WI W
AGNEW John 30 M TN W farmer
Virginia 16 F WI W
41 SOMERS Robert W. 39 M PA W farmer
Hannah 39 F KY W keeps house
Emanuel 14 M OH W
William 12 M OH W
David M. 10 M OH W
Joseph R. 8 M OH W
Mary E. 4 F OH W
Hannah M. 1 F OH W
42 PLUMMER Enoch 35 M NB W farmer
Ellen E. 30 F PA W keeps house
Catherine 10 F MN W
Minnie 1 F MO W
FITZGERALD William P. 15 M IA W
43 CLEMENS Albert 24 M OH W farmer
Mary J. 22 F IA W keeps house
William 2 M MO W
SMITH Emily 56 F CT W
Clemens V. 36 M CT W carpenter
Mary 40 F KY W keeps house
44 WEATHERBY W.L. 23 M OH W farmer
45 RAFFERTY James 49 M KY W farmer
Mary L. 43 F VA W keeps house
Viola B. 15 F OH W
Milton 13 M IA W
Hannah 11 F IA W
Lovinia B. 8 F IA W
46 KNAPP John W. 26 M MI W farmer
Lucelia 23 F MI W keeps house
Albert 2 M MI W
ANDREWS Nelson 20 M MI W farm hand
47 MORROW Joseph 50 M CN W farmer
Mary A. 46 F NY W keeps house
Swavanle 20 F MI W
Ira 16 M MI W attends school
Liscum 13 M MI W attends school
Benjamin 10 M MI W attends school (Twin)
Susanna 10 F MI W attends school (Twin)
Margaret 6 F MI W
48 BUCK Andrew 38 M NY W farmer
Ellen 26 F MI W keeps house
Irene 5 F MI W
Leland 2 M MI W
49 GORDON James 50 M KY W farmer
50 BENTON Eliza 35 F MO W keeps house
Newton 17 M MO W farmer
Ellen 15 F MO W
Samuel 13 M MO W
Montgomery 10 M MO W
Stuben 7 M MO W
Elmore 4 M MO W
Rachel 1 F MO W
Abigail 65 F IL W
Lucy 48 F MO W
51 GORDON Jasper 25 M MO W farmer
Melvina 20 F AR W keeps house
James 3 M MO W
Melvina 1 F MO W
52 COWDEN Rives 70 M VA W farmer
Julia 39 F KY W keeps house
John C. 12 M MO W
Mary 10 F MO W
Eliza B. 8 F MO W
Artimetia 6 F MO W
Julia A. 4 F MO W
William G. 1 M MO W
Smith 17 M KY W farm hand
Felix 15 M MO W
53 LAWRENCE Samuel 59 M TN W farmer
Margaret 48 F KY W keeps house
Mary 20 F MO W
Samuel 18 M MO W
Margaret 16 F MO W
George 14 M MO W
Thomas W. 12 M MO W
54 WARHAM Theido 35 M PA W farmer
Diantha 27 F NY W keeps house
Charles 12 M MI W
55 GORDON John H. 32 M KY W farmer
Martha A. 30 F MO W keeps house
Samuel 8 M MO W
Sophrona 7 F MO W
Joseph W. 5 M MO W
Elbert 4 M MO W
Lemuel P. 2 M MO W
56 GORDON Samuel 55 M KY W farmer
William 28 M MO W farmer
David 22 M MO W farm hand
Dennis S. 19 M MO W
Benjamin 17 M MO W
Thomas J. 14 M MO W
Elizabeth 50 F KY W keeps house
HALL Luvine 31 M TN W farm hand
57 REDMOND William H. 54 M TN W famer
Mary 52 F VA W keeps house
Sarah 22 F TN W
James 19 M MO W
Elmira 12 F MO W
58 GESLER Frederic 35 M WB W farmer
Nancy 32 F TN W keeps house
Harriet 1 F MO W
59 COFER James 60 M TN W farmer
Mary 37 F TN W keeps house
James 14 M MO W
Martha A. 13 F MO W
Margaret 11 F MO W
Catherine 10 F MO W
Julia A. 7 F MO W
Clementine 5 F MO W
Ellen 2 F MO W
Lizzie 1 F MO W
George 21 M MO W farm hand
60 ESLINGER William 50 M MO W farmer
Deborah 36 F MO W keeps house
Mary 6 F MO W
Ann 4 F MO W
Riley 1 M MO W
61 JESTER John 27 M IL W farmer
Elizabeth 24 F IL W keeps house
William H. 1 M IL W
62 DOWEL James G. 40 M KY W farmer
Mary E. 44 F KY W keeps house
Samuel L. 13 M MO W attends school
Elijah C. 12 M MO W attends school
Seth W. 9 M MO W attends school
Gustavis 7 M MO W attends school
Emily 6 F MO W attends school
Cordelia 3 F MO W at home
Benjamin 1 M MO W at home
Artimetia 58 F KY W keeps house
63 SMILEY Sylvester 32 M MO W farmer
Ann E. 27 F MO W keeps house
Susan D. 8 F MO W attends school
Eliza C. 7 F MO W attends school
Nannie 5 F MO W attends school
Henrietta 4 F MO W at home
William B. 1 M MO W at home
64 BURNS Proctor 29 M MO W deputy circuit
court clerk
Lalitha 26 F KY W keeps house
Lavain 3 F MO W at home
James H. 1 M MO W at home
65 LEE Jonathan 52 M KY W farmer
Mahala 50 F TN W keeps house
Joseph H. 21 M IL W farm hand
Martha M. 17 F IL W attends school
Stevenson 23 M OH W
66 TAYLOR John M. 36 M IN W farmer
Sarah J. 22 F IN W keeps house
Alice 12 F IA W attends school
Jerry 7 M IA W
Mary E. 3 F IA W
Andrew J. 1 M IA W
67 VICORY Shadrick 50 M DE W farmer
Margaret 44 F KY W keeps house
William F. 17 M IN W farm hand
Mary C. 16 F IN W
James L. 14 M IN W attends school
Thomas 11 M MO W attends school
Shadrick M. 10 M MO W attends school
Lucy J. 6 F MO W
68 SMITH Dudley 38 M MO W farmer
Elizabeth 35 F KY W keeps house
Columbus 10 M MO W
James D. 9 M MO W
Avanda R. 3 F MO W
Caldonia 1 F MO W
69 SHELTON Wiley 35 M NC W farmer
Matilda 34 F NC W keeps house
Permela 16 F NC W
Martha 13 F NC W
Mary 12 F NC W
Jane 7 F IN W
Benjamin 6 M IN W
John 5 M IN W
Rosetta 2 F IN W
70 EVERLY Frederick 34 M OH W farmer
Frederick 8 M IL W
William 6 M IL W
Daniel 2 M MO W
Susan 16 F IL W keeps house
71 TERRIL Hiram H. 44 M NY W farmer
Mariah L. 40 F OH W keeps house
George H. 9 M OH W
72 TIREY Benjamin 51 M KY W farmer
Jeanetta 43 F KY W keeps house
Gordon 14 M MO W
Artmetia 12 F MO W
Stephen W. 9 M MO W
Joseph L. 6 M MO W
John W. 3 M MO W
73 CALAWAY John 29 M MO W farmer
Mary E. 18 F TX W keeps house
74 TEETERS Sarah A. 41 F MO W keeps house
Franklin 21 M TX W
William J. 16 M TX W
Rebecca 14 F TX W
Ellen 11 F TX W
75 OWENS Sarah 50 F TN W keeps house
Mary E. 23 F MO W
Nelson 20 M MO W farmer
Madison 19 M MO W
76 HINES John 52 M VA W farmer
Francis R. 48 F OH W keeps house
Mary C. 18 F IA W
Samuel 17 M IA W
George 15 M IA W
James 13 M IA W
Bellizen 11 M IA W
Davis M. 9 M IA W
Margaret 5 F IA W
77 EVERLY Davis 35 M OH W farmer
Elizabeth 33 F IL W keeps house
Sarah 14 F IL W
Elizabeth 12 F IL W
John D. 10 M IL W
James 8 M IL W
Frederick 4 M IL W
Josephine 3 F IL W
78 STUNIBAUCH Amos 25 M PA W farmer
HENRY Nicholas 35 M PA W farm hand
Matilda 35 F PA W keeps house
George E.W. 11 M MD W
Ida M. 5 F OH W
Amos W. 2 M OH W
79 PARISH John 43 M IN W farmer
Harriet 40 F TN W keeps house
Mary J. 14 F MO W
Lucinda 12 F MO W
Marian 10 M MO W
Avarilla 8 F MO W
Ira G. 6 M MO W
Minerva 4 F MO W
Corinthia M. 3 F MO W
Thomas 2/12 M MO W born May 1870
80 McKINNEY Asa 29 M KY W farmer
Susan 24 F MO W keeps house
Mary E. 7 F MO W
Elizabeth S. 5 F MO W
Martha W. 3 F MO W
Nancy 10/12 F MO W born Sep. 1869
81 McKINNEY George F. 41 M KY W farmer
Martha A. 34 F KY W keeps house
Mary E. 11 F MO W
Van G. 9 M MO W
Martha 5 F MO W
Tabitha L. 3 F MO W
82 HIGGENBOTHAN Gideon 27 M KY W farmer
Mary 27 F KY W keeps house
John T. 5 M MO W
Elizabeth 3 F MO W
Mary C. 7/12 F MO W born Nov. 1869
Reuben 13 M MO W
83 STEVENSON George 60 M PA W farmer
Nancy 56 F OH W keeps house
Sarah A. 21 F OH W
Francis 23 M OH W farmer
James A. 19 M OH W
Rachel E. 17 F IL W
84 SMITH John B. 63 M ED W farmer
Elizabeth 46 F PA W keeps house
William L. 20 M IL W
David H. 17 M IL W
Patsey M. 15 F IL W
Thomas 12 M IL W
Ann B. 7 F IL W
85 JENKINS Margaret 33 F MO W keeps house
Reuben 15 M MO W
William R. 8 M MO W
Martha E. 6 F MO W
Sallie E. 4 F MO W
BROWN Robert S. 23 M MO W farmer
86 GREGGS Margaret 35 F TN W keeps house
Isaac S. 8 M MO W
87 SHAW John 51 M VA W farmer
Matilda 35 F VA W keeps house
Rebecca J. 15 F VA W
Larkin D. 14 M VA W
Eugene H. 11 M VA W
Catherine V. 8 F VA W
Harvey M. 6 M VA W
Ida B. 6/12 F VA W born Dec. 1869
88 WHITNEY Seymore 42 M NY W farmer
Seripta 38 F NY W keeps house
Hiram A. 17 M IA W
Allen W. 14 M IA W
Eliza 5 F IA W
Hastings 1 M IA W
89 ELLIS Francis 41 M kY W farmer
Mary 32 F MO W keeps house
Ellen 18 F MO W
Eliza 17 F MO W
Alvin J. 5 M MO W
Alice 3 F MO W
Florence 1 F MO W
Charles 65 M GA W farmer
90 CHASTINE, Samuel fmr -185 23 M MS
Susanna kh 25 F MS
Rebecca (Aug) 10/12 F MO
91 RATLIFF John W. 54 M OH W county court judge
Jane 41 F MO W keeps house
Ruth 22 F MO W
Malissa 16 F MO W
John W. 6 M MO W
William 4 M MO W
Margaret 1 F MO W
92 HEMISPHERE Mary 37 F PU W keeps house
Charles 34 M PU W farmer
93 MARSHALL Joseph 38 M TN W farmer
Ede 35 F TN W keeps house
Delilah 15 F TN W
Sarah L. 12 F TN W
John W. 11 M TN W
William R. 6 M AR W
Joseph E. 5 M AR W
Henry S. 4 M AR W
Martha R.C. 1 F AR W
94 SERGANT Samuel W. 39 M VA W farmer
Clementia 41 F PA W keeps house
Charles F. 13 M IA W
Clementine 7 F IA W
SMITH Judson 23 M NY W farmer
95 MAPES Sylvester 52 M NY W farmer
Elizah J. 35 F NY W keeps house
George 17 M NY W
Edgar 12 M NY W
Isadora 4 F NY W
96 REDD Andrew 40 M OH W farmer
Lavina 36 F IL W keeps house
Canzada 14 F IA W
Rufus 13 M IA W
Almeda 11 F IA W
Andrew 8 M IA W
Welcome 7 M IA W
Nathan 6 M IA W
Hannah J. 2 F IA W
Eliza A. 8/12 F MO W born Oct. 1869
97 GEAR John W. 52 M OH W farmer
Rebecca 44 F KY W keeps house
Theodore 10 M OH W
Lucinda 5 F OH W
Lawrence 3 M OH W
RAFFERTY Eliza 15 F OH W
98 AEGAN Bernard 44 M OH W farmer
Sarah A. 19 F MO W keeps house
Martha 15 F MO W
John H. 11 M MO W
Mary A. 9 F MO W
Elizabeth 71 F PA W
99 CRAIG William 31 M IL W farmer
Amy A. 26 F IL W keeps house
Mahala C. 9 F IL W
Rhoda E. 7 F IL W
Elizabeth 5 F IL W
Charles E. 6/12 M MO W born Jan. 1870
100 BAXTER William S. 37 M NC W farmer
Sarah 16 F GA W
Amanda 15 F GA W
Mary M. 13 F GA W
Benjamin F. 10 M GA W
James M. 8 M GA W
Martha M. 5 F GA W
Winnie 4 F GA W
William J. 9/12 M GA W born Oct. 1869
101 EAGAN John M. 39 M OH W farmer
Mary A. 35 F OH W keeps house
William A. 15 M MO W at home
John L. 13 M MO W at home
Elizabeth R. 8 F MO W
Malissa 4 F MO W
Jasper V. 8/12 M MO W born Nov. 1869
102 HOWE Robert 28 M MO W farmer
Micinda 27 F OH W keeps house
James W. 3 M MO W
Mary E. 1 F MO W
103 VANDERFORD Jno. A. 36 M OH W farmer
Mary C. 26 F WI W keeps house
Mary E. 7 F MO W
Charles W. 4/12 M MO W born Mar. 1870
104 REID Alaxander 42 M TN W farmer
William 17 M AR W at home
Jacob 15 M AR W at home
John 13 M AR W attends school
Nancy 11 F AR W attends school
Alaxander 4 M MO W
Mary E. 2 F MO W
Hugh W. 19 M GA W
Margaret 19 F GA W
105 BARNES James W. 36 M GA W farmer
Mary A. 34 F GA W keeps house
Martha J. 15 F TX W at home
Rebecca A. 12 F MO W at home
Mary E. 10 F MO W at home
William T. 6 M MO W
Sarah A. 3 F MO W
Elizabeth 1 F MO W
GORDON David 22 M KY W farm hand
106 BREWER America 56 F KY W keeps house
Jeremiah 19 M IL W farmer
Angeline 17 F IL W at home
Ede 16 F MO W at home
John W. 15 M MO W at home
Sarah M. 14 F MO W at home
Middleton 23 M IL W farm hand
107 DAVISON Calvin 40 M TN W farmer
Rachel 32 F MO W keeps house
John M. 19 M AR W at home
William J. 18 M AR W at home
Mary F. 10 F MO W at home
Nancy J. 7 F MO W
Julia I. 5 F MO W
Martha E. 3 F MO W
Josephine G. 1 F MO W
BRIDGES William J. 7 M MO W attends school
WILLIAMS Jack 19 M MO W attends school
108 EAGAN Jesse W. 34 M OH W farmer
Elizabeth A. 33 F KY W keeps house
John T. 14 M MO W at home
Mary C. 12 F MO W attends school
Sarah M. 10 F MO W attends school
Jane W. 7 F MO W attends school
Cynthia 5 F MO W
Francis 3 F MO W
Rebecca 6/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869
109 BLAIR Edwin H. 26 M OH W farmer
Hannah 24 F MO W keeps house
110 LOGAN Littleton 52 M NC W farmer
Lydia 60 F NC W keeps house
111 LOGAN John W. 28 M GA W farmer
Nancy 22 F IL W keeps house
William 5 M IL W
Franklin 3 M IL W
Newton O. 9/12 M MO W born Oct. 1869
112 BANNING Loranzo 31 M IL W farmer
Nancy J. 26 F IL W keeps house
Mary M. 9 F IL W
Caroline C. 4 F MO W
Sarah E. 2 F MO W (Twin)
Cinda A. 2 F MO W (Twin)
113 GATEWOOD Van B. 35 M VA W physician
Rachel 29 F MO W keeps house
Julie E. 7 F MO W
John R. 5 M MO W
Terase 3 F MO W
114 COY Commodore 30 M MO W farmer
Amy 25 F MO W keeps house
John W. 9/12 M MO W born Oct. 1869
115 AGEN Araminta 31 F MO W keeps house
Elizabeth 11 F MO W at home
Jesse Van 9 M MO W
William J. 7 M MO W
Flora B. 3 F MO W
John J.L. 2 M MO W
116 VANDERFORD Arlande 51 F OH W keeps house
Martha 17 F MO W attends school
Dennis W. 10 M MO W at home
Jesse 22 M MO W farmer
Sarah 27 F TN W keeps house
117 MARSHALL William N. 50 M TN W farmer
Charlotte 47 F TN W keeps house
James 25 M TN W at home
Charles 14 M TN W attends school
Robert G. 11 M TN W attends school
Mary C. 6 F IL W
Elle C. 3 F AR W
118 MOCK William 42 M VA W blacksmith
Delilah 42 F NC W keeps house
Mary 18 F VA W at home
Margaret 17 F NC W at home
Tennessee 15 F VA W attends school
George W. 12 M NC W attends school
Emma 2 F MO W
119 CLARK Calvin 52 M OH W farmer
Eliza 38 F OH W keeps house
Town T. 16 M OH W attends school
Tilothe 69 F OH W
CASE Henry 23 M OH W farmer
Georgia 19 F OH W
120 CAMPBELL Robert 29 M OH W farmer
Laura 24 F OH W keeps house
121 TAYLOR David 35 M IN W farmer
Catherine 22 F NC W keeps house
William 3 M IN W
Jane 1 F IN W
122 THORN William 35 M IN W farmer
Serepta 28 F IN W keeps house
Fannie 10 F IN W at home
Charles 8 M IN W
Ella D. 4 F IN W
123 FISHER William 60 M SX W farmer
Charles 25 M SX W
124 BARCHEY Henry 54 M PA W farmer
Ann 49 F PA W keeps house
Mary 21 F IN W at home
George N. 18 M IL W at home
Ann 15 F IA W attends school
John F. 12 M IA W attends school
Henry H. 9 M IA W
McCLELLAND John E. 22 M MA W farm hand
James H. 7/12 M MO W born Nov. 1869
125 HOPPIN Thomas 33 M NY W farmer
Emma 27 F ED W keeps house
Jenny 3 F IL W
Ida 1 F MO W
126 JACKSON Chloe A. 30 F IN W keeps house
Henry 19 M IN W farmer
Adeline 6 F MO W
Georgia 5 F MO W
Allie B. 4 F MO W
127 BURNS William F. 41 M SC W farmer
Mary J. 29 F MO W keeps house
Wesley 20 M GA W at home
Whitfield 18 M GA W attends school
Elizabeth 12 F MO W attends school
Nancy E. 8 F MO W
Orlena A. 6 F MO W
Darinda 5 F MO W
Ira Van 3 M MO W
Delacy C. 1 F MO W
128 BISHOP Michael 42 M OH W farmer
Nancy J. 34 F OH W keeps house
Elizabeth 14 F IL W
Mary H. 11 F IL W at home
Jacob 9 M MO W
Ira O. 7 M MO W
129 DAVIS Isaac T. 21 M IN W farmer
Sophia 21 F IN W keeps house
Samantha 1 F IN W
130 VORIS Henry B. 42 M IN W farmer
Mary S. 40 F IN W keeps house
William A. 21 M IN W at home
Moses M. 19 M IN W at home
Lewis A. 17 M IN W at home
Martha E. 15 F MO W at home
Sarah A. 13 F MO W at home
Hannah J. 11 F MO W at home
Charles R. 8 M MO W
Indiana 6 F MO W
Miami 1 F MO W
131 LAWRENCE John R. 31 M MO W farmer
Sarah C. 31 F TN W keeps house
John T. 12 M MO W at home
Lacewood 10 M MO W at home
Mary E. 4 F MO W
132 KERN Marcus 44 M BN W farmer
Elizabeth 38 F PA W keeps house
Henrietta 15 F IN W at home
Asa M. 8 M IN W
Flora 11/12 F MO W born Aug. 1869
JAMES Allison 23 M NC W farm hand
133 BARNEY George E. 28 M PA W farmer
Rhoda 24 F PA W keeps house
Grant 2 M PA W (Twin)
Sherman 2 M PA W (Twin)
134 GROVE Daniel L. 62 M IN W farmer
Ann 57 F KY W keeps house
Elizabeth 33 F IN W at home
Lucy E. 19 F IN W at home
135 GROVE William 25 M IN W farmer
Jeanetta 23 F BN W keeps house
George 4 M MO W
Julia A. 2 F MO W
136 VANDERFORD Reese A. 57 M OH W farmer
Mary 54 F IN W keeps house
Christena 24 F MO W at home
Jesse W. 23 M MO W farm hand
William 17 M MO W at home
Mattie A. 15 F MO W attends school
Mary L. 12 F MO W attends school
Lucinda 10 F MO W attends school
137 GAMBLE Caroline 48 F KY W keeps house
Caroline 21 F IL W at home
Ann 16 F IL W attends school
George W. 13 M IL W farmer
Douglas 10 M IL W attends school
Francis 6 F IL W
COX George 23 M TN W farm hand
138 VORIS Albert 65 M KY W farmer
BARCLAY William 23 M MO W farm hand
Susan A. 23 F IN W keeps house
David A. 3 M MO W
John W. 1 M MO W
Mary E. 2/12 F MO W born May 1870
Julius 20 M IN W farmer
Martha M. 18 F MO W
139 KINNICK John 61 M NC W farmer
Sarah 55 F NC W keeps house
John W. 17 M IN W at home
140 BROKIS David 53 M TN W farmer
Elizabeth 50 F TN W keeps house
Mary A. 26 F MO W at home
Jemima E. 21 F MO W at home
Artimetia 14 F MO W attends school
KINNICK George 23 M IN W farmer
Margaret A. 18 F MO W keeps house
Charles 7/12 M IA W born Dec. 1869
141 DUNCAN Alfred G. 19 M IL W farmer
Minerva 17 F MO W keeps house
COY Francis W. 36 M IL W farmer
Victoria 29 F TN W keeps house
William A. 10 M MO W at home
Sarah E. 6 F MO W
Mary T. 2 F MO W
142 CARTWRIGHT William 37 M MO W farmer
ROBBINS Delilah 39 F NC W keeps house
Edward 19 M MO W farm hand
Sarah E. 17 F MO W at home
Hiram 16 M MO W at home
George W. 13 M MO W at home
Olive J. 11 F MO W
143 PIERCE Minerva 50 F OH W keeps house
TAFF Emma 11 F IN W at home
144 MEYER William 40 M HR W farmer
Mary 52 F PU W keeps house
William 18 M MA W at home
Henry 16 M TX W at home
Urinis T. 15 M TX W at home
Franklin 13 M TX W at home
Gustavis A. 8 M TX W
Martha E. 7 F TX W
145 BANNING Benjamin A. 54 M NC W farmer
Sarah C. 48 F TN W keeps house
Willis 17 M IL W at home
Malinda 14 F IL W at home
Elizabeth 12 F MO W at home
John 9 M MO W
Frazier 24 M IL W farm hand
Nancy A. 29 F TN W keeps house
146 BLAND Lewis 39 M FR W carpenter
Serena E. 22 F IL W keeps house
Rosanne 2 F MO W
147 ASKENS John 46 M KY W dry-goods merchant
Elizabeth 17 F KY W keeps house
William S. 15 M MO W at home
Susan A. 12 F MO W at home
Richard B. 9 M MO W
Josiah G. 5 M MO W
148 SHERWOOD James 28 M TN W farmer
Ellen 20 F MO W keeps house
Cordelia 7/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869
149 ANDERSON James 45 M SL W carpenter
Martha J. 35 F OH W keeps house
Mary A. 16 F IL W at home
Nancy C. 14 F IL W at home
William H. 11 M IL W at home
John M. 8 M MO W
Margaret E. 7 F MO W
Verlinda J. 3 F MO W
Martha J. 3/12 F MO W born Apr. 1870
150 MESSER Barney 32 M OH W blacksmith
Ruth 30 F OH W keeps house
John W. 10 M MO W at home
Martha E. 7 F MO W
Jesse L. 5 M MO W
Mary A. 3 F MO W
Nancy J. 3/12 F MO W born Mar. 1870
151 COX Meady C. 43 M NC W farmer
Sarah 43 F TN W keeps house
John 18 M GA W at home
William 13 M AR W attends school
Washington 11 M AR W at home
Lee 5 M AR W
James 2 M MO W
ROLAND William 50 M IN W farmer
Elizabeth 45 F IN W keeps house
Joseph A. 13 M IN W attends school
Sarah E. 9 F IN W
Margaret E. 7 F IN W
George W. 2 M IN W
EASTER Joseph A. 30 M IN W farm hand
Charlotte 21 F IN W keeps house
William T. 2 M IN W
152 SHERWOOD Robert B. 42 M TN W farmer
Oral 11 F MO W at home
Prudelle 9 F MO W
WALTON William 57 M VA W farm hand
Jane 17 F TN W keeps house
William A. 1 M MO W
153 INGRAM Joseph J. 31 M MO W farmer
Margaret J. 29 F MO W keeps house
William A. 8 M MO W
Mary J. 6 F MO W
David 4 M MO W
154 IDSON John 65 M VA W farmer
Sarah 64 F KY W keeps house
VICERY John J. 27 M MO W farm hand
Elizabeth 32 F KY W keeps house
Mary E. 12 F MO W at home
John W. 2 M MO W
Ophelia 5/12 F MO W born Jan. 1870
155 GOFF James 49 M VA W farmer
Elizabeth 43 F OH W keeps house
John 21 M OH W
Sarah A. 18 F OH W at home
Dow 14 M OH W at home
Elijah 11 M OH W at home
James M. 8 M OH W
Reuben 5 M OH W
Alice B. 1 F MO W
156 LUNCEFORD Reuben 45 M OH W farmer
Betsy B. 50 F VA W keeps house
Byson 18 M MO W teacher
Sarah B. 15 F MO W at home
Mary B. 12 F MO W at home
Mary 75 F VA W
BIRD James M. 18 M MO B farm hand
157 SOWERS Archibald 26 M OH W farmer
Zipora 23 F OH W keeps house
Malissa 4 F OH W
Maggie 2 F MO W
Zula 4/12 F MO W born Mar. 1870
158 WHEELER Ebenezer 40 M KY W farmer
Nancy E. 29 F TN W keeps house
Joanna 5 F MO W
Marceles 2 F MO W
Tabitha J. 3/12 F MO W born May 1870
159 HUBBARD Asa K. 51 M KY W farmer
Martha 50 F KY W keeps house
Asa K.Jr. 20 M MO W at home
Edward 16 M MO W at home
John 14 M MO W at home
Timothy 12 M MO W attends school
Mattie 10 F MO W attends school
160 BROCK Hamilton 41 M TN W farmer
Biddie 40 F TN W keeps house
Annie E. 18 F MS W at home
Lorinda C. 15 F MO W attends school
Matilda J. 14 F MO W attends school
Margaret L. 12 F MO W attends school
Sarah A. 8 F MO W
Biddie E. 5 F MO W
161 HARRIS Nelson P. 48 M VA W farmer
Rebecca 40 F VA W keeps house
Nancy 19 F VA W at home
Elizabeth 17 F MO W at home
James 12 M MO W at home
Susan 10 F MO W at home
Nevesta 8 F MO W
Rebecca 6 F MO W
Sarah 4 F MO W
Jesse 1 M MO W
162 GRISHABER George 34 M PA W farmer
Rachel L. 33 F MS W keeps house
Anne E. 4 F MO W
William A. 2 M MO W
George 75 M GR W
163 BISHOP Milton 25 M OH W farmer
Artimetia 23 F MO W keeps house
Lucinda 4 F MO W
William 2 M MO W
164 SMITH James 35 M KY W farmer
Mary 25 F IL W keeps house
Samuel A. 6 M KS W
Dora 3 F MO W
MURPHY Prudence 10 F MO W attends school
165 BRANNON William H. 52 M OH W farmer
Nancy 32 F OH W keeps house
Martha 14 F OH W attends school
Lydia 12 F OH W attends school
Ephram 3 M OH W
Emma 2 F OH W
Rosamond 2/12 F MO W born May 1870
SOWARD Jasper 17 M MO W farm hand
166 DAVISON Thomas 22 M MO W farmer
Mary J. 21 F GA W keeps house
John W. 2 M MO W
Mary A. 4/12 F MO W born Mar. 1870
167 DAVISON Rosa 44 F TN W keeps house
Matilda J. 17 F AR W at home
Margaret 14 F MO W attends school
Jonathan 13 M MO W attends school
Noah 12 M MO W attends school
168 LAFEVER Anderson 35 M TN W farmer
Susan M. 32 F IN W keeps house
James 8 M IN W
Joseph Z. 7 M IN W
John W. 4 M IN W
Anderson V. 2 M IN W
169 MORRIS John 59 M AL W farmer
Mary 54 F AL W keeps house
Nancy J. 26 F MO W at home
Elston 16 M MO W at home
William 6 M MO W
170 MILLER Henry A. 31 M IL W farmer
Lucilla 30 F IL W keeps house
William C. 10 M IL W
Louisa J. 7 F IL W
Herman L. 5 M IL W
Frank A. 2 M IL W
171 RAGSDELL Joel 64 M TN W farmer
Burlinda 50 F TN W keeps house
Lydia A. 19 F MO W at home
Eliza J. 16 F MO W attends school
Lucinda W. 14 F MO W attends school
Joel 13 M MO W attends school
Abraham 9 M MO W
James G. 6 M MO W
172 ROONISBURG Nicholis 50 M PA W farmer
Lucinda 44 F PA W keeps house
Washita E. 15 F PA W at home
Ella 13 F IA W at home
Winfield S. 10 M IA W attends school
Charles F. 8 M IA W
Ulysus 6 M IA W
Alfred C. 4 M IA W
Susan 6/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869
173 BISHOP William H. 68 M VA W farmer
Mary 68 F VA W keeps house
174 RAGSDELL John W. 39 M IL W farmer
Margaret J. 39 F NC W keeps house
Sarah J. 15 F MO W at home
Martha R. 14 F MO W attends school
Lavina 11 F MO W
Mary A. 9 F MO W
Susan V. 7 F MO W
175 COLWELL John 43 M IN W farmer
Elizabeth J. 36 F IN W keeps house
Sherman 5 M MO W
John F. 3 M MO W
Ruan 1 F MO W
BOX Jeannette 70 F NC W
176 DAVISON John C. 21 M MO W farmer
Mary J. 23 F IN W keeps house
177 LAMPSON John 23 M OH W farmer
Laura E. 20 F MO W keeps house
Malissa 1 F MO W
178 SOOTER George 47 M OH W farmer
Ann B. 45 F VA W keeps house
Sarah J. 19 F OH W at home
Caroline 17 F OH W at home
Isaac 15 M KY W at home
Anne E. 12 F KY W at home
George W. 9 M KY W
Johnson Ida M. 7 F OH W
179 VANDERFORD Jesse 22 M MO W farmer
Mary E. 21 F AR W keeps house
180 COATS Oliver 47 M KY W farmer
Ellen M. 30 F IL W keeps house
Mary E. 16 F MO W at home
Margaret 11 F MO W at home
Francis M. 7 M MO W
181 COATS Charles E. 21 M KY W farmer
Sarah E. 21 F MO W keeps house
Mary J. 2 F MO W
182 McGINNES Green 32 M IL W farmer
Lucinda 21 F MO W keeps house
Mary E. 1 F MO W
183 DICKISON George F. 59 M KY W farmer
Sarah 53 F KY W keeps house
BARTLY Lucy A. 15 F MO W
184 DICKISON Elizabeth 24 F IL W keeps house
John 7 M MO W
Minerva J. 3 F MO W
Isom J. 4/12 M MO W born Feb. 1870
185 DICKISON George 23 M KY W farmer
Sarah E. 24 F MO W keeps house
Martha J. 1 F MO W
186 PAINE Jonathan 36 M TN W farmer
Mary 25 F OH W keeps house
William W. 1 M IA W
FRY Crosby 31 M OH W farmer
Mahala 22 F IL W keeps house
Noble W. 1 M IA W
187 SHAW James 59 M TN W farmer
Bethsheba 42 F TN W keeps house
Margaret 25 F MO W at home
Susan E. 18 F MO W at home
Rhoda E. 15 F MO W at home
Mary J. 13 F MO W at home
William B. 11 M MO W
188 HAZE John T. 39 M KY W farmer
Jane 30 F KY W keeps house
William 11/12 M MO W born Jun. 1869
189 JENKINS Joseph 36 M AL W farmer
Sarah E. 29 F KY W keeps house
George W. 9 M MO W
Joseph F. 3 M MO W
190 BISHOP William W. 30 M OH W farmer
Elmira 27 F VA W keeps house
Susan N. 7 F MO W
Joshua U. 3 M MO W
John H. 10/12 M MO W born Jul. 1869
191 PITNER James 22 M GA W farmer
Francis E. 21 F KY W keeps house
William A. 1 M MO W
192 PITNER John T. 24 M GA W farmer
Lucy J. 22 F MO W keeps house
William T. 2 M MO W
James A. 9/12 M MO W born Oct. 1869
193 VINCENT James T. 32 M MO W farmer
Mary A. 31 F MO W keeps house
Elizabeth C. 6 F MO W
Mary I. 5 F MO W
James H. 3 M MO W
William L. 10/12 M MO W born Sep. 1869
194 WILLIAMS James M. 49 M KY W farmer
Elijah 44 M KY W farmer
John H. 16 M MO W at home
Lucinda 8 F MO W
Mary H. 7 F MO W
Martha A. 5 F MO W (Twin)
Clarky A. 5 M MO W (Twin)
ASHWORTH John 18 M MO W at home
Drury 16 M MO W at home
195 DUNCAN William 40 M TN W farmer
Mary 37 F TN W keeps house
Nancy J. 15 F TN W at home
Delilah 10 F TN W at home
Elizabeth 7 F TN W
Clementine 4 F TN W
Martha 8/12 F TN W born Nov. 1869
196 WARREN Jackson 54 M TN W farmer
Winnie 51 F TN W keeps house
Mary F. 15 F MO W at home
Alaxander 13 M MO W
197 VILES Perry 46 M IN W farmer
Margaret 32 F TN W keeps house
William H. 23 M MO W farmer
Joseph W. 21 M MO W farmer
Benjamin 19 M MO W at home
Jackson O. 17 M MO W at home
Spelman 15 M MO W at home
Greenbury 13 M MO W at home
McCord 9 M MO W
Perry 1 M MO W
197 CLARK James 45 M OH W farmer
Martha J. 35 F KY W keeps house
Rachel J. 16 F MO W at home
Mary M. 15 F MO W attends school
Thomas J. 12 M MO W attends school
Sarah E. 10 F MO W
William J. 9 M MO W
John W. 7 M MO W
Anne R. 5 F MO W
Susan V. 3 F MO W
Burlinda A. 1 F MO W
198 HALE James M. 28 M MO W farmer
Elizabeth A. 26 F KY W keeps house
John W. 6 M MO W
Mary E. 4 F MO W
Thomas H. 1 M MO W
Sarah 68 F NC W
199 MORRIS Martha 40 F AL W keeps house
John 16 M MO W farmer
Adeline 11 F MO W
Martha W. 8 F MO W
200 STEELE Ninnian 70 M TN W farmer
Ann 59 F TN W keeps house
Isaac H. 20 M MS W at home
Sarah A. 18 F MS W at home
Ninnian Jr. 16 M MO W at home
201 HAYDEN Bailey 35 M KY W farmer
Phoeba 26 F KY W keeps house
Virginia S. 2 F MO W
George W. 1 M MO W
202 WILLIAMS Drury 49 M KY W farmer
Prudence 43 F KY W keeps house
Mary F. 24 F KY W at home
Nancy E. 18 F MO W attends school
PARSE Lear R. 25 F MO W
George D. 6/12 M MO W born Jan. 1870
203 BORAN Thomas S. 55 M TN W farmer
Cynthia 57 F KY W keeps house
John 18 M KY W at home
204 HAYDEN Willis 45 M KY W farmer
Martha 42 F KY W keeps house
James 19 M KY W at home
Nancy 17 F KY W attends school
Daniel 11 M MO W
John 9 M MO W
Martha 4 F MO W
Julia A. 7/12 F MO W born Nov. 1869
205 SMITH Daniel W. 42 M KY W farmer
Sarah C. 28 F IL W keeps house
Nancy C. 10 F MO W at home
Malinda J. 8 F MO W
Mary E. 4 F MO W
MURPHY Amy P. 11 F MO W
206 STEELE Robert A. 25 M MS W farmer
Rachel H. 30 F OH W keeps house
Nancy A. 6 F MO W
Ann W. 5 F MO W
Sarah J. 2 F MO W
207 SIMS George W. 54 M TN W farmer
Elizabeth 49 F NC W keeps house
Wiley M. 13 F MO W at home
William C. 10 M MO W
Margie A. 7 F MO W
208 SHERWOOD Samuel 80 M VA W farmer
Clarkey 65 F NC W keeps house
John S. 20 M TN W farmer
FOSTER Marian 14 M MO W at home
MURPHY Martha 14 F MO W at home
209 HADLOCK Samuel 32 M IL W farmer
Juliet 30 F IL W keeps house
Mary A. 11 F MO W at home
Bell 10 F MO W
Ella 7 F MO W
210 BROWN Richard 21 M MO W farmer
May A. 20 F GA W keeps house
Thomas L. 8/12 M MO W born Nov. 1869
211 BROWN James 50 M TN W farmer
Rebecca 49 F MO W keeps house
Malissa 25 F MO W at home
Margaret J. 21 F MO W at home
Tabitha 17 F MO W at home
Frances P. 15 F MO W attends school
Rebecca 14 F MO W attends school
Mary 12 F MO W attends school
James 8 M MO W
212 LANGSTON Patrick 35 M NC W farmer
Adalia 29 F IN W keeps house
Cyrus B. 10 M IL W
Luella M. 8 F IL W
213 ROBERTS William S. 49 M TN W farmer
Catherine 48 F TN W keeps house
Sarah 25 F TN W at home
James 23 M TN W farmer
Joseph F. 19 M TN W teacher
Minerva L. 16 F TN W attends school
Mary 14 F MO W attends school
Amanda 12 F MO W attends school
Catherine 9 F MO W
Thomas 3 M MO W
214 LITTLE Samuel R. 49 M VA W farmer
Sarah M. 44 F TN W keeps house
Mary D. 17 F TN W at home
John W. 15 M TN W attends school
Margaret J. 12 F MO W attends school
James A. 11 M MO W
Lucinda I. 9 F MO W
Alfred L. 1 M MO W
215 WILLIAMS Robert H. 54 M KY W farmer
Polly 56 F KY W keeps house
Julia A. 20 F MO W at home (Twin)
Sarah 20 F MO W at home (Twin)
George 15 M MO W at home
HAZE James 4 M MO W
216 WILLIAMS Presley 53 M KY W farmer
Jemima 46 F KY W keeps house
Mary E. 25 F KY W at home
James W. 21 M KY W farmer
Eliza A. 18 F MO W at home
Terry 15 M MO W at home
Margaret 10 F MO W at home
Drury 4 M MO W
George W. 2 M MO W
217 IDSON James 25 M KY W farmer
Martha L. 21 F MO W keeps house
John W. 3 M MO W
218 BORAN Samuel H. 23 M KY W farmer
Mary D. 21 F MO W keeps house
Thomas M. 3 M MO W
John R. 1 M MO W
Julia J. 8/12 F MO W born Nov. 1869
219 DAVISON Robert B. 21 M MO W farmer
Martha 21 F KY W keeps house
Thomas J. 1 M MO W
William 14 M MO W
220 McCARTY Daniel 68 M KY W farmer
Mary 57 F KY W keeps house
Elie F. 12 M KY W
221 STURDEVANT Abel 68 M VT W farmer
Elizabeth 59 F KY W keeps house
HAY Mariah 29 F IN W at home
HAYDEN Martha 16 F IL W at home
222 SALEE William 38 M KY W farmer
Sarah F. 37 F KY W keeps house
Althe A. 14 F KY W at home
Thomas E. 12 M KY W at home
Margaret E. 11 F KY W
Eliza J. 10 F MO W
Mary M. 8 F MO W
Sarah F. 4 F MO W
Rebecca 3 F MO W
Willie 1 M MO W
HAZE William 27 M KY W farmer
Lydia A. 26 F KY W keeps house
Rachel 22 F KY W keeps house
223 ELLIOTT Layton 52 M TN W farmer
Rebecca 40 F TN W keeps house
Lucinda E. 21 F MS W keeps house
Anne 18 F MS W at home
Lawson 16 M MO W attends school
Mary J. 13 F MO W attends school
William H. 10 M MO W
Martha 8 F MO W
Franklin 6 M MO W
Bell 2 F MO W
224 STUART Joshua 40 M TN W farmer
Mary 39 F IN W keeps house
Nancy C. 19 F MO W at home
Elizabeth 17 F MO W attends school
Martha J. 10 F MO W attends school
Margaret 8 F MO W
George W. 4 M MO W
James 2 M MO W
225 HAZEL Sarah 57 F MD W keeping house
Oliver K. 28 M MD W farmer
Sarah A. 19 F MD W at home
Christena E. 17 F MD W at home
Frederick 15 M OH W at home
226 HAZEL Oscar O. 21 M MD W farmer
Rebecca A. 23 F MO W keeps house
Rachel E. 5/12 F MO W born Jan. 1870
JENKINS Henry 21 M MO W farmer
Jane 20 F TN W keeps house
227 COX Soloman 42 M OH W farmer
Senia 34 F OH W keeps house
Alvin 15 M MO W at home
Jarome 13 M MO W at home
Ann 12 F MO W at home
Samuel 7 M MO W
Margaret 6 F MO W
228 MOZIER Samuel 33 M IN W farmer
Sarah F. 40 F VA W keeps house
229 MOZIER Martin 47 M OH W farmer
Clarissa A. 40 F IN W keeps house
Jacob 14 M MO W at home
Samuel 10 M MO W at home
Matilda 7 F MO W
Emma J. 3 F MO W
Ella V. 5/12 F MO W born Jan. 1870
230 HUTCHISON James 42 M TN W farmer
Elizabeth 39 F TN W keeps house
Sarah J. 17 F AR W at home
Jesse C. 15 M AR W at home
Louisa E. 12 F AR W attends school
James H. 9 M AR W
Mary A. 7 F MO W
Lucinda A. 4 F MO W
Rachel M. 1 F MO W
231 HUTCHISON Shelby 32 M MS W farmer
Malissa 28 F KY W keeps house
Elizabeth 10 F AR W
Amy L. 3 F MO W
William B. 10/12 M MO W born Oct. 1869
232 HUTCHISON William 51 M TN W farmer
Elizabeth 47 F TN W keeps house
Sarah A. 20 F AR W at home
William F. 18 M AR W at home
Christeen E. 16 F AR W attends school
Mary F. 14 F AR W attends school
Tobin 12 M AR W
Poet A. 10 M AR W
Laura B. 8 F AR W
Wisdom 6 M AR W
Charles T. 3 M MO W
233 CUNNINGHAM William 65 M AL W farmer
Jemima 60 F NC W keeps house
Susan 20 F KY W at home
James 19 M KY W at home
Elizabeth H. 14 F KY W attends school
Mary 10 F KY W
234 AYRES Louisa 37 F MO W farmer
ALRED James 9 M TX W
235 AYRES William 35 M TN W farmer
Matilda 35 F TN W keeps house
Sarah 6 F AR W
Virginia 4 F MO W
Richard 2 M MO W
Ellen 10/12 F MO W born Aug. 1869
Ballard 55 F VA W
236 AYRES Alvin 26 M TN W farmer
Lucinda 25 F AR W keeps house
Lester L. 1 M MO W
237 RAGSDELL William J. 36 M TN W farmer
Lucinda E. 50 F TN W keeps house
238 IDSON William 29 M KY W farmer
239 MORRIS Robert 35 M TN W farmer
Sarah A. 28 F MO W keeps house
Catherine 12 F MO W at home
Polly J. 9 F MO W
James F. 6 M MO W
John H. 3 M MO W
Nancy J. 1 F MO W
240 DRAKE Benjamin 48 M OH W farmer
Catherine 41 F IN W keeps house
Mary A. 23 F IN W at home
Susan 18 F IL W at home
John 16 M IL W at home
Levi F. 15 M IL W attends school
Benjamin 13 M IL W attends school
Isabinda 10 F MO W
Isaac L. 6 M IL W
240 STANLEY Thomas 60 M VA W farmer
Sarah J. 47 F TN W keeps house
John 22 M TN W farmer
Elijah W. 18 M MO W at home
Hannah R. 15 F MO W at home
Moses P. 13 M MO W at home
Noble L. 11 M MO W
William S. 6 M MO W
Lucy J. 4 F MO W
241 SAWYERS A.J. 30 M TN W farmer
Rebecca 21 F MO W keeps house
Sarah C. 11 F MO W at home
John W. 5 M MO W
Irene B. 1 F MO W
242 HADLOCK Benjamin 38 M IL W farmer
Sarah 32 F IL W keeps house
Absolom 11 M MO W at home
Arthur 10 M MO W
Walter 6 M MO W
Moses 5 M MO W
Samuel 3 M MO W
John H. 3/12 M MO W born Apr. 1870
243 HAYDEN Peggy 80 F KY W keeps house
Mary 34 F KY W at home
REGAN Nancy 40 F KY W keeps house
Mary E. 12 F MO W at home
Thomas W. 9 M MO W
John S. 7 M MO W
HAYDEN John S. 19 M IL W farm hand
244 SAWYERS John 38 M TN W farmer
Delilah 24 F IL W keeps house
Phoeba H. 8 F IL W
Martha E. 5 F MO W
John 3 M MO W
James M. 2 M MO W
Thomas 1 M MO W
245 SAWYERS James 66 M TN W farmer
Phoeba 63 F TN W keeps house
Martha 21 F TN W at home
Monroe 18 M MO W at home
246 HART Jance C. 48 F VA W keeps house
Francis E. 20 M IN W farmer
Amelia A. 14 F MO W at home
247 IRWIN James W. 44 M TN W farmer
Narcissa 37 F TN W keeps house
Artimetia 17 F TN W at home
William B. 13 M TN W at home
J. Ann P. 11 F TN W at home
John A. 10 M TN W
Mary 7 F TN W
Julia A. 3 F TN W
Charles W. 1 M MO W
248 JACKSON William D. 47 M TN W farmer
Gallena F. 33 F KY W keeps house
John C. 2 M MO W
IRWIN Ellis 5 M TN W
249 WARREN John E. 31 M TN W farmer
Margaret A. 30 F KY W keeps house
Amanda C. 5 F MO W
E.L. 3 F MO W
Thomas M. 10/12 M MO W born Sep. 1869
250 DRAKE Jacob 44 M OH W farmer
Mary 44 F PA W keeps house
Elias 16 M IL W at home
John W. 14 M IL W at home
Abraham 12 M IL W at home
Margaret 10 F IL W
Jacob 7 M IL W
251 JENKINS George W. 41 M AL W farmer
Louisa J. 40 F KY W keeps house
Theophelis 19 M MO W at home
William P. 14 M MO W at home
Martha E. 9 F MO W
252 HART John B. 30 M IN W farmer
Lucy J. 15 F MO W keeps house
Charles E. 2 M MO W
William T. 2/12 M MO W born May 1870
253 JENKENS Joseph 68 M KY W farmer
Charlotte 67 F GA W keeps house
254 MORRIS John H. 21 M MO W farmer
Lear R. 18 F MO W keeps house
Mary E. 2 F MO W
255 VINCENT Columbus 25 M MO W farmer
Mary F. 21 F MO W keeps house
Mary E. 2 F MO W
John W. 1 M MO W
BARCLAY Sarah R. 19 F MO W
256 HOWE James W. 25 M MO W farmer
America 23 F MO W keeps house
William R. 4 M MO W
Malissa C. 2 F MO W
257 HOWE Thomas R. 57 M MO W farmer
Elizabeth 50 F MO W keeps house
Lucinda 18 F MO W
Joseph H. 14 M MO W
Irene S. 9 F MO W
BARCLAY David 15 M MO W farm hand
258 ELLIOTT Daniel 51 M KY W farmer
Mary 47 F KY W keeps house
Nathan 25 M KY W farmer
Louis C. 16 M MO W at home
Susan C. 14 F MO W at home
Franklin 12 M MO W
Mary L. 10 F MO W
Daniel S. 7 M MO W
Amanda J. 4 F MO W
259 HOWE John W. 70 M KY W farmer
Sarah 63 F TN W keeps house
KEETH Sarah E. 30 F TN W keeps house
Mary 10 F MO W
Martha 8 F MO W
Sarah M. 10/12 F MO W born Sep. 1869
260 LOW Cinthia A. 41 F TN W keeps house
Martha J. 22 F MO W at home
Sarah E. 16 F MO W attends school
Samantha 13 F MO W attends school
261 DAVISON Lucy 48 F MO W keeps house
Delilah J. 24 F MO W at home
David 20 M MO W farmer
William 17 M MO W at home
John 15 M MO W attends school
Lucy A. 13 F MO W attends school
Daniel 11 M MO W attends school
George 10 M MO W attends school
262 LOW Prior B. 40 M TN W farmer
Susan 38 F MO W keeps house
Josephine C. 16 F MO W at home
William J. 14 M MO W at home
Susan J. 12 F MO W at home
Foster L. 10 M MO W
Daniel W. 8 M MO W
Seward K. 5 M MO W
Rhoda E. 3 F MO W
Margaret B. 1 F MO W
263 FLINN Serilda 30 F TN W keeps house
William T. 6 M MO W
Mary F. 3 F MO W
James 66 M VA W farmer
Mahala 14 F MO W
Thomas 2 M MO W
264 WELLS Isaac 28 M KY W farmer
Mary E. 27 F MO W keeps house
Thomas R. 11 M MO W at home
Sarah E. 16 F KY W at home
John B. 12 M KY W at home
Arabell 11 F KY W at home
265 LOUALLEN William 42 M IN W farmer
Elizabeth 42 F TN W keeps house
Mary J. 18 F IN W at home
Elizabeth 16 F IN W at home
Rebecca 9 F IN W
John 6 M IN W
266 BOX William P. 29 M IN W farmer
Catherine 22 F IN W keeps house
Mary R. 6 F IL W
William G. 2 M IL W
Sanders 63 F KY W farmer
267 COLLINS Sarah A. 38 F IN W keeps house
Mary E. 14 F IN W at home
Margaret A. 12 F IN W
Jane R. 9 F IN W
William 6 M IL W
268 INGRAM Miller 69 M KY W farmer
Mary 57 F OH W keeps house
FRAZIER Marshall 16 M IL W at home
INGRAM Meliel C. 12 M IL W at home
269 FLINN Hiram 55 M IN W farmer
Ellen 53 F NC W keeps house
Martin 29 M IN W farmer
John 18 M MO W at home
Elizabeth 17 F MO W at home
Montgomery 14 M MO W at home
CONNOR Thomas 27 M IL W farmer
Emily J. 20 F IN W keeps house
Mary E. 1 F MO W
270 BOX Abner 32 M TN W farmer
Malinda 32 F IN W keeps house
Barbara E. 12 F MO W
Josephine 10 F MO W
Layfayette 4 M MO W
271 BOX Thomas 50 M IN W farmer
Sarah A. 35 F IL W keeps house
Henry 14 M IN W at home
Alonzo 6/12 M MO W born Dec. 1869
Benton 22 M IN W farmer
Ellen 17 F MO W
(End of Benton Township)