Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Brian Littrell: B-Rok

Full Name: Brian Thomas Littrell

Hair: Chestnut Brown (though it's sometimes blond)

Eyes: Blue

Height: 5'8

Weight: 145

Shoe Size: 10

Nicknames: B-Rok, Seaver, Mr. Joker

Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky

Residence: North Fulton, Georgia (an Atlanta suburb)

Birthdate: February 20, 1975

Astrological Sign: Pisces

Marital Status: Married. Brian and Leighanne were married on September 2, 2000.

Best Love Matches: Taurus, Cancer, Scorpio, and Capricorn girls

Family Status: Parents- Jackie & Harold; brother- Harold; fellow BSBer Kevin Richardson is his cousin

Car he drives: BMW Beemer

Favorite Color: Midnight blue

Favorite Foods: macaroni & cheese, cheese pizza (he loves cheese)

Favorite Breakfast: Frosted Flakes, toast with strawberry jam, and orange juice

Favorite Drink: Ginger Ale and Iced Tea

Favorite Ice Cream: Plain vanilla with chocolate chips

Favorite Car: Mercedes Benz

Favorite School Subject: Math

Least Fave Subject: English

Favorite Sports: basketball, weight lifting, water skiing, golf

Hobbies: shoppong, movies

Greatest Fear: Heights

Instruments: trumpet and percussion

Favorite Music: Boyz II Men, Madonna, Mariah Carey, Bobby Brown, Luther Vandross, Take Six, Brian McKnight, Babyface, Jodeci, and, of course, the Backstreet Boys

Favorite BSB Song: "Don't Leave Me" "'cause the track and the track and the words are slammin'!"

Favorite Producer/Singer: Babyface

Favorite Song: "Too many to name."

Favorite Date Movies: Sleepless in Seattle & While You Were Sleeping

Favorite Actresses: Sandra Bullock, Demi Moore, Whoopi Goldberg

Favorite Actors: Jim Carrey, Tom Hanks

Hero: Luther Vandross

Favorite TV Shows: Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Friends

Favorite Colognes: Safari by Ralph Lauren & Photo by Lagerfield

Favorite Clothes: Tommy Hilfiger, jeans, t-shirts

Accessories: Stud earrings and a silver chain with a big cross- but his favorite is a gold chain with a "B-Rok" pendant he got while in Australia

What he looks for in a girl: Brian likes a girls eyes best. He is also attracted to girls to whom having her own career is important and treats him like a normal person; since Brian considers himself old fashioned and respectful, he is looking for a girl who shares his values. He likes for girls "to be themselves."

Dream Date: A picnic in the park

Favorite Saying: "I guess."

Dream Girl: Pamela Anderson Lee

Major Turn-Off: Racism

Self-Discription: "Crazy, funny- what else can I say?"

If he was an inanimate object, he would be: "A basketball."

Most Prized Possession: "My car, right now."

Surprise Possession: A king-sized water bed he bought for $50!

If he weren't in show biz... "I'd be in collge- I was offered a singing scholarship to the University of Cinncinnati Bible College."

What he misses most: "Having freedom."

Secret Confession: "I bite my fingernails- I've tried to stop, but I can't. It bothers me 'cause when I'm signing autograph, the girls are like, "You bite your nails!"

Known as: the group's funny man

He's most likely to: Keep your secrets! Brian believes in trust between friends.


Kevin Richardson:
Howie Dorough:
AJ McLean:
Nick Carter:
Back to Main Page: