Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Howie Dorough: Latin Lover

Full Name: Howard Dwaine Dorough

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Height: 5'6

Weight: 138

Shoe Size: 8

Nicknames: Howie D., Sweet D., Latin Lover

Birthplace: Orlando, Florida

Residence: Orlando, Florida

Birthdate: August 22, 1973

Astrological Sign: Leo

Marital Status: Howie and Claudia broke up. He's said to be dating a girl named Minda....

Best Love Matches: Libra, Aries, Sagittarius, and Gemini girls

Family Status: Parents- Hoke & Paula; brother- John; sisters- Pollyana, Caroline (died of lupus in 1998), Angie

Car he drives: Corvette

Favorite Color: Purple

Favorite Foods: Asian food; Mom's home cooking

Favorite Breakfast: Pancakes with maple syrup

Favorite Drinks: Iced tea & Sprite

Favorite Ice Cream: Oreo Cookies & Cream

Favorite Car: Corvette

Favorite Sports: swimming, racketball, surfing, weight lifting, water skiing

Hobbies: clubbing, dancing, working out, movies, hanging out with his Boys

First Album Bought: Michael Jackson's "Thriller"

Instrument: guitar

Favorite Music: Prince, Jon Secada, Celine Dion, Bobby Brown, Michael Jackson, Al B. Sure, Phillip Bailey, soul and R&B music

Favorite Song: "Unchained Melody" by Righteous Brothers

Favorite Movies: The Outsiders, Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

Favorite Actress: Demi Moore

Dream Women: Salma Hayek, Cindy Crawford, Brooke Shields

Favorite Actor: Tom Hanks

Favorite Book: The Firm by John Grisham

His Hero: His mom, who has supported him from the beginning

Favorite TV Shows: The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Married... With Children

Accessories: silver bracelets, earring in left ear, silver chains

Favorite Clothes: Tommy Hilfiger

Favorite Item of Clothing: his vest; he has forty at home

Favorite Colognes: Cool Water and CK One

Favorite School Subject: Math

Least Fave Subject: English

Favorite Childhood Memory: "Spending Christmas with my family"

Favorite Getaway Place: "To my family's house in Orlando or Puerto Rico"

What he looks for in a girl: Howie likes girls who have a positive attitude, being supportive, upbeat, and ambitious

Favorite Saying: "Cheers!"

Favorite Sports Team: Montreal Expos

Early Jobs: Howie had roles in the movies "Parenthood" and "Cop and a Half". He also did a lot of community theater as well as a commercial for Disney World.

Major Turn-Off: Selfish people, racism, prejudice

What he thought he'd be: A police officer

Self-Discription: "I'm a honest, sincere person who cares a lot about other people and their feelings."

Best Quality: "Being a perfectionist"

Worst quality: "Being a perfectionist... and sleeping late"

Historical era he would like to visit: "The 1950's because I love their style of music ans living back then."

If he were an inanimate object, he would be: "I would be a car because I like living in the fast lane."

Who he would like to ask out on a date: Cindy Crawford

What he brings on the road: "My book bag, which has my whole house in it! CD player, CD's, cassette player, Spanish books, sunglasses- I have everything and anything!" He also brings a pocket-sized tape recorder and records his thoughts and observations.

Most Prized Possession: "My family and my career."

Secret Confession: Howie sleeps in his underwear!

Secret Disguise: A baseball cap

Secret Dream: To cruise around the Carribean in a sailboat!

He's most likely to: Invite you for a moonlight walk on the beach. Howie's such a romantic!

Dream Date: "Going out for a candlelight dinner, then to the movies, out dancing."


Kevin Richardson:
Brian Littrell:
AJ McLean:
Nick Carter:
Back to Main Page: