Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kevin Richardson: Mr. Body Beautiful

Full Name: Kevin Scott Richardson

Hair: Black

Eyes: Green

Height: 6'0

Weight: 175

Shoe size: 11 1/2

Nicknames: Kev, Mr. Body Beautiful, Kevy-Kev, Train; secret nicknames- Boo, Pumpkin

Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky

Residence: Los Angeles, California

Birthdate: October 3, 1971

Astrological Sign: Libra

Marital Status: Married. He and Kristin got married on June 17th in the year 2000.

Best Love Matches: Sagittarius, Aquarius, and Gemini girls

Family Status: Parents- Ann & Jerald (his father died of cancer in '91); brothers- Jerald and Tim

Car he drives: Toyota 4Runner

Favorite Car: BMW 850

Favorite Country: Sweden

Favorite Colors: Black & Blue

Favorite Foods: Mom's home cooking, epecially her chili, pancakes, & waffles; Mexican & Asian food

Favorite Sports: football, lifting weights, horseback riding, water skiing, swimming, surfing, basketball, and hockey

Instruments: keyboards & piano

Favorite Music: Prince, Elton John, R. Kelly, Babyface, Michael Jackson, Teddy Riley, Billy Joel, the Eagles, Brian McKnight, classical & soul music, and a little bit of country, such as Clint Black

Favorite Movies: Top Gun, Shawshank Redemption

Favorite Actress: Nicole Kidman Dream Women: Liv Tyler, Michelle Pfeiffer, Demi Moore

Favorite Actors: John Travolta, Tom Cruise, Robert DeNiro, Tom Hanks

Favorite Shows: Roseanne & Martin (Kevin is "over" the Simpsons)

Favorite Book: Interview with the Vampire by Anne Rice

Accessories: silver rings on both hands(he moves them around);silver bracelets & two black leather bands on his right wrist; earrings, both hoops & studs

Favorite Colognes: Paco & XS by Paco Rabanne

Favorite Hobbies: Club hopping, dancing, outdoor sports, playing keyboards, camping, dirtbiking

Worst Habit: Sleeping late

What he looks for in a girl: Kevin is attracted to women who are accepting of him the way he is; he considers himself shy, which sometimes makes him worry about what he's going to say or what people will think about what he says

Experience: Before joining BSB, he worked at Disney World both as a guide and as Aladdin, a Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle & Prince Eric in the Little Mermaid Show

Favorite Saying: "What's up?"

Odd Facts: Kevin lived in a log cabin for eight years; he is also a certified ballroom dance instructor

What he thought he'd be: A pilot

What Kevin says: about touring- "A lot of fun, a lot of work and sometimes a little lonely. It's what I've always dreamed of!"; about recording in the studio- "Sing. Eat. Sing. Eat. Sing. Sleep!"

If He Had One Wish, It Would Be: "To see my father again. He died of cancer in '91"

What's The Best Thing About Singing: "Being on stage"


Howie Dorough:
Brian Littrell:
AJ McLean:
Nick Carter:
Back to Main Page: