Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Nick Carter: The "Heartthrob"

Full Name: Nickolas Gene Carter

Hair: Blond (he does highlight his hair)

Eyes: Blue

Height: 6'1

Weight: 162 lbs.

Neck Width: 17 1/2 in.

Chest Width: 42 in.

Waist Size: 35 1/2 in.

Jeans: 32-34

Shoe Size: 12

Nicknames: prefers Nick; Nicky, Mr. Hyperman, Kaos, Messy Marvin, Frack, Fender Bender

Birthplace: Jamestown, New York

Residence: Apollo Beach, FL.

Birthdate: January 28, 1980

Astrological Sign: Aquarius

Marital Status: Nick and Mandy got back together. Need I say more??

Best Love Matches: Aries, Gemini, Libra, and Sagittarius girls

Family Status: Parents- Jane & Bob; brother- Aaron; sisters- BJ, Leslie, and Angel (Aaron and Angel are fraternal twins); and older half-sister Ginger

Car he drives: Dodge Durango

Favorite Color: Dark green

Favorite Foods: Pizza, McDonald's, & Taco Bell

Favorite Drinks: Coca-Cola & Sprite

Favorite Sports: basketball, football, baseball, boating, fishing, scuba diving

Hobbies: Drawing, collecting football cards, playing video games, playing the drums

Favorite Video Games: Mortal Kombat, Alien Trilogy, Kid Nicky

Greatest Fear: the dark

Instrument: Drums

Favorite Cars: Sting Rays, Camaros, Mercedes

Favorite Holiday: Halloween

Favorite Music: Journey, Nirvana, Jodeci, Oasis, Boys II Men, Shai, Michael Jackson, Notorious B.I.G., Alan Jackson

Favorite Date Movie: I Love Trouble

Favorite Movies: Aliens, Big Trouble In Little China

Favorite Actresses: Christina Ricci, Sigourney Weaver

Favorite Actor: Bruce Willis, Jeff Goldbloom

Hero: Film director, Ridley Scott

Favorite Cologne: Gravity

Favorite School Subjects: Science, History, English, P.E.

Least Fave Subject: Algebra

Biggest Indulgence: Nick loves to buy sneakers & gold jewelry

Type of Clothes: Nike

What he looks for in a girl: Nick has a strong liking for girl that are older than him and girls that are smaller than him. He likes girl that are pretty, have long dark hair, are honest, loyal, someone romantic, and someone who will love him for who he is. He also says, "It doesn't really matter to me as long as they have a good personality and they're really nice."

Dream Date: A moonlight walk on the beach

He's most likely to: Draw your picture. Nick is rarely seen without a pencil in his hand.

First Jobs: The lead in his fourth grade production of The Phantom of the Opera. Nick also appeared in commercials for the Florida State Lottery and The Money Store. He was also the featured vocalist for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers' pre-game show for two years.

Favorite Saying: "It's all good!"


Kevin Richardson:
Howie Dorough:
Brian Littrell:
AJ McLean:
Back to Main Page: