Place Score Team1 162.5 Magruder 2 148.0 Winston Churchill 3 128.0 Broadneck 4 127.0 Riverhill 5 122.0 Gaithersburg 6 119.5 Einstein 7 110.0 Bullis 8 105.5 Leesburg 9 104.0 Poolesville 10 94.0 Whitman 11 83.0 Linganore 12 77.0 Thomas Johnson 13 69.0 MD School For The Deaf 14 53.0 Watkin's Mills 15 46.0 Northwest 16 37.0 MTB 17 35.5 Wooten 18 30.0 Richard Montgomery 19 29.0 Rockville 20 27.0 Quince Orchard 21 6.0 Kennedy
Weight Class - 103
1st - Heincelman - Magruder (9-3)
2nd - Meltzer - Bullis
3rd - Parada - Broadneck (9-0)
4th - Nguyen - MTB
Weight Class - 112
1st - Lauer - River Hill (Fall 0:59)
2nd - Anderson - Gaithersburg
3rd - Klein - Magruder (6-5)
4th - Eig - Bullis
Weight Class - 119
1st - Palmer - Bullis (18-7)
2nd - Santangelo - Northwest
3rd - Gurule - Linganore (8-4)
4th - Hertx - Winston Churchill
Weight Class - 125
1st - Calderwood - Broadneck (Fall 0:55)
2nd - Martin - Einstein
3rd - Prado - Leesburg (10-8)
4th - Romano - Riverhill
Weight Class - 130
1st - Lowe - Einstein (Fall 3:16)
2nd - Smith - Broadneck
3rd - Dauberman - Riverhill (10-2)
4th - Logan - Leesburg
Weight Class - 135
1st - Hunt - Einstein (Fall 6:31)
2nd - Rushing - Leesburg
3rd - Trusilo - Poolesville
4th - McCarthy - Whitman
Weight Class - 140
1st - Cahbuk - Einstein (6-2)
2nd - Girod - Winston Churchill
3rd - Edelstein - MTB (Fall 4:15)
4th - Slagle - Poolesville
Weight Class - 145
1st - Neely - Winston Churchill (15-3)
2nd - Sopko - Poolesville
3rd - Sinclair - Broadneck (14-7)
4th - Butler - Einstein
Weight Class - 152
1st - Howard - Magruder (Fall 1:00)
2nd - Hardwick - Poolesville
3rd - Leiter - Linganore (Fall 4:13)
4th - Armour - Leesburg
Weight Class - 160
1st - McCarren - Gaithersburg (9-6)
2nd - Haddon - Rockville
3rd - McQuade - Thomas Jefferson (13-0)
4th - Broullire - Whitman
Weight Class - 171
1st - Yoches - Whitman (Fall 5:19)
2nd - Fawcett - Riverhill
3rd - McGoldrick - Gaithersburg (Fall 4:54)
4th - Steele - Linganore
Weight Class - 189
1st - Cerand - Bullis (5-4)
2nd - DeMartino - Thomas Jeffereson
3rd - Kiser - Richard Montgomery (4-1)
4th - Cooper - Winston Churchill
Weight Class - 215
1st - Stratton - Wooten (Fall 1:18)
2nd - Hebron - Magruder
3rd - Summerville - Whitman (Fall 1:24)
4th - Baxter - Gaithersburg
Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Reyna - Magruder (Fall 0:59)
2nd - Kleban - Winston Churchill
3rd - Gagon - MSD (4-3)
4th - Gerdak - Leesburg
If you have any suggestions or comments, please click
here.