YEAR |
SURNAME |
FIRST |
TOWNSHIP |
COUNTY |
PAGE |
|
|
A |
|
1860 |
ACE |
Abram |
Tunkahannock Borough |
Wyoming |
271 |
1860 |
ACE |
Angeline |
Lehman |
Pike |
851 |
1860 |
ACE |
George |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
615 |
1860 |
ACE |
George |
Paradice |
Monroe |
647 |
1860 |
ACE |
George |
Porter |
Pike |
881 |
1860 |
ACE |
Henry |
Scranton |
Luzerne |
961 |
1860 |
ACE |
Henry |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
614 |
1860 |
ACE |
Jacob |
Ransom |
Luzerne |
872 |
1860 |
ACE |
James |
Lehman |
Pike |
851 |
1860 |
ACE |
John |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
591 |
1860 |
ACE |
John |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
613 |
1860 |
ACE |
John |
Tunkahannock Borough |
Wyoming |
271 |
1860 |
ACE |
Joseph |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
619 |
1860 |
ACE |
Joseph |
Delaware |
Pike |
757 |
1860 |
ACE |
Margaret |
Smithfield |
Monroe |
738 |
1860 |
ACE |
Moses |
Bear Creek |
Luzerne |
64 |
1860 |
ACE |
Moses |
Strauds |
Monroe |
774 |
1860 |
ACE |
Peter |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
623 |
1860 |
ACE |
Peter C. |
Auburn |
Susquehanna |
898 |
1860 |
ACE |
Simon |
Strauds |
Monroe |
773 |
1860 |
ACE |
Solomon |
Ransom |
Luzerne |
872 |
1860 |
ACE |
Susanah |
Middle Smithfield |
Monroe |
591 |
1860 |
ACE |
William |
Licking |
Clarion |
218 |
1860 |
ACE |
William |
Licking |
Clarion |
234 |
1860 |
ASE |
Emanuel |
Roaring Creek |
Columbia |
1032 |
1860 |
ASE |
Isaac |
Philadelphia Ward 3 Div. 3 |
Philadelphia |
261 |
|
|
C |
|
1860 |
CAGLER |
Samuel |
Woodberry |
Blair |
599 |
1860 |
CASLAR |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 3 |
Philadelphia |
615 |
1860 |
CASLER |
George W. |
Mahoning |
Carbon |
975 |
1860 |
CASLER |
John |
Spring |
Crawford |
955 |
1860 |
CASLAR |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 3 |
Philadelphia |
615 |
1860 |
CASLER |
John |
Ashland Borough |
Schuylkill |
83 |
1860 |
CASLER |
Peter |
Lower St. Clair |
Allegheny |
320 |
1860 |
CASSLER |
Henry |
Hanover |
Northampton |
214 |
1860 |
CASSLER |
John |
Lower Sancon |
Northampton |
756 |
1860 |
COCHLER |
Clara |
South Hanover |
Dauphin |
255 |
1860 |
COGLER |
Caroline |
Pittsburgh Ward 1 |
Allegheny |
84 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Augusta |
Chesternuthill |
Monroe |
458 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Caroline |
Palmer |
Northampton |
936 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Charles |
Easton |
Northampton |
375 |
1860 |
COSLER |
George |
Hamilton |
Monroe |
551 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Maria |
Plainfield |
Northampton |
973 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Margaret |
Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
11 |
1860 |
COSLER |
Moses |
Hamilton |
Monroe |
555 |
1860 |
COSLER |
William |
Bedford |
Bedford |
46 |
1860 |
COSLER |
William |
Chesternuthill |
Monroe |
463 |
1860 |
COSSLER |
Ebazena |
Plainfield |
Northampton |
967 |
1860 |
COSSLER |
John R. |
Plainfield |
Northampton |
951 |
1860 |
COSSLER |
Nancy |
Bedford |
Bedford |
81 |
1860 |
COSSLER |
Thomas |
Plainfield |
Northampton |
951 |
1860 |
COUSLER |
Joseph |
Hopewell |
York |
338 |
1860 |
COUSLER |
Peter |
Allegheny City Ward 3 |
Allegheny |
1005 |
1860 |
CUSLER |
Michael |
Frankfort Borough |
Beaver |
242 |
1860 |
CUSSELLER |
Lewis |
Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 2 |
Philadelphia |
319 |
|
|
H |
|
1860 |
HASKINS |
Ann |
North Middleton |
Cumberland |
583 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Arabella |
Philadelphia Ward 20 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
406 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Aaron |
Wayne |
Clinton |
424 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Arvis |
Nelson |
Tioga |
517 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Charles |
Leidy |
Clinton |
223 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Charles |
Greenwood |
Crawford |
349 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Charles |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
752 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Clark |
Sumit |
Potter |
235 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Clifford |
Sumit |
Potter |
234 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Elias |
Harrison |
Potter |
110 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Eliza |
Sterling |
Wayne |
689 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Elizabeth |
Philadelphia Ward 24 East Div. |
Philadelphia |
706 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
George |
East Nottingham |
Chester |
581 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
George |
Concord |
Erie |
35 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Granville |
East Goshen |
Chester |
33 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Hiram |
Farmington |
Tioga |
292 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Hugh |
Philadelphia Ward 19 |
Philadelphia |
239 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Ira |
Concord |
Erie |
35 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Isaac |
Philadelphia Ward 11 |
Philadelphia |
900 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Jason |
Harrison |
Potter |
110 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
James |
Philadelphia Ward 19 |
Philadelphia |
444 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
James |
Branch |
Schuylkill |
106 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
James |
Salem |
Wayne |
626 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Jane |
Randolph |
Crawford |
655 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Jane |
Homer |
Potter |
155 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
John |
Luzerne |
Fayette |
257 |
1860 |
Haskins |
John |
Wilkes-Barre |
Luzerne |
1074 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 19 |
Philadelphia |
96 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Joseph |
Minersville Borough |
Schuylkill |
260 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Louisa |
Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 2 |
Philadelphia |
757 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Luke |
Green |
Erie |
498 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Lovica |
Sumit |
Potter |
235 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Mary |
Philadelphia Ward 1 Div. 5 |
Philadelphia |
315 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Mary |
Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div. |
Philadelphia |
399 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Orange |
Sumit |
Potter |
235 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Pardon |
Sylvania |
Potter |
248 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Rebecca |
Mead |
Crawford |
454 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Rinaldo |
Green |
Erie |
494 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Thaira |
Luzerne |
Fayette |
257 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Thomas |
East Whiteland |
Chester |
1036 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
W.B. |
South Fayette |
Allegheny |
210 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
Washington |
Sumit |
Potter |
234 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William |
Reserve |
Allegheny |
1035 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William |
Tredyffrin |
Chester |
871 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William |
Sylvania |
Potter |
249 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William |
Honerdale Borough |
Wayne |
304 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William |
Salem |
Wayne |
597 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William H. |
Philadelphia Ward 21 |
Philadelphia |
691 |
1860 |
HASKINS |
William H. |
Texas |
Wayne |
781 |
1860 |
HOSKIN |
Daniel |
Beaver |
Columbia |
468 |
1860 |
HOSKIN |
Jeff |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 2 |
Philadelphia |
580 |
1860 |
HOSKIN |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 12 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
45 |
1860 |
HOSKIN |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 10 |
Philadelphia |
842 |
1860 |
HOSKIN |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Div. 5 |
Philadelphia |
740 |
1860 |
HOSKING |
George |
Philadelphia Ward 21 |
Philadelphia |
942 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Abner |
Athens |
Bradford |
97 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Abram |
Athens |
Bradford |
98 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Adeline |
Philadelphia Ward 9 |
Philadelphia |
53 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Amos |
Oswago |
Potter |
174 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Amson |
Philadelphia Ward 9 |
Philadelphia |
53 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Ann |
Chester |
Delaware |
89 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Anna M. |
Willistown |
Chester |
870 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Benjamin |
East Goshen |
Chester |
33 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Brinton |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
421 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Caroline S. |
Smithfield |
Bradford |
677 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Charlotte |
Norristown Borough |
Montgomery |
714 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Clarra |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
413 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Cordelia |
Valley |
Chester |
568 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Darlington |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 5 |
Philadelphia |
726 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Edward |
Valley |
Chester |
566 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Edward |
Pocopson |
Chester |
740 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Edward |
Concord |
Delaware |
298 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Edward |
Minersville Borough |
Schuylkill |
315 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Edwin A. |
Philadelphia Ward 9 |
Philadelphia |
314 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Emily |
Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div. |
Philadelphia |
278 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Francis |
Philadelphia Ward 7 |
Philadelphia |
97 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
George |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4 |
Philadelphia |
693 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
George |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4 |
Philadelphia |
694 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Graham |
Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div. |
Philadelphia |
619 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Hannah |
Philadelphia Ward 24 Part 4 |
Philadelphia |
693 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Horace |
Ulysses |
Potter |
264 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
J. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
468 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
James |
Valley |
Chester |
566 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
James |
Moreland |
Montgomery |
439 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
James |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
614 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Jane A. |
East Whiteland |
Chester |
1040 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Pocopson |
Chester |
739 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Westchester |
Chester |
685 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Thornbury |
Delaware |
696 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Providence |
Luzerne |
736 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Abington |
Montgomery |
2 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 22 |
Philadelphia |
160 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John B. |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
414 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John R. |
East Goshen |
Chester |
28 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
John T. |
Aston |
Delaware |
8 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Joseph |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
414 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Joseph |
Middletown |
Delaware |
509 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Joseph R. |
Radnor |
Delaware |
586 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Joseph |
Minersville Borough |
Schuylkill |
836 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Martha |
Philadelphia Ward 13 |
Philadelphia |
920 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Mary |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
415 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Mary E. |
Upper Oxford |
Chester |
422 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
R.S. |
Tredyffrin |
Chester |
888 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Raper |
Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
164 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Susan |
Valley |
Chester |
569 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
Washington |
West Pikeland |
Chester |
97 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 16 East Div. |
Philadelphia |
141 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
614 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
701 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William |
Lower Uwchland |
Chester |
518 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William |
Honeybrook |
Chester |
185 |
1860 |
HOSKINS |
William E. |
Middletown |
Delaware |
507 |
|
|
K |
|
1860 |
KASLER |
Henrietta |
Nazareth Borough |
Northampton |
900 |
1860 |
KASLER |
Jacob |
Nazareth Borough |
Northampton |
888 |
1860 |
KASSLER |
Gideon |
Bethlehem Borough |
Northampton |
107 |
1860 |
KASSLER |
Matthew |
Bethlehem Borough |
Northampton |
113 |
1860 |
KAZLER |
George W. |
Nazareth Borough |
Northampton |
902 |
1860 |
KAZLER |
Henry |
Conewago |
Dauphin |
10 |
1860 |
KAZLER |
Joseph |
Nazareth Borough |
Northampton |
902 |
1860 |
KAZLER |
Rosina |
Nazareth Borough |
Northampton |
900 |
1860 |
KOSLER |
Daniel |
Union |
Lebanon |
811 |
1860 |
KOSLER |
Fred |
Union |
Lebanon |
811 |
1860 |
KOSLER |
Jacob |
Tyrone |
Blair |
544 |
1860 |
KOSLER |
Joseph |
Birmingham Borough |
Allegheny |
214 |
1860 |
KOUSLER |
John |
Spring Garden |
York |
813 |
1860 |
KOUSLER |
Philip |
Spring Garden |
York |
813 |
|
|
W |
|
1860 |
WAISTCOAT |
Stephen |
Washington |
Fayette |
955 |
1860 |
WESCOAT |
Moley |
Drumore |
Lancaster |
206 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Catharine |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
231 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Edward |
Millerstown Borough |
Lehigh |
249 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Elisabeth |
Allentown Borugh |
Lehigh |
1064 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Ephraim |
Upper Milford |
Lehigh |
424 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Francis |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
205 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Harriet |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
231 |
1860 |
WESCO |
John |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
205 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Leah |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
204 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Sarah |
Allentown Borough |
Lehigh |
1040 |
1860 |
WESCO |
Susan E. |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
204 |
1860 |
WESCO |
William |
Lower Macungie |
Lehigh |
197 |
1860 |
WESCOE |
Benjamin F. |
George |
Fayette |
105 |
1860 |
WESCOE |
Eliza |
Brownville |
Fayette |
38 |
1860 |
WESCOT |
David |
Covington |
Tioga |
177 |
1860 |
WESCOT |
Horace |
Leboeuff |
Erie |
699 |
1860 |
WESCOT |
Lydia |
Bloomfield |
Crawford |
87 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
A. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
435 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Abigail |
Woodcock |
Crawford |
1228 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Albert |
Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
190 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Amoon |
Benton |
Luzerne |
2 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Annie E. |
Philadelphia Ward 18 S.West Div. |
Philadelphia |
306 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Arthur |
Philadelphia Ward 11 |
Philadelphia |
1100 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Elizabeth |
Philadelphia Ward 2 |
Philadelphia |
393 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Franklin |
Benton |
Luzerne |
1 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Gardner |
Scott |
Luzerne |
836 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
George W. |
Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div. |
Philadelphia |
172 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Giles |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
607 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Henry |
Jones |
Elk |
895 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Ira |
Jones |
Elk |
898 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
J. |
Lathrop |
Susquehanna |
427 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
James F. |
Elk |
Tioga |
320 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Jeremiah |
Covington |
Luzerne |
86 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Jonathan |
Philadelphia Ward 14 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
366 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
John |
Litchfield |
Bradford |
403 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
John |
Jefferson |
Fayette |
172 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
John B. |
Madison |
Luzerne |
508 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
L. |
Brooklyn |
Susquehanna |
93 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Lyman |
Madison |
Luzerne |
510 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
M.M. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
436 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Martha |
Jones |
Elk |
899 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Manly |
Litchfield |
Bradford |
402 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
N. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
438 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
R. |
Fox |
Elk |
834 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
R. |
Scranton |
Luzerne |
1056 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
R. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
437 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
R.A. |
Jones |
Elk |
899 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
S. |
Lenox |
Susquehanna |
442 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Sarah |
Washington |
Fayette |
960 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Thomas |
Philadelphia Ward 5 South Div. |
Philadelphia |
169 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
Whitney |
Benton |
Luzerne |
11 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 23 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
485 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
William |
Philadelphia Ward 11 |
Philadelphia |
887 |
1860 |
WESCOTT |
William E. |
Oakland |
Susquehanna |
586 |
1860 |
WESTCOT |
James |
Greenwood |
Crawford |
354 |
1860 |
WESTCOT |
Mary |
Meadville North Ward |
Crawford |
569 |
1860 |
WESTCOT |
Nathan |
Greenwood |
Crawford |
349 |
1860 |
WESTCOT |
William |
Steuben |
Crawford |
976 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Alva |
Worth |
Butler |
892 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Andrew |
Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div. |
Philadelphia |
698 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Castle |
Greenwood |
Crawford |
362 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Catharine |
Elk |
Tioga |
269 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
E.G. |
Philadelphia Ward 9 |
Philadelphia |
288 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Edmund |
Philadelphia Ward 18 S.West Div. |
Philadelphia |
335 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Eliza |
Philadelphia Ward 8 |
Philadelphia |
266 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Erasmus R. |
Middleburg |
Tioga |
487 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
G. |
Bradford |
McKean |
613 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
G.G. |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
70 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
George Rev. |
McEwinsville Borough |
Northumberland |
372 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Hannah |
Philadelphia Ward 4 East Div. |
Philadelphia |
803 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Henry |
Philadelphia Ward 21 |
Philadelphia |
935 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 7 |
Philadelphia |
784 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
John |
Philadelphia Ward 23 Part 10 |
Philadelphia |
944 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Richard |
Philadelphia Ward 10 |
Philadelphia |
929 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Thomas |
Philadelphia Ward 9 |
Philadelphia |
98 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
Thomas |
Philadelphia Ward 6 Div. 1 |
Philadelphia |
639 |
1860 |
WESTCOTT |
W.T. |
Philadelphia Ward 15 |
Philadelphia |
333 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
A.F. |
West Burlington |
Bradford |
174 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Betsey |
West Burlington |
Bradford |
177 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Benjamin |
Riceville Borough |
Crawford |
695 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Caroline |
Riceville Borough |
Crawford |
695 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Elias |
Herrick |
Susquehanna |
370 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
John |
Clifford |
Susquehanna |
153 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Reuben |
Riceville Borough |
Crawford |
695 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Robert |
Herrick |
Susquehanna |
371 |
1860 |
WESTGATE |
Wallace |
Herrick |
Susquehanna |
373 |
|