Newport Tennessee "A" race
340 Birds 30 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. D. Bron
99 AU/SCO 6574 881.788YPM
15th Combine
2. R. Davis
00 AU/SCO 1724 848.003YPM
18th Combine
3. D. Bron
98 IF/JNC 8912 846.377YPM
19th Combine
4. H. Geier
02 AU/SCO 10055 794.191YPM
23rd Combine
5. H. Geier
02 AU/SCO 10584 794.001YPM
24th Combine
Newport, Tennessee "B" race
376 Birds 27 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. D. Bron
99 AU/SCO 6505 999.756YPM
13th Combine
2. D. Bron
99 AU/SCO 6544 999.534YPM
14th Combine
3. D. Bron
99 AU/SCO 6530 997.243YPM
15th Combine
4. D. Bron
00 AU/SCO 1211 989.924YPM
17th Combine
5. D. Bron
00 AU/SCO 1183 989.416YPM
18th Combine
Westel, Tennessee "A" race
324 Birds 31 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17184 1283.989YPM 5th
Combine
2. J. Laster
01 AU/SCO 9330 1200.012YPM
25th Combine
3. J. Laster
02 AU/SCO 1544 1198.706YPM
28th Combine
4. F. McDonough 01
AU/SCO 9226 1196.245YPM 29th
Combine
5. W.
McDonough 01 AU/SCO 9271
1177.620YPM 32nd Combine
Westel, Tennessee "B" race
368 Birds 29 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. F. McDonough
02 AU/SCO 11192 1379.043YPM
**Combine Winner**
2. F. McDonough
01 AU/SCO 9212 1377.600YPM
2nd Combine
3. F. McDonough
01 AU/SCO 9273 1375,748YPM
3rd Combine
4. F. McDonough
02 AU/SCO 11146 1366.567YPM
5th Combine
5. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 15881 1351.037YPM
7th Combine
Cookeville, Tennessee "A" race
307 Birds 29 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. J. Laster
99 AU/SCO 6058 1171.114YPM
26th Combine
2. D. Bron
96 AU/DIL 0508 1145.653YPM
32nd Combine
3. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO
10765 1140.341YPM 35th Combine
4. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO 10749
1139.855YPM 37th Combine
5. H. Geier
02 AU/SCO 10554 1138.609YPM
Cookeville, Tennessee "B" race
306 Birds 26 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J.
Meyers 02 AU/SCO 11096 1321.689YPM
**Combine winner**
2. L.J.
Meyers 02 AU/GPS 15881 1319.570YPM
2nd Combine
3. L.J.
Meyers 02 AU/SCO 11055 1291.323YPM
4th Combine
4. F. McDonough 99
AU/SCO 6260 1285.142YPM 7th
Combine
5. F. McDonough
02 AU/SCO 11139 1278.781YPM 12th
Combine
Lebanon, Tennessee "A" race
264 Birds 26 lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/SCO 10529 1227.680YPM
20th Combine
2. F. McDonough 01
AU/SCO 9252 1213.697YPM 25th
Combine
3. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/SCO 11096 1198.246YPM
27th Combine
4. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO
10734 1186.172YPM 28th Combine
5. F. McDonough 99
AU/SCO 6243 1173.369YPM 29th
Combine
Lebanon, Tennessee "B" race
274 Birds 25 lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. F. McDonough 02
AU/SCO 11125 1247.752YPM 8th Combine
2. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17252 1156.173YPM
27th Combine
3. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO
10752 1135.682YPM 29th Combine
4. D. Bron
99 IF/JNC 7397 1123.737YPM
30th Combine
5. W. McDonough 01
AU/SCO 9568 1110.170YPM 32nd
Combine
Westel, Tennessee "A" race
285 Birds 26 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/SCO 10525 1229.101YPM
18th Combine
2. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/SCO 11096 1225.246YPM
19th Combine
3. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO
10764 1184.711YPM 26th Combine
4. W. McDonough 00
AU/SCO 1165 1172.531YPM 28th
Combine
5. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17249 1168.054YPM
30th Combine
Westel, Tennessee "B" race
332 Birds 27 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. J.
Vare 02 AU/SCO
10738 1303.540YPM 9th Combine
2. J. Vare
02 AU/SCO
10765 1296.211YPM 10th Combine
3. F. McDonough 01
AU/SCO 9253 1292.206YPM 11th
Combine
4. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17184 1281.523YPM
12th Combine
5. W. McDonough 01
AU/SCO 9565 1277.494YPM 13th
Combine
Clarksville, Tennessee "A" race
242 Birds 27 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. J. Laster
99 AU/SCO 6016 1539.109YPM
***Combine Winner***
2. J. Higgins
02 AU/SCO 10376 1452.979YPM 9th
Combine
3. J. Higgins
00 AU/SCO 1617 1444.711YPM
11th Combine
4. F. McDonough 02
AU/SCO 11114 1409.791YPM 12th
Combine
5. R. Davis
00 AU/SCO 1738 1302.508YPM
17th Combine
Clarksville, Tennessee "B" race
228 Birds 23 Lofts
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17260 1622.124YPM
4th Combine
2. R. Davis
02 AU/SCO 10231 1506.014YPM
11th Combine
3. J. Laster
02 AU/SCO 10271 1496.955YPM
12th Combine
4. L.J. Meyers
02 AU/GPS 17187 1470.662YPM
16th Combine
5. F. McDonough 00
AU/SCO 1020 1464.519YPM 18th
Combine
Friedheim, Mo. A Race
24 Lofts 232 Birds
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. L.J. Meyers
02AU/GPS17184
1180.220YPM 4th Combine
2. Jim Vare
02AU/SCO10734
1057.232YPM 7th Combine
3. J. Higgins
02AU/SCO10386 746.438YPM
20th Combine
4. F.
McDomough
01AU/SCO9565 732.677YPM
26th Combine
5. W.
McDonough 01AU/SCO9225
732.527YPM 27th Combine
Friedheim, Mo. B Race
22 Lofts 232 Birds
Name
Band#
YPM
Combine position
1. F.
McDomough
00AU/SCO1071 1123.524YPM
2nd Combine
2. R. Davis
02AU/SCO10250 867.051YPM
12th Combine
3. L.J. Meyers
02AU/SCO10529 826.738YPM
14th Combine
4. Jim Vare
01AU/SCO9585
823.642YPM 15th Combine
5. L.J.
Meyers 02AU/GPS17249
763.664YPM 24th Combine