Kroy K2500 Labels, Kroy K2500 Wire Markers
Kroy K2500 Printers and Supplies from
America's #1 Kroy Dealer!
We want to be YOUR Kroy K2500 Dealer, too!

Kroy K2500 and K3000-PC
label and wire marker
printers, accessories
and supplies sold worldwide

Use this printer to comply with
Network Identification Standard
TIA/EIA-606-A.

WE NOW SELL RECONDITIONED KROY K2500'S
THE FACTORY NO LONGER BUILDS THE K2500
CALL TO ASK ABOUT THE ALL NEW K5100!

Kroy K2500 Series Industrial Printer Features Include
Portable Thermal Printer
203 dots/inch resolution
Helvetical typestyle
10 resident bar codes
One to six line printing
67 typesizes from 6 - 72 pt.
Underline - Bold - Frame
Italic - Mirror - Vertical
Outline - Shadow (K2000)
Auto-repeat 1-999 units
Sequential numbers or letters
6000 character memory
Automatic shut-off
L/R/Center/Justify text
Includes protective jacket
PRICED @ ONLY $309.95
OPTIONS INCLUDE FOLLOWING:
K3000-PC (no keyboard)
*External A/C Adapter $89.95
Extra Set of 6 Batteries $38.95
Digital Battery Charger $59.95
*Hard Side Carrying Case $74.95
K2500 FEATURES INCLUDE:
Real-time clock
2-dimensional barcodes
Audible key clicks


K3000-PC Desk-top Printer

Reconditioned - Limited availability

Contact Hanover For Pricing or to Order

Kroy 1" Cast Vinyl K2500 Label Tape $37.95
Label Color Ribbon Color Style No.
Clear Black 2558101
White Black 2558116
Silver Black 2558121
Blue Black 2558131
Red Black 2558135
Yellow Black 2558143

.

Kroy 1/2" Cast Vinyl K2500 Label Tape $35.95
Label Color Ribbon Color Style No.
Clear Black 2558301
White Black 2558316
Blue Black 2558331
Red Black 2558335
Yellow Black 2558343

.

REAL PEOPLE
HELPING PEOPLE


When you buy from Hanover Technical
Sales, you'll get low prices,
quality products, and prompt,
very fair & courteous service.
You'll be pleasantly surprised!
I'll stake my good reputation on it!
Don Lovett

HANOVER TECHNICAL SALES, INC.

To email Hanover

email hanover@visi.net

Phone 757-357-2677
US Toll Free (800) 304-9043
P. O. Box 70
Battery Park, VA 23304
United States

Hanover Technical Sales, Inc.

Kroy K2500 Printers

Welcome To KroyDealer.com

Kroy Labeling and Wire-marking Supplies

For Every Job You Do

Kroy K2500 Heat-Shrink-Tube Wire Marker Cartridges, 110 inches, 3:1 ratio
Tube Color Ribbon Color Max Tube ID Style Number Price Ea.
White Black 1/8" (3.175mm) 2470001 $30.95
White Black 3/16" (4.76mm) 2470011 $31.95
White Black 1/4" (6.4mm) 2470021 $33.95
White Black 3/8" (9.6mm) 2470031 $35.95
White Black 1/2" (12.8mm) 2470041 $37.95
Yellow Black 1/8" (3.175mm) 2470002 $30.95
Yellow Black 3/16" (4.76mm) 2470012 $31.95
Yellow Black 1/4" (6.4mm) 2470022 $33.95
Yellow Black 3/8" (9.6mm) 2470032 $35.95
Yellow Black 1/2" (12.8mm) 2470042 $37.95

ABOUT HANOVER
HANOVER HOME PAGE
**CABLE TESTERS**

Our high quality shrink-tube costs less than half
that of the other brand!

.
Kroy K2500 UV Resistant Industrial Grade Label Tape
Label Color Text Color 0.8" Style 1.0" Style
- - - - - - $33.95 $35.95
Clear Black 2438701 2438601
Clear White Discon. 2438602
Clear Blue 2438703 2438603
Clear Red 2438704 2438604
Clear Green Discon. 2438605
White Black 2438716 2438616
White Blue Discon. 2438617
White Red Discon. 2438618
White Green Discon. 2438619
Black White Discon. 2438620
Silver Black 2438721 2438621
Gold Black 2438726 2438626
Red Black 2438731 2438631
Blue White Discont. Discont.
Blue Black 2438735 Discon.
Red White Discon. 2438636
Green Black 2438739 2438639
Green White Discon. Discon.
Yellow Black 2438743 2438643
White Black Tamper 2483801
Red Black Tamper 2483802

.

Kroy Small-Width K2500 UV Industrial Grade Label Tape
Label Color Ribbon Color 0.375" Style 0.5" Style
- - - - - - $33.95 $33.95
Clear Black 2560101 2487901
White Black 2560116 2487916
Yellow Black 2560143 2487943
Black White - - - - 2487920

.

Kroy 1" (Laminated) K2500 Severe-Duty Label Tape $42.95
Label Color Ribbon Color Style No.
Clear Black 2437901
White Black 2437916
Yellow Black 2437943

.

Tamper = 1" Tamper Evident Label Tape
Discon. = Discontinued by the factory
All cartridges contain 40 feet of tape
Tube cartridges contain 110 inches of tube
Tapes UV coated for sunlit outdoor use
0.5", 0.375" and general duty tapes also available

We also stock a wide variety of styles that
have been discontinued by the factory!

.

Need samples or info? Email or call us

.

Kroy K2500 White Die-Cut Labels For PC Boards, Components and Terminal Blocks $33.95
Dimension Material # of Labels Style Number
0.5" x 1.0" Polyester 174 2438504
0.5" x 1.5" Polyester 140 2438506
0.375" x 1.8125" Polyester 120 2438508
1.0" x 1.0" Polyester 174 2438510
1.0" x 2.0" Polyester 120 2438511
.66" x 3.44" Polyester 92 2438501
.56" x 3.44" Polypropylene 92 2438502
1.0" x 4.0" Polypropylene 82 2438503

.

Kroy K2500 Black-on-White Wire Wrap Wire Markers $30.95
Dimension Printable # of Labels Style Number
1.0" x 0.5" 1.0" x 0.25" 277 2556708
1.0" x 0.75" 1.0" x 0.375" 250 2556704
1.0" x 1.0" 1.0" x 0.375" 227 2556707
1.0" x 1.25" 1.0" x 0.50" 170 2556702
1.0" x 2.5" 1.0" x 0.75" 119 2556703
1.0" x 4.0" 1.0" x 1.0" 83 2556701
1.0" x 6.0" 1.0" x 1.50" 61 2556705
1.0" x 12.0" 1.0" x 1.50" 32 2556706

.

Definitions ...
Tube - Shrinktube ...
ID - Inside Diameter ...
Tape - Label Tape
Wire Wrap - Self-Laminating

Above supplies also work with
Panduit LS5 label printer, and
Kroy K2000, K3000-PC, K2000-PC
Kroy K4100 and K5100 printers

In Stock!
Contact Hanover
(800) 304-9043
For Pricing or to Order


Yes, we accept Amex, Visa and MasterCard!

* We Rent Infrared Thermal Imaging Cameras *

......

* We Rent/Sell Electric Power Recorders *

* We Rent/Sell Power Quality Analyzers *

HANOVER TECHNICAL SALES, INC.


(800) 304-9043 ...... hanover@visi.net


This page visited times since Sept. 19, 1999
Nedstat Counter