Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Catholics of the Diocese of Antigonish, Nova Scotia and the Great War


PAGE 1    PAGE 2    PAGE 3    PAGE 4
PAGE 5    PAGE 6    PAGE 7    PAGE 8
PAGE 9    PAGE 10    PAGE 11    PAGE 12    PAGE 13

HOME PAGE

PAGE 14

PORT MORIEN
PORT MULGRAVE
RESERVE MINES
RIVER BOURGEOIS
ST. ANDREW'S





PORT MORIEN

Rev. C. Brady, P.P.

Summary: 44 enlisted, 5 killed, 8 wounded


Arsenault, Pte. Angus,                            25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Carter, Pte. John,                                1st Depot Bn. 

 

Carter, Pte. Wilfred,                             1st Depot Bn. 

 

Cathcart, Pte. David,                             185th Bn., C.I., & C.M.G.C. 

 

Currie, Capt. Albert,                             C.A.M.C. 

 

*Currie, Pte. Augustine                           14th Bn., C.I. 

 

Curry, Pte. Duncan,                               1st Depot Bn. 

 

*Dequary, Pte. Albert,                            French Army 

 

DUNNE, PTE. JAMES,                                25th Bn., C.I. 

 

DUNNE, PTE. M.,                                   Western Bn. 

 

Doolan, Pte. Thomas,                              185th Bn., C.I. 

 

Forno, Pte. Angelo,                               185th Bn., C.I. 

 

GILDAY, PTE. CLEMENT,                             64th Bn., C.I. 

 

Giovanetti, Pte. Lambert,                         1st Depot Bn. 

 

Giovanetti, Pte. Peter,                           185th Bn. C.I. & C.M.G.C. 

 

Grace, Pte. Austin,                               85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Harte, Pte. James,                                40th Bn., C.I. 

 

Harte, Pte. Vincent,                              25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Lahey, Pte. Michael,                              1st Depot Bn. 

 

Leveux, Pte. Theodore,                            French Army 

 

*Marechal, Pte. Max,                              85th Bn., C.I. 

 

McAree, Pte. Alexander,                           85th Bn., C.I. 

 

McAree, Pte. John,                                R.E. 

 

McAree, Pte. Patrick,                             64th Bn., C.I. 

 

McCann, Pte. Daniel,                              185th Bn., C.I. 

 

MACDONALD, PTE. ARCHIBALD,                        185th Bn., C.I. 

 

*MacDonald, Pte. John H.,                         144th Bn., C.I. 

  

MacDonald, Pte. John,                             Navy 

 

*MacDonald, Pte. Norman,                          64th Bn., C.I. 



MacDougall, Pte. John,                            246th Bn., C.I. 

 

McGowan, Pte. John,                               85th Bn., C.I. 

 

*MacInnis, Pte. Daniel,                           185th Bn., C.I. 

 

*MacKinnon, Pte. Dan,                             85th Bn., C.I. 

 

McManus, Pte. Patrick,                            185th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacNeil, Pte. Malcolm,                            40th Bn., C.I. 

 

Nearing, Pte. Thomas,                             94th Bn., C.I. 

 

O'DEA, PTE. JAMES MICHAEL, M.M.,                  85th Bn., C.I. 

 

O'Dea, Cpl. John,                                 94th Bn., C.I.

 

Phalen, Pte. James Henry,                         1st Depot Bn. 

 

Pitt, Pte. Thomas,                                40th Bn., C.I. 

 

Riguart, Pte. Constant,                           French Army 

 

*Robinson, Pte. Michael,                          85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Steele, Gnr. Alexander,                           8th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Zarsa, Pte. Pietro,                               185th Bn., C.I. 

Names missed & other data:

BOUTILIER, Clarence Ardus, b. 29 May 1897, (son of Albert Boutilier & Harriet Clements) joined the 1st Depot Battalion on 30 May 1918 in Sydney, NS; Regimental No. 3186990.


TOP OF PAGE



PORT MULGRAVE

Rev. James M. Kiely, P.P.

Summary: 42 enlisted, 7 killed, 7 wounded


*Collett, Pte. Thomas,                            185th Bn. & 85th Bn., C.I. 

 

DECOSTE, PTE. EUSTACE,                            193rd Bn., C.I. 

 

DeCoste, Pte. William A.,                         85th Bn., C.I. 

 

*Forrestall, Pte. Joseph,                         106th Bn., C.I. 

 

Fraser, Pte. Colin,                               106th Bn., C.I.  

 

FRASER, PTE. JAMES IGNATIUS,                      87th Bn., C.I. 

 

FRASER, PTE. JOHN JAMES,                          106th Bn., C.I. 

 

*Fraser, Pte. Wm. J.,                             25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Goodwin, Pte. William,                            Depot Bn. 

 

Green, Pte. George,                               Depot Bn. 

 

Keating, Pte. Charles,                            106th Bn., C.I. 

 

Keating, Pte. John,                               106th Bn., C.I. 

 

Kennedy, Cpl. Aloysius D., M.M.,                  193rd Bn., C.I. 

 

Kennedy, Pte. Leo                                 193rd Bn., C.I. 

 

**Meager, Cpl. Wm. A.,                            64th Bn., C.I. 

 

MORRISON, PTE. NEIL,                              C.F.C. 

 

MACDONALD, PTE. ANGUS,                            106th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacDONALD, SGT. JOHN D.,                          85th Bn., C.I. 

 

*MacDonald, Pte. Joseph,                          185th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. James L.,                         C.F.C. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. Thomas N.                         106th Bn., C.I.

 

MacEachern, Pte. Dan,                             106th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacEachern, Pte. John,                            R.A.F. 

 

MacEarchern, Pte. Leo B.,                         Depot Bn. 

 

McKeough, Pte. John H.,                           Depot Bn. 

 

MacLean, Pte. Clarence,                           C.A.M.C. 

 

MacMillan, Pte. Hugh,                             246th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacMillan, Pte. James,                            185th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacMillan, Pte. Dan,                              Depot Bn. 

 

Paris, Pte. Joseph A.,                            No. 2 Construction Corps 

 

Paris, Pte. William P.,                           No. 2 Construction Corps 

 

*Ryan, Pte. John W.,                              25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Ryan, Pte. James E.,                              106th Bn., C.I. 

 

SMITH, PTE. RAYMOND E.,                           R.C.R., C.I. 

 

Strachan, Pte. James E.,                          C.F.C. 

 

Strachan, Quarter-Master Philip J.,               U.S. Navy 

 

Strachan, Gnr. Lester,                            U.S. Navy 

 

*Strachan, Pte. John,                             106th Bn., C.I. 

 

Tait, Pte. Alexander,                             Depot Bn. 

 

Tait, Sgt. Edward,                                R.A.F. 

 

Tait, Pte. John,                                  C.G.R. 

 

Webb, Pte. Leonard,                               C.A.M.C.



TOP OF PAGE



RESERVE MINES

Rev. Joseph MacDonald, P.P.

Summary: 91 enlisted, 13 killed


Almond, Pte. Ernest,                            29th Bn., C.I. 

 

Atherton, Gnr. George,                          17th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

AuCoin, Pte. Arsene,                            C.E. 

 

AUCOIN, PTE. HUBERT,                            R.C.R., C.I. 

 

Blanche, Pte. Joseph,                           1st Depot Bn. 

 

Boutilier, Pte. Alex A.,                        25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Bruce, Sgt. Hugh A.,                            185th Bn. & 85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Campbell, Pte. Michael,                         C.A.M.C. 

 

Campbell, Stephen,                              C.F.C. 

 

Chaisson, J. P.,                                C.F.C. 

 

Coady, Pte. Michael,                            1st Depot Bn. 

 

Conner, Gnr. John,                              17th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

Cormier, Pte. Joseph,                           85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Currie, Pte. Alex. M.,                          94th Bn., C.I. 

 

Currie, Pte. Angus,                             85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Currie, Pte. Daniel,                            No. 1 Tunnelling Co. 

 

Currie, Pte. Dan J.,                            13th Bn., C.I. 

 

Currie, Pte. Michael,                           64th Bn. & 76th Bn., C.I. 

 

Ferguson, Dan (no rank),                        C.E. 

 

Fennell, Pte. Joseph,                           C.A.S.C. 

 

Fennell, Pte. Walter,                           1st Depot Bn. 

 

Freepons, Pte. William,                         25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Gallant, Pte. John,                             C.A.S.C. 

 

Gallant, Pte. Simon A.,                         1st Depot Bn. 

 

Gallant, Pte. William,                          25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Gardiner, Pte. Michael F.,                      25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Gouthro, Lieut. Frederick,                      79th Batt., C.F.A. & R.A.F. 

 

Gouthro, Pte. Harry,                            25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Gouthro, Pte. John,                             C.E. 

 

Gouthro, Pte. Simon,                            64th Bn., C.I. & C.F.A. 

 

Gouthro, Pte. Thomas,                           25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Harris, Pte. Herbert                            no entry 

 

Higgins, Pte. James,                            5th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

Hines, Pte. William,

Son of Martin Hines &

Mary Ann Walsh,

Husband of Catharine Hennessee                  85th Bn., C.I.

 

House, Pte. Francis,                            75th Bn., C.I.

 

HAWLEY, ALEXANDER,                              40th Bn. & 32nd Bn., C.I. 

 

Hawley, Pte. John J.,                           25th Bn., C.I.

 

KELLY, PTE. BARNEY,                             25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Kelly, Pte. James,                              25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Kelly, Pte. Joseph,                             106th Bn., C.I. 

 

Kelly, Spr. Kenneth,                            C.E. 

 

Kelly, Spr. Philip,                             C.E. 

 

Kelly, Pte. Joseph,                             29th Bn., C.I. 

 

LING, PTE. THOMAS,                              25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Ling, Pte. William,                             13th Bn., C.I. 

 

Loriaux, Pte. Harry, Sr.,                       22nd Bn., C.I. 

 

Loriaux, Pte. Harry, Jr.,                       26th Bn., C.I. 

 

Marsh, Pte. Colin,                              40th Bn., C.I. 

 

Marsh, Gnr. Joseph,                             6th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Murphy, Pte. Dan,                               64th Bn., C.I. & 2nd Pioneer Bn. 

 

Murphy, Pte. Edward,                            40th Bn., C.I. & C.E. 

  

MURPHY, PTE. H. J.                              64th Bn. & C. E.  

 

MacAdam, Pte. John,                             36th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. Bernard,                        25th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. D. J.,                          C.E. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. Hugh,                           6th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

MacDonald, John Allan (no rank)                 5th C.M.R. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. John,                           Western Bn. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. John J.,                        40th Bn., C.I. & C.E. 

 

MacDonald, John W. (no rank)                    26th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. Malcom,                         64th Bn., C.I. & C.E. 

 

MACGILLIVRAY, PTE. JOHN A.,

Son of Angus MacGillivray

and Christina MacIntosh                         40th Bn. & 24th Bn., C.I. 

 

MACINNIS, PTE. JAMES,                           C.E. 

 

MACINNIS, PTE. JOSEPH,                          25th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacInnis, Pte. Neil,                            R.C.R., C.I. 

 

MacInnis, Pte. Vincent,                         4th C.M.G.C. 

 

MacIntosh, Pte. Dan,                            40th Bn., C.I. & C.E. 

 

MacIntosh, Pte. Dan L.,                         Construction Corps. 

 

MACINTYRE, DANIEL (no rank)                     C.E. 

 

MacIsaac, Pte. Hugh,                            5th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

MacKinnon, Pte. Hugh,                           1st Bn., C.I. 



MacKinnon, Pte. Neil,                           85th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacLellan, Pte. D. J.,                          40th Bn., & 25th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacLeod, Pte. Duncan,                           6th G.C.R. 

 

MacLeod, Sgt.-Major John A., 

promoted from ranks                             C.A.M.C. 

 

MacLeod, Pte. John W.,                          25th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacMillan, Pte. David,                          C.F.C. 

 

MacMillan, Pte. James,                          85th Bn., C.I. 

 

MACMILLAN, PTE. JOSEPH,                         40th Bn., C.I. 

 

MACMILLAN, PTE. JOSEPH,                         No. 1 Tunnelling Co. 

 

MACMILLAN, PTE. RODERICK,                       26th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacNeil, Pte. Charles,                          C.E.F. 

 

MacNeil, Pte. John,                             64th Bn. & 24th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacNeil, Pte. Joseph,                           C.E. 

 

MacNeil, Pte. Neil K.,                          36th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

MacPherson, Pte. Neil,                          40th Bn. & 25th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacPherson, Pte. William,                       64th Bn. & 25th Bn., C.I. 

 

McVarish, Pte. Stephen,                         40th Bn. & 25th Bn., C.I. 

 

O'Connell, Pte. William,                        25th Bn., C.I. 

 

PERRY, PTE. MARSHALL,                           85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Perry, Pte. Sam C.,                             no entry 

 

Smith, Pte. John,                               Howitzer Batt., C.F.A.

 

White, Pte. Thomas,                             25th Bn., C.I. 



TOP OF PAGE


RIVER BOURGEOIS

Rev. P. Robitaille, P.P.

Summary: 53 enlisted, 3 killed, 7 wounded


BURKE, PTE. DOUGLAS D.,                          40th & 26th Bns., C.I. 

 

Burke, Pte. Edmund J.,                           165th Bn., C.I. & Field Amb. Corps. 

 

Burke, Pte. John C.,                             17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

*Burke, Pte. Placide                             165th Inf. A.E.F. 

 

Burke, Mate Simon F.,                            Navy 

 

Boudreau, Pte. Peter C.,                         25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Boudreau, Pte. Simon,                            Navy 

 

Boudreau, Pte. Wilfred,                          17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Boucher, Pte. Lawrence,                          A.E.F. 

 

*Boyd, Sgt.-Major George A.,                     199th Bn., C.I. & 24th Vic. Rifles 

 

Boyd, Pte. Hervey M.,                            185th Bn., C.I. & C.M.G.C. 

 

*Boyd, Pte. John H.,                             10th & 8th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

*Boyd, Pte. Russell J.,                          85th Bn., C.I. 

 

Boyd, Sgt. William F.,                           C.A.M.C. 

 

Beranger, Capt. Elias,                           Commander American Transport 

 

Beranger, Lieut-Com. John G.,                    U.S. Navy 

 

Cordo, Pte. Moses,                               106th Bn. & 25th Bn., C.I. 

 

Fitzgerald, Pte. Clarence,                       C.A.S.C. 

 

Fougere, Pte. Ephraim,                           R.C.R., C.I. 

 

Fougere, Pte. Peter, R.N.,                       C.V.R. 

 

LeBlanc, Pte. Henry,                             10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Landry, Pte. Amable, R.N.,                       C.V.R. 

 

Landry, Pte. Bastian,                            H.M.C.S. "Niobe" 

 

Landry, Pte. Charles,                            U.S. Navy 

(probably 'Sailor' not Pte.) 

 

Landry, Mate Ernest,                             R.N., C.V.R. 

 

Landry, Gnr. Joseph,                             10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Landry, Gnr. Leo A.,                             9th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Landry, Pte. Peter,                              C.E. 

 

Landry, Pte. Simon,                              no entry 

 

Landry, Pte. Simon P.,                           17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Landry, Pte. William E.,                         C.E. 

 

Landry, Pte. Wilfred D.,                         94th Reg't A.E.F. 

 

Morrison, Sgt. Michael,                          C.A.M.C. 

 

MACNEIL, LIEUT. CHARLES HERMAN,                  94th Squadron, R.A.F. 

 

MacNeil, Capt. Frank A.,                         C.A.M.C. 

 

MacNeil, Lieut. M. G.,                           100th Winnipeg Grenadiers 

 

*McPhee, Pte. Wilfred L.,                        115th Bn., C.I. 

 

Pate, Pte. Charles, R.N.,                        C.V.R. 

 

Pate, Pte. Henry,                                1st Depot Bn. 

 

Pottie, Gnr. Abraham A.,                         10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. & 2nd Bde., C.G.A. 

 

Richard, Pte. Anselm,                            C.E. 

 

*Stephens, Pte. William,                         6th Field Ambulance Corps. 

 

Sampson, Pte. Amable,                            17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Sampson, Pte. Henry,                             17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Sampson, Pte. Joseph S.,                         17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

SAMPSON, CPL. JOSEPH D.,                         3rd Bde., C.G.A. 

 

Sampson, Pte. James,                             C.E. 

 

Sampson, Pte. William,                           17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Thibeau, Pte. Maurice E.,                        1st Depot Bn. 

 

Thibeau, Pte. Terry L.,                          10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

Thibeau, Pte. J. Hubert,                         10th Siege Batt., C.G.A.

 

*Thibeau, Sgt. William, D.C.M.,                  106th Bn. & 26th Bn., C.I. 

 

Thibeau, Pte. Robert E.,                         1st Depot Bn.



TOP OF PAGE



ST. ANDREWS

Rev. A. Chisholm, P.P.

Summary: 80 enlisted, 6 killed, 3 wounded

*Boyd, Gnr. Daniel,                               6th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

Boyd, Pte. Hugh,                                  193rd Bn. & 85th Bn., C.I.  

 

Boyd, Gnr. James C.,                              71st Batt., C.F.A. 

 

Boyd, Pte. John A.,                               C.F.C. 

 

Boyd, Pte. John,                                  A.E.F. 

 

Boyd, Cpl. Joseph A.,                             C.A.M.C. 

 

Boyd, Pte. Pte. William,                          1st Depot Bn. 

 

Boyd, Pte. Willie,                                1st Depot Bn. 

 

Bray, Pte. Joseph,                                1st Depot Bn. 

 

Bray, Pte. William D.,                            364th Inf., A.E.F. 

 

***Butler, Pte. Vincent C.,                       85th Bn., C.I. 


Campbell, Victor,                                 Royal Navy 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Alexander H.,                      501st Engineers, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Alex. W.,                          58th Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. A.,                                58th Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, N.S. Catherine A.,                      U.S. A.M.C. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Charles,                           Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, N.S. Christina,                         C.A.M.C. 

 

CHISHOLM, CPL. DANIEL, A.,                        6th Engineers, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Dan Angus,                         6th Engineers, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Dan W.,                            1st Depot Bn. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Hugh Alex,                         501st Engineers, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. John A.,                           A.E.F. 

 

CHISHOLM, PTE. ROD,                               Western Bn. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Rood A.,                          1st Depot Bn. 

 

Chisholm, Major Roderick A. J.,                  U.S. A.M.C. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Thomas,                           1st Depot Bn. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. Thomas J.,                        348th Inf., A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Cpl. William,                          58th Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Michael A. (no rank)                   58th Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

Chisholm, Pte. John Clement,                     1st Depot Bn. 

 

Dooley, Pte. George,                             63rd Reg't. 

 

Dunn, Pte. Frank,                                1st Depot Bn. 

 

Foster, Pte. Robert,                             1st Depot Bn. 

 

Fraser, N.S. Margaret,                           C.A.M.C. 

 

Grace, Pte. Benjamin,                            1st Depot Bn. 

 

Grace, Pte. James,                               23rd Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

Grace, Pte. Walter,                              C.E. 

 

Mullins, Pte. Thomas,                            17th Can. Reserve Bn. 

 

MacDonald, Alexander,                            Navy 

 

MacDonald, Gnr. Alexander J.,                    10th Siege Bn., C.G.A. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. Allan,                           1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacDonald, Gnr. Angus,                           302nd Artillery, A.E.F. 

 

MacDonald, Gnr. Angus J.,                        10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

MacDonald, Cpl. Charles, M.M.,                   85th Bn., C.I. 

 

*MacDonald, Pte. Dan,                            56th Bn., C.I. 

  

MacDonald, Pte. Dan A.,                          16th Inf., A.E.F. 

 

MACDONALD, PTE. DAN A.,                          112th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacDonald, Gnr. Peter J.,                        10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

MacDonald, Cpl. William,                         416th Inf., A.E.F. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. William B.,                      1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacDonald, Pte. William Joseph,                  C.A.M.C. 

 

MacDonald, Valentine J.,                         Navy 

 

MACDOUGALL, CPL. RODERICK WM.,                   1st Canadian Pioneers & 

                                                     43rd Cameron Highlanders 

 

MacGillivray, Pte. Alexander,                    1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacGillivray, Pte. Alexander,                    1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacGillivray, Pte. Andrew D.,                    A.E.F. 

 

MacGillivray, Cpl. Angus,                        12th Canadian Reserve Bn. 

 

MacGillivray, Pte. Archibald,                    1st Depot bn. 

 

MacGillivray, Gnr. Ronald,                       10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

MacGillivray, Pte. Hugh,                         1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacIntosh, Gnr. Alex. J.,                        1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacIntosh, Pte. Anthony,                         C.A.M.C. & Russian Expedition 

 

MacIntosh, Gnr. Dan J.,                          10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

MacIntosh, N.S. Mary C.,                         C.A.M.C.

 

MacIsaac, Pte. John Angus,                       85th Bn., C.I. 

 

MacIsaac, Pte. John S.,                          193rd Bn., c.I. 

 

MacKinnon, Gnr. Colin Francis,                   11th Batt., C.F.A. 

 

MacKinnon, Gnr. John Thompson,                   10th Siege Batt., C.G.A. 

 

MacLean, Pte. John,                              193rd Bn., C.I. 

 

MACPHERSON, PTE. ALEXANDER,                      43rd Cameron Highlanders, C.I. 



MacPherson, Pte. Alexander,                      1st Depot Bn.

 

MacPherson, Pte. Dan.,                           1st Depot Bn. 

 

MacPherson, Pte. Dan,                            C.R.T. 

 

MacPherson, Spr. Hugh,                           131st Bn., C.I. 

 

MACPHERSON, SPR. JOHN A.,                        14th Field Co., C.E. 

 

MacPherson, Pte. William H.,                     A.E.F. 

 

O'Hara, Pte. William,                            1st Depot Bn. 

 

Punch, Pte. Alex. David,                         1st Depot Bn. 

 

Walsh, Pte. George Henry,                        1st Depot Bn. 




TOP OF PAGE

PAGE 15

Copyright© Transcribed by Joan Hapeman Somers
30 June 1998